LAST UPDATE: Tuesday, 06 December 2016, 17:45:34

FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballRugby Union
Rugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloCurlingUltimateBeach UltimateGutsRoller Derby
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyUnderwater Ice HockeySepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCHCOMPETITION STAGE
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
06.12 Skopje (Macedonia) Portugal 4-3 Bosnia & HerzegovinaFriendly Tournament  
06.12 Tbilisi Georgia 1-1 Slovakia Friendly  
06.12 Nyíregháza Hungary - Spain Friendly 
06.12 Tehran Iran 1-6 Russia Friendly  
06.12 Ciorescu Moldova - Belarus Friendly 
06.12 Rotterdam Netherlands - Croatia Friendly  
06.12 Zielona Góra Poland 6-1 Belgium Friendly 
06.12 Deva Romania 3-9 Czech Republic Friendly  
06.12 Belgrade Serbia - France Friendly  
06.12 Tolmin Slovenia - Italy Friendly 
FLOORBALL (MEN)
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 11-3 Germany World Championship Group A
06.12 Rīga Latvia - Norway World Championship Group B
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 8-4 Czech Republic World Championship Group B
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Australia 4-4 Poland World Championship Group C
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 5-2 Slovakia World Championship Group C
06.12 Rīga (Latvia) Singapore 9-5 USA World Championship Group D
WATER POLO (MEN)
06.12 Berlin Germany - Serbia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.12 Izvorani Romania 12-10 Slovakia World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
06.12 Montpellier France - Croatia World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.12 Piraeus Greece - Netherlands World League Qualifier Europe, Group B
06.12 Ruza Russia 7-10 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Group C
CRICKET (MEN)
06.12 Canberra (Australia) Australia 378-5 (50.0) New Zealand 262 (47.2)
Australia by 116 runs
One Day International 
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
06.12 Stockholm (Sweden) Spain - Serbia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
06.12 Stockholm Sweden - Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
06.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Germany - France European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
06.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Poland - Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
06.12 Luanda (Angola) Algeria 33-26 Guinea African Championship 7th Place Match
06.12 Luanda (Angola) Congo 30-24 Ivory CoastAfrican Championship 5th Place Match

RECENT MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
04.12 Yangon Burma 0-2 ThailandAFF Championship Semi-Final, 1st Leg
03.12 Bogor Indonesia 2-1 VietnamAFF Championship Semi-Final, 1st Leg
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
05.12 Mahajanga Madagascar 4-0 Comoros Friendly  
03.12 Yaoundé Cameroon 0-1 Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations Final
02.12 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Ghana 1-0 South Africa Africa Cup of Nations 3rd Place Match
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
05.12 Skopje Macedonia 2-2 Bosnia & Herzegovina Friendly Tournament 
05.12 Nyíregháza Hungary 1-5 Spain Friendly 
05.12 Tehran Iran 6-4 Russia Friendly  
05.12 Paola Malta 2-2 San Marino Friendly 
05.12 Rotterdam Netherlands 1-4 Croatia Friendly  
05.12 Zielona Góra Poland 3-3 Belgium Friendly 
04.12 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 5-1 Denmark Nordic Cup 
04.12 Skövde Sweden 5-0 Greenland Nordic Cup 
04.12 Cardiff (Wales) Scotland 8-2 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
04.12 Cardiff Wales 6-2 England Home Nations Championship  
04.12 Changshu China 2-2 Vietnam CFA International Tournament  
04.12 Changshu (China) Ukraine 6-1 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
04.12 Paola Malta 4-0 San Marino Friendly 
03.12 Skövde (Sweden) Denmark 7-2 Greenland Nordic Cup 
03.12 Skövde Sweden 4-1 Norway Nordic Cup 
03.12 Cardiff (Wales) England 16-1 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
03.12 Cardiff Wales 5-2 Scotland Home Nations Championship  
03.12 Changshu China 0-5 Ukraine CFA International Tournament  
03.12 Changshu (China) Vietnam 4-3 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
02.12 Jönköping (Sweden) Greenland 4-3 Norway Nordic Cup 
02.12 Jönköping Sweden 0-1 Finland Nordic Cup 
02.12 Cardiff (Wales) England 9-0 Scotland Home Nations Championship  
02.12 Cardiff Wales 7-1 Northern Ireland Home Nations Championship  
02.12 Changshu China 2-2 Mexico CFA International Tournament  
02.12 Changshu (China) Ukraine 3-1 Vietnam CFA International Tournament  
01.12 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 6-4 Greenland Nordic Cup 
01.12 Skövde (Sweden) Norway 2-0 Denmark Nordic Cup 
30.11 Skövde (Sweden) Finland 4-0 Norway Nordic Cup 
30.11 Skövde Sweden 2-2 Denmark Nordic Cup 
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
03.12 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 3-0 Peru Bolivarian Beach Games 5th Place Match
03.12 Iquique Chile 6-4 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
03.12 Iquique (Chile) El Salvador 5-3 Paraguay Bolivarian Beach Games Final
03.12 Abidjan Ivory Coast 1-2 Morocco Friendly  
02.12 Iquique (Chile) Peru 3-2 Panama
After extra time
Bolivarian Beach Games 5th-7th Place Semi-Final
02.12 Iquique Chile 2-3 El Salvador Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
02.12 Iquique (Chile) Paraguay 6-4 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Semi-Final
02.12 Abidjan Ivory Coast 4-5 Morocco Friendly  
01.12 Iquique Chile 7-3 Ecuador Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
01.12 Iquique (Chile) Paraguay 5-4 El Salvador
After extra time
Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
01.12 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 4-3 Panama Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Ecuador 4-4 Peru
After extra time, 5-4 pens
Bolivarian Beach Games Group A
30.11 Iquique (Chile) El Salvador 10-1 Panama Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Paraguay 4-0 Venezuela Bolivarian Beach Games Group B
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
04.12 Guatemala City (Guatemala) Costa Rica 53-22 El Salvador South American Championship Division C
04.12 Guatemala City Guatemala 72-0 PanamaSouth American Championship Division C
03.12 London England 37-21 Australia Friendly  
01.12CoimbraPortugal 21-17 BrazilFriendly 
RUGBY SEVENS (MEN)
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Argentina 31-14 JapanWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Samoa 27-19 UgandaWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 22-14 CanadaWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 40-5 RussiaWorld Series 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 40-5 FranceWorld Series Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 24-21 ScotlandWorld Series Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Wales 21-12 AustraliaWorld Series Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 40-0 New Zealand World Series Quarter-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Uganda 26-19 Japan World Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 27-5 Russia World Series 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Samoa 12-10 Argentina World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 21-19 Kenya World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 26-17 France World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 20-12 New Zealand World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 31-12 England World Series Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 36-5 Wales World Series Semi-Final
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 20-17 Uganda World Series 13th Place Match
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 28-14 Samoa World Series 9th Place Match
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 19-12 Scotland World Series 5th Place Match
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 38-10 WalesWorld Series 3rd Place Match
03.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 26-14 FijiWorld Series Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) France 24-14 KenyaWorld Series Pool D
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 19-14 JapanWorld Series Pool D
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 14-5 USAWorld Series Pool B
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 46-0 UgandaWorld Series Pool B
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Wales 21-19 ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 26-19 CanadaWorld Series Pool A
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 19-7 SamoaWorld Series Pool C
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 26-5 RussiaWorld Series Pool C
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kenya 17-7 JapanWorld Series Pool D
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 28-0 FranceWorld Series Pool D
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 29-7 UgandaWorld Series Pool B
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 21-5 Scotland World Series Pool B
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Argentina 21-14 CanadaWorld Series Pool A
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 24-12 WalesWorld Series Pool A
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 38-7 RussiaWorld Series Pool C
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 26-21 SamoaWorld Series Pool C
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) France 35-0 JapanWorld Series Pool D
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 17-12 KenyaWorld Series Pool D
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Scotland 35-14 UgandaWorld Series Pool B
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 19-17 USAWorld Series Pool B
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Wales 31-5 CanadaWorld Series Pool A
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 22-19 ArgentinaWorld Series Pool A
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Samoa 17-15 RussiaWorld Series Pool C
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 26-12 New Zealand World Series Pool C
RUGBY SEVENS (WOMEN)
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 39-0 South Africa World Series Quarter-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 17-7 CanadaWorld Series Quarter-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 19-17 FijiWorld Series Quarter-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 42-0 FranceWorld Series Quarter-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Spain 22-7 BrazilWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 28-5 USAWorld Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 19-12 South Africa World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 31-12 France World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 24-5 Russia World Series Semi-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 31-10 England World Series Semi-Final
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 26-17 Brazil World Series 11th Place Match
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) France 31-5 South Africa World Series 7th Place Match
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 17-14 Canada World Series 5th Place Match
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Ireland 14-12 Spain World Series 9th Place Match
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 17-14 EnglandWorld Series 3rd Place Match
02.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 17-5 AustraliaWorld Series Final
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 31-7 SpainWorld Series Pool C
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 26-19 BrazilWorld Series Pool C
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 21-14 FranceWorld Series Pool B
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 27-5 Ireland World Series Pool B
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) USA 12-10 RussiaWorld Series Pool A
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 38-5 South AfricaWorld Series Pool A
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) England 28-7 BrazilWorld Series Pool C
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 27-7 SpainWorld Series Pool C
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) France 24-14 IrelandWorld Series Pool B
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 19-10 FijiWorld Series Pool B
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Africa 26-7 USAWorld Series Pool A
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 20-7 RussiaWorld Series Pool A
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Spain 21-5 BrazilWorld Series Pool C
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Canada 24-12 EnglandWorld Series Pool C
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Fiji 17-17 IrelandWorld Series Pool B
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand 31-0 FranceWorld Series Pool B
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 19-14 South AfricaWorld Series Pool A
01.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Australia 19-10 USAWorld Series Pool A
FLOORBALL (MEN)
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 10-3 Estonia World Championship Group A
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 8-2 Norway World Championship Group B
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 4-2 Poland World Championship Group C
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 12-2 Australia World Championship Group C
05.12 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 5-4 Thailand World Championship Group D
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Estonia 6-6 Germany World Championship Group A
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 6-4 Switzerland World Championship Group A
04.12 Rīga Latvia 3-9 Czech Republic World Championship Group B
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 6-4 Poland World Championship Group C
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) Thailand 8-2 Singapore World Championship Group D
04.12 Rīga (Latvia) USA 8-1 Canada World Championship Group D
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 12-1 Germany World Championship Group A
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 8-4 Estonia World Championship Group A
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Czech Republic 5-4 Norway World Championship Group B
03.12 Rīga Latvia 2-7 Sweden World Championship Group B
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 8-1 Australia World Championship Group C
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 2-1 Singapore World Championship Group D
03.12 Rīga (Latvia) USA 5-4 Thailand World Championship Group D
CYCLEBALL (MEN)
04.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Belgium 5-2 Japan World Championship Promotion/Relegation Match
04.12 Stuttgart Germany 5-4 France World Championship (Group A) Quarter-Final
04.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Switzerland 6-2 Czech Republic World Championship (Group A) Quarter-Final
04.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Czech Republic 6-1 France World Championship (Group A) Semi-Final Play-Off
04.12 Stuttgart Germany 2-3 Switzerland World Championship (Group A) Semi-Final
04.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Austria 5-1 Czech Republic World Championship (Group A) Semi-Final
04.12 Stuttgart Germany 6-5 Czech Republic World Championship (Group A) 3rd Place Match
04.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Austria 6-5 Switzerland World Championship (Group A) Final
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Austria 7-0 Belgium World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) France 4-3 Czech Republic World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart Germany 3-1 Switzerland World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Czech Republic 4-2 Belgium World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart Germany 5-7 Austria World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Switzerland 4-2 France World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Austria 6-0 France World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Czech Republic 4-3 Switzerland World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart Germany 2-0 Belgium World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Austria 9-3 Switzerland World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Belgium 4-3 France World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart Germany 5-3 Czech Republic World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Japan 8-1 Hong Kong World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Malaysia 7-2 Canada World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Japan 7-4 Hungary World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Spain 4-2 Hong Kong World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Hungary 5-1 Malaysia World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Hong Kong 2-1 Canada World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
03.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Japan 6-1 Spain World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Austria 8-1 Czech Republic World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart Germany 7-1 France World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Switzerland 5-0 Belgium World Championship (Group A) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Spain 6-3 Hungary World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Japan 8-0 Canada World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Hong Kong 4-1 Malaysia World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Spain 9-1 Canada World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Hong Kong 7-2 Hungary World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Japan 7-0 Malaysia World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Hungary 6-5 Canada World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
02.12 Stuttgart (Germany) Spain 8-2 Malaysia World Championship (Group B) Group Stage
CRICKET (MEN)
04.12 Sydney (Australia) Australia 324-8 (50.0) New Zealand 256 (44.2)
Australia by 68 runs
One Day International 
CRICKET (WOMEN)
04.12 Bangkok (Thailand) India 121-5 (20.0) Pakistan 104-6 (20.0)
India by 17 runs
Asia Cup Final
03.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Bangladesh 93-3 (20.0) Sri Lanka 97-3 (19.0)
Sri Lanka by 7 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
03.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Thailand 51 (18.2) Pakistan 52-5 (11.4)
Pakistan by 5 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
02.12 Bangkok (Thailand) India 120-5 (20.0) Nepal 21 (16.3)
India by 99 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
01.12 Bangkok (Thailand) India 121-4 (20.0) Sri Lanka 69-9 (20.0)
India by 52 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
01.12 Bangkok (Thailand) Nepal 63 (19.5) Thailand 65-2 (16.0)
Thailand by 8 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
30.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Bangladesh 44 (15.3) Pakistan 45-1 (9.5)
Pakistan by 9 wickets
Asia Cup Group Stage
30.11 Bangkok (Thailand) Sri Lanka 120-6 (20.0) Thailand 45-9 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 75 runs
Asia Cup Group Stage
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
04.12 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 El Salvador (75-54) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
04.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Panama 3-1 Honduras (102-84) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
03.12 Managua (Nicaragua) El Salvador 3-2 Honduras (109-98) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
03.12 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 Guatemala (75-51) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
02.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 3-0 Panama (75-53) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
02.12 Managua Nicaragua 3-0 Honduras (75-56) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
01.12 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 3-0 El Salvador (75-58) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
01.12 Managua Nicaragua 3-1 Panama (97-86) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
30.11 Managua (Nicaragua) Guatemala 3-2 Honduras (108-97) NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
30.11 Managua (Nicaragua) Panama 3-0 El Salvador (75-67)NORCECA Championship Qualifier AFECAVOL, Group K
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
05.12 Malmö (Sweden) Czech Republic 27-22 Hungary European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.12 Malmö (Sweden) Denmark 22-21 Montenegro European Championship Preliminary Round, Group C
05.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Norway 23-21 Romania European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
05.12 Helsingborg (Sweden) Russia 32-26 Croatia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group D
05.12Luanda (Angola) Congo 31-27 AlgeriaAfrican Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.12Luanda (Angola) Ivory Coast 23-20 GuineaAfrican Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
05.12Luanda Angola 31-19 CameroonAfrican ChampionshipSemi-Final
05.12Luanda (Angola) Senegal 26-20 TunisiaAfrican ChampionshipSemi-Final
04.12 Stockholm (Sweden) Serbia 36-34 Slovenia European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.12 Stockholm Sweden 25-19 Spain European Championship Preliminary Round, Group A
04.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) France 31-22 Poland European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.12 Kristianstad (Sweden) Germany 30-27 Netherlands European Championship Preliminary Round, Group B
04.12 Luanda Angola 42-19 Algeria African Championship Quarter-Final
04.12 Luanda (Angola) Cameroon 32-27 Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
04.12 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 27-15 Guinea African Championship Quarter-Final
04.12 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 38-26 Ivory Coast African Championship Quarter-Final
02.12 Luanda Angola 38-19 DR Congo African Championship Group A
02.12 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 24-15 Cameroon African Championship Group A
02.12 Luanda (Angola) Congo 33-16 Guinea African Championship Group B
02.12 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 27-21 Algeria African Championship Group B
01.12 Luanda (Angola) Cameroon 26-24 DR Congo African Championship Group A
01.12 Luanda (Angola) Senegal 24-17 Ivory Coast African Championship Group A
01.12 Luanda (Angola) Guinea 24-17 Algeria African Championship Group B
30.11 Luanda Angola 30-14 Cameroon African Championship Group A
30.11 Luanda (Angola) Ivory Coast 33-27 DR Congo African Championship Group A
30.11 Luanda (Angola) Tunisia 26-25 Congo African Championship Group B
BEACH HANDBALL (MEN)
02.12 Iquique (Chile) Colombia 2-0 Peru (34-8) Bolivarian Beach Games 5th Place Match
02.12 Iquique Chile 0-2 Ecuador (34-50) Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
02.12 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-1 Paraguay (37-32) Bolivarian Beach Games Final
01.12 Iquique (Chile) Colombia 2-0 Peru (28-16) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
01.12 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-1 Ecuador (32-31) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
01.12 Iquique Chile 0-2 Paraguay (26-32) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Paraguay 2-0 Ecuador (30-28) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-0 Peru (36-16) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique Chile 2-1 Colombia (35-44) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Paraguay 2-0 Peru (41-14) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-1 Colombia (39-35) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique Chile 0-2 Ecuador (32-42) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
BEACH HANDBALL (WOMEN)
02.12 Iquique Chile 0-2 Colombia (22-30) Bolivarian Beach Games 3rd Place Match
02.12 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-1 Paraguay (39-44) Bolivarian Beach Games Final
01.12 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-0 Paraguay (29-24) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
01.12 Iquique Chile 2-1 Colombia (27-27) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Paraguay 2-0 Colombia (30-23) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique Chile 2-0 Peru (28-14) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique (Chile) Venezuela 2-0 Peru (26-9) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage
30.11 Iquique Chile 0-2 Paraguay (16-27) Bolivarian Beach Games Group Stage