Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - FIXTURES

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.12CourchevelFrance - Norway Friendly 
16.12BaselSwitzerland - Sweden Friendly 
16.12Saint LouisUSA - Canada Friendly 
17.12Basel (Switzerland)Germany - Sweden 3-Nation Tournament 
17.12CourchevelFrance - Norway Friendly 
18.12BaselSwitzerland - Sweden 3-Nation Tournament 
18.12CourchevelFrance - Norway Friendly 
18.12Saint LouisUSA - Canada Friendly 
19.12BaselSwitzerland - Germany 3-Nation Tournament 
20.12Saint PaulUSA - Canada Friendly 
28.12PuigcerdàCatalonia - Basque Country Friendly 
2022
03.01EdmontonCanada - USA Friendly 
06.01Red DeerCanada - USA Friendly 
03.02Beijing (China)Canada - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
03.02Beijing (China)USA - Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
03.02BeijingChina - Czechia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
03.02Beijing (China)Japan - Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
04.02Beijing (China)Russia - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
04.02BeijingChina - Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
05.02Beijing (China)Canada - Finland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
05.02Beijing (China)USA - Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
05.02Beijing (China)Japan - Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
05.02Beijing (China)Czechia - Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
06.02Beijing (China)USA - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
06.02BeijingChina - Japan Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
07.02Beijing (China)Canada - Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
07.02Beijing (China)Finland - Switzerland Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
07.02BeijingChina - Sweden Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
07.02Beijing (China)Czechia - Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
08.02Beijing (China)Finland - Russia Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
08.02Beijing (China)USA - Canada Winter Olympic GamesGroup A
08.02Beijing (China)Japan - Czechia Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
08.02Beijing (China)Sweden - Denmark Winter Olympic GamesGroup B
11.02Beijing (China)  Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
11.02Beijing (China)  Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
12.02Beijing (China)  Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
12.02Beijing (China)  Winter Olympic GamesQuarter-Final
14.02Beijing (China)  Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
14.02Beijing (China)  Winter Olympic GamesSemi-Final
16.02Beijing (China)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Winter Olympic Games3rd Place Match
17.02Beijing (China)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Winter Olympic GamesFinal
06.03-
12.03
TBD (Croatia)Australia, Croatia, Iceland, New Zealand, South Africa, Turkey World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
02.04-
08.04
Jaca (Spain)Great Britain, Latvia, Mexico, North Korea, Spain, Taiwan World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04-
10.04
Sofia (Bulgaria)Belgium, Bulgaria, Hong Kong, Lithuania, Romania, Ukraine World ChampionshipDivision III, Group A
04.04-
10.04
Sofia (Bulgaria)Bosnia & Herzegovina, Estonia, Israel, Serbia World ChampionshipDivision III, Group B
08.04-
14.04
Katowice (Poland)China, Italy, Kazakhstan, Poland, Slovenia, South Korea World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
24.04-
30.04
Angers (France)Austria, France, Netherlands, Norway, Slovakia, Sweden World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
??.08-
??.08
TBD (Denmark)Group A: Canada, Finland, Russia, Switzerland, USA
Group B: Czechia, Denmark, Germany, Hungary, Japan
World Championship