FOOTBALL FUTSAL (FIFA) FUTSAL (AMF) BEACH SOCCER AMERICAN FOOTBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALL RUGBY UNION RUGBY SEVENS RUGBY LEAGUE TOUCH
FLAG FOOTBALL ICE HOCKEY BANDY FIELD HOCKEY INDOOR HOCKEY
FLOORBALL INLINE HOCKEY (FIRS) INLINE HOCKEY (IIHF) ROLLER HOCKEY SKATER HOCKEY
BALL HOCKEY RINGETTE LACROSSE BOX LACROSSE INTERCROSSE
CRICKET BASEBALL SOFTBALL PESÄPALLO CURLING
VOLLEYBALL FISTBALL TCHOUKBALL ROLLBALL ULTIMATE
BASKETBALL NETBALL KORFBALL HANDBALL BEACH HANDBALL
WATER POLO CANOE POLO UNDERWATER HOCKEY UNDERWATER RUGBY CYCLEBALL
POLO POLOCROSSE HORSEBALL KABADDI BEACH KABADDI

MULTI-SPORT MATCH CENTRE
TODAY
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
01.11 Manama Bahrain - Oman Friendly  
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
01.11 Tokyo Japan - Samoa Pacific Nations Cup Final
01.11 Paola Malta - Croatia European Nations Cup Division 2A
01.11 Nyon Switzerland - Czech Republic European Nations Cup Division 2A
01.11 Paphos Cyprus - Andorra European Nations Cup Division 2B
01.11 Pernik Bulgaria - Turkey European Nations Cup Division 2D
01.11 Chicago USA - New Zealand Friendly  
RUGBY SEVENS (MEN)
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan - Saudi Arabia Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
01.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates - Lebanon Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Iran - Jordan Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
01.11 Al Ain United Arab Emirates - Afghanistan Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Iran - Saudi Arabia Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Jordan - Lebanon Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 5th Group Stage - 6th Group Stage Asian Development Sevens 5th Place Match
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 3rd Group Stage - 4th Group Stage Asian Development Sevens 3rd Place Match
01.11 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) 1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage Asian Development Sevens Final
RUGBY LEAGUE (MEN)
01.11 Whangarei New Zealand - Samoa 4 Nations Group Stage
ROLLER HOCKEY (WOMEN)
01.11 Tourcoing (France) South Africa - Japan World Cup 13th Place Match
01.11 Tourcoing (France) USA - India World Cup 11th Place Match
01.11 Tourcoing (France) England - Spain World Cup 9th Place Match
01.11 Tourcoing (France) Switzerland - Colombia World Cup 7th Place Match
01.11 Tourcoing (France) Italy - Portugal World Cup 5th Place Match
01.11 Tourcoing (France) Chile - Germany World Cup 3rd Place Match
01.11 Tourcoing France - Argentina World Cup Final
CRICKET (MEN)
01.11-
02.11
Castries (Saint Lucia) Dominica - Saint Vincent/Grenadines Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
01.11-
02.11
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Lucia - Grenada Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
30.10-
03.11
Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 570-6d (164.0) Australia 22-1 (5.2) Test Match
SOFTBALL (MEN)
01.11 Paraná (Argentina) Loser Canada/Venezuela - Winner Argentina/USA Pan American Championship Semi-Final
01.11 Paraná (Argentina) Winner Canada/Venezuela - Winner SF Pan American Championship Final
KORFBALL (MIXED)
01.11 Maia (Portugal) Wales - Turkey European Championship 15th Place Match
01.11 Maia (Portugal) Serbia - Slovakia European Championship 13th Place Match
01.11 Maia (Portugal) Ireland - Scotland European Championship 11th Place Match
01.11 Maia (Portugal) Catalonia - Germany European Championship 9th Place Match
HANDBALL (MEN)
01.11 Dobele Latvia - Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.11 Bratislava Slovakia - Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
01.11 Vantaa Finland - Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
01.11 Pristina Kosovo - Romania European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C
LAST WEEK
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
31.10 London (England) Chagos Islands - Somaliland Friendly  
31.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Kuwait 1-0 North Korea Friendly  
31.10 Doha (Qatar) Philippines 3-0 Nepal Friendly  
29.10 Ho Chi Minh City Vietnam 3-0 Bahrain U-23 Friendly  
27.10 Rajshahi Bangladesh 1-0 Sri Lanka Friendly  
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
30.10 Rotterdam Netherlands 2-0 Scotland World Cup Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, Semi-Final, 2nd Leg
30.10 Nieciecza Poland 4-1 Slovakia Friendly  
29.10 Lviv Ukraine 2-2 Italy World Cup Qualifier Europe, Play-Off, Semi-Final, 2nd Leg
29.10 Kokopo (Papua New Guinea) New Zealand 11-0 Cook Islands World Cup Qualifier Oceania
29.10 Kokopo Papua New Guinea 3-0 Tonga World Cup Qualifier Oceania
29.10 Riffa Bahrain 10-1 Pakistan Friendly  
29.10 Koerich Luxembourg 1-0 Lithuania Friendly  
29.10 Örebro Sweden 1-2 Germany Friendly  
28.10 Vancouver Canada 2-3 Japan Friendly  
28.10 Náchod Czech Republic 1-1 Poland Friendly  
27.10 Kokopo (Papua New Guinea) Cook Islands 1-1 Tonga World Cup Qualifier Oceania
27.10 Kokopo Papua New Guinea 0-3 New Zealand World Cup Qualifier Oceania
26.10 Chester (USA) Mexico 4-2 Trinidad & Tobago
After extra time
CONCACAF Championship 3rd Place Match
26.10 Chester USA 6-0 Costa Rica CONCACAF Championship Final
26.10 Riffa Bahrain 5-1 Pakistan Friendly  
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
31.10 Curridabat Costa Rica - Mexico Friendly  
29.10 Vogošća Bosnia & Herzegovina 3-2 France Friendly  
29.10 Dunaújváros Hungary 1-3 Belarus Friendly  
28.10 Hawally (Kuwait) Brazil 3-0 Italy Continental Cup 3rd Place Match
28.10 Hawally (Kuwait) Argentina 6-2 Czech Republic Continental Cup Final
28.10 Skopje (Macedonia) Finland 1-1 Turkey
2-4 pens
4 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
28.10 Skopje Macedonia 1-6 Spain 4 Nations Tournament Final
28.10 Kwidzyn Poland 3-4 Slovenia Friendly Tournament  
28.10 Kwidzyn (Poland) Wales 4-2 Greece Friendly Tournament  
28.10 Kakanj Bosnia & Herzegovina 2-7 France Friendly  
28.10 Veszprém Hungary 2-3 Belarus Friendly  
28.10 Vila do Conde Portugal 3-0 Georgia Friendly  
28.10 Humenné Slovakia 1-7 Ukraine Friendly  
27.10 Hawally (Kuwait) Argentina 4-1 Brazil Continental Cup Semi-Final
27.10 Hawally (Kuwait) Czech Republic 1-1 Italy
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Continental Cup Semi-Final
27.10 Skopje Macedonia 5-4 Finland 4 Nations Tournament Semi-Final
27.10 Skopje (Macedonia) Spain 11-1 Turkey 4 Nations Tournament Semi-Final
27.10 Póvoa de Varzim Portugal 3-0 Georgia Friendly  
27.10 Belgrade Serbia 0-1 Russia Friendly  
27.10 Humenné Slovakia 1-2 Ukraine Friendly  
27.10 Hawally (Kuwait) Argentina 4-1 Brazil Continental Cup Semi-Final
27.10 Hawally (Kuwait) Czech Republic 1-1 Italy
After extra time, 3-2 pens
Continental Cup Semi-Final
27.10 Skopje Macedonia 5-4 Finland 4 Nations Tournament Semi-Final
27.10 Skopje (Macedonia) Spain 11-1 Turkey 4 Nations Tournament Semi-Final
27.10 Belgrade Serbia 0-1 Russia Friendly  
27.10 Humenné Slovakia 1-2 Ukraine Friendly  
26.10 Kwidzyn Poland 6-1 Greece Friendly Tournament  
26.10 Kwidzyn (Poland) Slovenia 5-1 Wales Friendly Tournament  
26.10 Novi Sad Serbia 2-3 Russia Friendly  
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
31.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates - Russia Friendly  
30.10 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Russia 4-3 Azerbaijan Friendly  
29.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Thailand 4-1 Laos Southeast Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
29.10 Kuantan Malaysia 6-4 Vietnam Southeast Asian Championship Final
28.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 3-2 Azerbaijan Friendly  
27.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Malaysia 3-2 Thailand
After extra time
Southeast Asian Championship Semi-Final
27.10 Kuantan (Malaysia) Vietnam 3-2 Laos Southeast Asian Championship Semi-Final
26.10 Dubai United Arab Emirates 4-4 Oman
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Friendly  
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
29.10 Windhoek Namibia 58-20 Germany Friendly  
28.10 Bangkok Thailand 12-29 Malaysia Friendly  
RUGBY UNION (WOMEN)
30.10 Waterloo Belgium 29-7 Russia European Trophy Semi-Final
30.10 Waterloo (Belgium) Netherlands 39-0 Switzerland European Trophy Semi-Final
RUGBY SEVENS (MEN)
31.10 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Iran 26-0 Afghanistan Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 19-7 Jordan Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Lebanon 29-5 Saudi Arabia Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 17-7 Jordan (to be confirmed) Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Iran 28-14 Lebanon Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 44-7 Saudi Arabia Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Afghanistan 29-12 Lebanon Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 43-0 Saudi Arabia Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
31.10 Al Ain United Arab Emirates 0-26 Iran Asian Development Sevens Group Stage
RUGBY LEAGUE (MEN)
31.10 Galashiels Scotland 22-38 France European Championship  
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
26.10 Telfs Austria 8-0 Italy Friendly  
ROLLER HOCKEY (WOMEN)
31.10 Tourcoing (France) England 9-1 USA World Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
31.10 Tourcoing (France) Spain 14-0 India World Cup 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
31.10 Tourcoing (France) Italy 4-1 Switzerland World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.10 Tourcoing (France) Portugal 7-2 Colombia World Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.10 Tourcoing (France) Argentina 3-0 Germany World Cup Semi-Final
31.10 Tourcoing France 3-2 Chile
After extra time
World Cup Semi-Final
30.10 Tourcoing (France) India 4-3 Japan World Cup 9th-14th Place Quarter-Final
30.10 Tourcoing (France) USA 5-1 South Africa World Cup 9th-14th Place Quarter-Final
30.10 Tourcoing (France) Argentina 4-0 Italy World Cup Quarter-Final
30.10 Tourcoing (France) Chile 4-3 Portugal World Cup Quarter-Final
30.10 Tourcoing France 4-0 Colombia World Cup Quarter-Final
30.10 Tourcoing (France) Germany 4-0 Switzerland World Cup Quarter-Final
29.10 Tourcoing (France) Argentina 8-0 South Africa World Cup 2nd Round
29.10 Tourcoing (France) Colombia 2-2 Japan
After extra time, 1-0 pens
World Cup 2nd Round
29.10 Tourcoing France 15-0 India World Cup 2nd Round
29.10 Tourcoing (France) Italy 14-0 USA World Cup 2nd Round
29.10 Tourcoing (France) Portugal 3-1 Spain World Cup 2nd Round
29.10 Tourcoing (France) Switzerland 4-0 England World Cup 2nd Round
28.10 Tourcoing France 3-0 Switzerland World Cup Group A
28.10 Tourcoing (France) Argentina 9-0 Japan World Cup Group B
28.10 Tourcoing (France) Chile 7-0 South Africa World Cup Group C
28.10 Tourcoing (France) Colombia 1-0 England World Cup Group C
28.10 Tourcoing (France) Germany 3-1 Portugal World Cup Group D
28.10 Tourcoing (France) Italy 23-0 India World Cup Group D
27.10 Tourcoing (France) Switzerland 9-2 USA World Cup Group A
27.10 Tourcoing (France) Argentina 7-1 Spain World Cup Group B
27.10 Tourcoing (France) Chile 12-0 England World Cup Group C
27.10 Tourcoing (France) Colombia 7-0 South Africa World Cup Group C
27.10 Tourcoing (France) Germany 11-1 India World Cup Group D
27.10 Tourcoing (France) Italy 1-1 Portugal
After extra time 2-0 pens
World Cup Group D
26.10 Tourcoing France 18-0 USA World Cup Group A
26.10 Tourcoing (France) Spain 10-0 Japan World Cup Group B
26.10 Tourcoing (France) Chile 3-1 Colombia World Cup Group C
26.10 Tourcoing (France) England 5-1 South Africa World Cup Group C
26.10 Tourcoing (France) Germany 2-2 Italy
After extra time, 2-1 pens
World Cup Group D
26.10 Tourcoing (France) Portugal 24-0 India World Cup Group D
CRICKET (MEN)
30.10-
31.10
Castries (Saint Lucia) Dominica 276 (57.2) Grenada 62-1 (29.0) Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
30.10-
31.10
Gros Islet (Saint Lucia) Saint Vincent/Grenadines 379-7 (??.?) Saint Lucia Windward Islands 2-Day Tournament
30.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Bermuda 113 (19.3) USA 118-0 (15.2)
USA by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, 5th Place Match
30.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Singapore 169 (48.0) Malaysia 172-3 (32.3)
Malaysia by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, 3rd Place Match
30.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Nepal 223 (49.5) Uganda 161 (44.1)
Nepal by 62 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Final
30.10 Little Bay (Montserrat) Antigua & Barbuda dnb Anguilla dnb
Antigua wins, Anguilla refused to travel
Leeward Islands 3-Day Tournament Final
29.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Bermuda 140 (39.5) Uganda 142-3 (24.5)
Uganda by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Malaysia 142 (43.3) Nepal 89-2 (25.0)
Nepal by 36 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
29.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Singapore 225-7 (50.0) USA 167 (39.4)
Singapore by 32 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Bermuda 124 (27.5) Singapore 127-7 (31.3)
Singapore by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
28.10 Puchong (Malaysia) USA 223-9 (50.0) Nepal 73-1 (22.0)
Nepal by 10 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.10 Hamilton (New Zealand) South Africa 157-3 (30.4) New Zealand dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
One Day International
27.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Singapore 266-8 (50.0) Bermuda dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Uganda 106 (39.0) Malaysia 107-6 (21.0)
Malaysia by 4 wickets
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
27.10 Puchong (Malaysia) USA 204 (47.3) Nepal 27-3 (7.0)
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.10 Puchong (Malaysia) Bermuda 257-8 (50.0) Malaysia 179-7 (43.0)
Bermuda by 37 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.10 Pandamaran (Malaysia) Nepal 263-9 (50.0) Singapore 73 (21.4)
Nepal by 190 runs
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
26.10 Sungai Besi (Malaysia) Uganda 215-8 (50.0) USA 128-6 (35.4)
Uganda by 24 runs D/L
World Cricket League Division 3, Group Stage
25.10-
27.10
Chittagong (Bangladesh) Zimbabwe 240 (75.5) Bangladesh 254 (98.0)
Zimbabwe 114 (35.5) Bangladesh 101-7 (33.3)
Bangladesh by 3 wickets
Test Match
22.10-
26.10
Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Pakistan 454 (145.0) Australia 303 (103.1)
Pakistan 286-2d (78.0) Australia 216 (91.1)
Pakistan by 221 runs
Test Match
CRICKET (WOMEN)
26.10 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 132-6 (20.0) South Africa 136-1 (19.5)
South Africa by 9 wickets
Twenty20 International  
SOFTBALL (MEN)
31.10 Paraná Argentina - USA Pan American Championship Page 3-4
31.10 Paraná (Argentina) Canada - Venezuela Pan American Championship Page 1-2
30.10 Paraná (Argentina) Mexico 2-0 Cuba Pan American Championship Group Stage
30.10 Paraná (Argentina) Venezuela 1-0 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Group Stage
30.10 Paraná (Argentina) USA 1-0 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group Stage
30.10 Paraná Argentina 3-2 Canada Pan American Championship Group Stage
29.10 Paraná (Argentina) Guatemala 3-1 Cuba (8 innings) Pan American Championship Group Stage
29.10 Paraná (Argentina) Canada 3-0 Dominican Republic Pan American Championship Group Stage
29.10 Paraná (Argentina) Venezuela 8-2 Mexico Pan American Championship Group Stage
29.10 Paraná Argentina 0-1 USA Pan American Championship Group Stage
28.10 Paraná (Argentina) Dominican Republic 5-0 Mexico Pan American Championship Group Stage
28.10 Paraná (Argentina) Canada 4-3 USA Pan American Championship Group Stage
28.10 Paraná (Argentina) Venezuela 4-0 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group Stage
28.10 Paraná Argentina 4-1 Cuba Pan American Championship Group Stage
27.10 Paraná (Argentina) Mexico 2-1 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group Stage
27.10 Paraná (Argentina) Canada 5-1 Cuba Pan American Championship Group Stage
27.10 Paraná (Argentina) Dominican Republic 6-1 USA Pan American Championship Group Stage
27.10 Paraná Argentina 1-3 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group Stage
26.10 Paraná (Argentina) Dominican Republic 3-2 Guatemala Pan American Championship Group Stage
26.10 Paraná (Argentina) USA 4-2 Cuba Pan American Championship Group Stage
26.10 Paraná (Argentina) Canada 2-0 Venezuela Pan American Championship Group Stage
26.10 Paraná Argentina 8-2 Mexico Pan American Championship Group Stage
FISTBALL (MEN)
31.10 Curitiba (Brazil) Chile 2-0 Colombia (??-??) South American Championship  
31.10 Curitiba (Brazil) Chile 2-1 Argentina (??-??) South American Championship  
31.10 Curitiba Brazil 2-0 Colombia (??-??) South American Championship  
31.10 Curitiba Brazil 2-1 Argentina (??-??) South American Championship  
31.10 Curitiba (Brazil) Argentina 2-0 Colombia (??-??) South American Championship  
31.10 Curitiba Brazil 0-2 Chile (??-??) South American Championship  
KORFBALL (MIXED)
31.10 Maia (Portugal) Czech Republic 18-7 Poland European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.10 Maia (Portugal) Russia 27-14 Hungary European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
31.10 Maia (Portugal) Belgium 26-11 England European Championship Semi-Final
31.10 Maia Portugal 11-41 Netherlands European Championship Semi-Final
30.10 Maia (Portugal) Serbia 18-15 Wales European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
30.10 Maia (Portugal) Slovakia 18-16 Turkey European Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
30.10 Maia (Portugal) Catalonia 29-10 Ireland European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
30.10 Maia (Portugal) Germany 30-2 Scotland European Championship 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) Catalonia 26-8 Serbia European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) Germany 26-9 Slovakia European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) Ireland 13-11 Wales European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) Scotland 15-13 Turkey European Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) Belgium 40-11 Poland European Championship Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) England 20-19 Czech Republic
After Golden Goal
European Championship Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia (Portugal) Netherlands 45-12 Hungary European Championship Quarter-Final
29.10 Maia Portugal 27-23 Russia European Championship Quarter-Final
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Netherlands 38-11 England European Championship Pool A
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Russia 15-14 Germany
After Golden Goal
European Championship Pool A
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Czech Republic 21-20 Catalonia European Championship Pool B
28.10 Maia Portugal 18-24 Belgium European Championship Pool B
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Poland 16-12 Wales European Championship Pool C
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Turkey 19-14 Serbia European Championship Pool C
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Hungary 20-10 Slovakia European Championship Pool D
28.10 Maia (Portugal) Scotland 20-11 Ireland European Championship Pool D
26.10 Maia (Portugal) England 20-16 Germany European Championship Pool A
26.10 Maia (Portugal) Netherlands 41-17 Russia European Championship Pool A
26.10 Maia (Portugal) Belgium 30-17 Czech Republic European Championship Pool B
26.10 Maia Portugal 23-16 Catalonia European Championship Pool B
26.10 Maia (Portugal) Poland 17-9 Serbia European Championship Pool C
26.10 Maia (Portugal) Wales 14-12 Turkey European Championship Pool C
26.10 Maia (Portugal) Hungary 25-18 Scotland European Championship Pool D
26.10 Maia (Portugal) Ireland 15-14 Slovakia
After Golden Goal
European Championship Pool D
HANDBALL (MEN)
30.10 Zagreb Croatia 35-24 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
30.10 Brøndby Denmark 31-21 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
30.10 Nyköping Sweden 33-23 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
30.10 Chambéry France 41-25 Czech Republic European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
30.10 Patras Greece 27-25 Cyprus European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group A
29.10 Kristiansund Norway 36-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
29.10 Minsk Belarus 25-25 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
29.10 Koper Slovenia 31-25 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
29.10 Reykjavík Iceland 36-19 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
29.10 Belgrade Serbia 25-21 Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
29.10 Miskolc Hungary 31-30 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
29.10 Skopje Macedonia 27-20 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
29.10 Gummersbach Germany 30-18 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
29.10 Cangas Spain 27-16 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
29.10 Tallinn Estonia 28-26 Georgia European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group B
29.10 Bucharest Romania 36-24 Kosovo European Championship (2018) Qualifier Phase 1, Group C