LAST UPDATE: Tuesday, 21 February 2017, 03:58:58

FootballFutsal (FIFA)Futsal (AMF)Beach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline Hockey (FIRS)Inline Hockey (IIHF)Skater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
21.02 Nassau Bahamas - Belize World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Jamaica - Guyana World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Guadeloupe - Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico - Canada World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Costa Rica - Panama World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
21.02 Nassau (Bahamas) El Salvador - Turks & Caicos Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group D
21.02 TBD United Arab Emirates - Oman Friendly 
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Hong Kong - Thailand Asian Winter Games Division I
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Taiwan - Singapore Asian Winter Games Division I
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) United Arab Emirates - MongoliaAsian Winter Games Division I
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Kuwait - Qatar Asian Winter Games Division II, Group A
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Kyrgyzstan - PhilippinesAsian Winter Games Division II, Group A
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Macau - Turkmenistan Asian Winter Games Division II, Group B
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Malaysia - Indonesia Asian Winter Games Division II, Group B
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) China - Thailand Asian Winter Games  
21.02 Sapporo Japan - Hong Kong Asian Winter Games  
21.02 Sapporo (Japan) Kazakhstan - South KoreaAsian Winter Games  
CRICKET (MEN)
21.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Zimbabwe - Afghanistan One Day International  
CRICKET (WOMEN)
21.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India - South AfricaWorld Cup Qualifier Final

RECENT MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
16.02 Houston (USA) Jamaica 1-0 Honduras Friendly  
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
18.02 Singapore Singapore 0-4 Malaysia Development Tournament  
17.02 Singapore (Singapore) Malaysia 2-1 Bangladesh Development Tournament  
16.02 Singapore Singapore 3-0 Bangladesh Development Tournament  
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
20.02 Nassau Bahamas 4-1 Guyana World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Belize 5-5 Jamaica
After extra time, 2-0 pens
World Cup Qualifier North America, Group A
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Canada 6-4 Barbados World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Mexico 9-2 Guadeloupe World Cup Qualifier North America, Group B
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) Trinidad & Tobago 8-1 Antigua & Barbuda World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
20.02 Nassau (Bahamas) USA 8-1 US Virgin Islands World Cup Qualifier North America, Group C
18.02 Riffa Bahrain 1-2 Oman Friendly 
17.02 Riffa Bahrain 1-6 Oman Friendly 
16.02 Bushehr Iran 4-3 Italy Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
16.02 Bushehr (Iran) Ukraine 4-2 Poland Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
16.02 Bangkok Thailand 5-5 Malaysia
2-3 pens
Thailand 5 Championship 3rd Place Match
16.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 6-3 Hungary Thailand 5 Championship Final
15.02 Bushehr Iran 3-3 Ukraine
After extra time, 8-7 pens
Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
15.02 Bushehr (Iran) Poland 3-2 Italy Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
15.02 Bangkok (Thailand) Hungary 6-2 Malaysia Thailand 5 Championship Group Stage
15.02 Bangkok Thailand 5-6 Japan Thailand 5 Championship Group Stage
14.02 Bushehr Iran 3-2 Poland Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
14.02 Bushehr (Iran) Italy 7-6 Ukraine Persian Beach Soccer Cup  
14.02Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 15-0 Malaysia Thailand 5 ChampionshipGroup Stage
14.02Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Hungary Thailand 5 ChampionshipGroup Stage
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
19.02 Rustavi Georgia 50-6 Germany Rugby Europe Championship 
18.02BurnabyCanada 34-51 USA Americas Championship 
18.02TalcahuanoChile 10-45 Argentina 'B' Americas Championship 
18.02MaldonadoUruguay 23-12 Brazil Americas Championship 
18.02BrusselsBelgium 18-25 Russia Rugby Europe Championship 
18.02IașiRomania 13-3 SpainRugby Europe Championship 
18.02LisbonPortugal 35-10 Poland Rugby Europe Trophy 
RUGBY SEVENS (WOMEN)
18.02Vientiane (Laos)India 5-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
18.02Vientiane (Laos)Philippines 27-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
18.02VientianeLaos 5-26 Malaysia Asian Trophy 
18.02Vientiane (Laos)Philippines 43-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
18.02VientianeLaos 5-35 South Korea Asian Trophy 
18.02Vientiane (Laos)Malaysia 54-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
18.02Vientiane (Laos)Malaysia 40-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
18.02VientianeLaos 29-0 NepalAsian Trophy 
18.02Vientiane (Laos)South Korea 29-0 India Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 48-0 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane Laos 7-20 India Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) Malaysia 10-5 Philippines Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 34-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane Laos 36-5 Pakistan Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) India 12-5 Philippines Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 10-0 Malaysia Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) India 43-0 Nepal Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane Laos 22-31 Philippines Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) South Korea 22-5 PhilippinesAsian Trophy  
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) India 26-12 Malaysia Asian Trophy 
17.02 Vientiane (Laos) Pakistan 17-7 Nepal Asian Trophy 
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
20.02 Sapporo (Japan) Mongolia 12-0 Singapore Asian Winter Games Division I
20.02 Sapporo (Japan) Taiwan 5-4 Hong Kong
After shootout
Asian Winter Games Division I
20.02 Sapporo (Japan) Thailand 6-4 United Arab EmiratesAsian Winter Games Division I
20.02 Sapporo (Japan) Iran 10-3 Indonesia Friendly  
18.02Sapporo (Japan)Hong Kong 12-1 SingaporeAsian Winter Games Division I
18.02Sapporo (Japan)Taiwan 10-3 United Arab EmiratesAsian Winter Games Division I
18.02Sapporo (Japan)Thailand 5-4 Mongolia Asian Winter Games Division I
18.02 Sapporo (Japan) Kyrgyzstan 5-0 Kuwait Asian Winter Games Division II, Group A
18.02Sapporo (Japan)Turkmenistan 9-2 Malaysia Asian Winter Games Division II, Group B
18.02Sapporo (Japan)Macau 7-1 Iran Friendly  
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
20.02 Sapporo (Japan) China 8-3 Kazakhstan Asian Winter Games  
20.02 Sapporo Japan 3-0 South Korea Asian Winter Games  
20.02 Sapporo (Japan) Thailand 5-4 Hong Kong Asian Winter Games  
18.02Sapporo (Japan)China 20-0 Hong Kong Asian Winter Games 
18.02SapporoJapan 6-0 Kazakhstan Asian Winter Games 
18.02Sapporo (Japan)South Korea 20-0 ThailandAsian Winter Games 
WATER POLO (MEN)
14.02 Stuttgart Germany 5-5 Slovakia
4-3 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Group A
14.02BucharestRomania 4-9 Serbia World League QualifierEurope, Group A
14.02 Strasbourg France 6-7 NetherlandsWorld League Qualifier Europe, Group B
14.02PiraeusGreece 10-8 Croatia World League QualifierEurope, Group B
14.02KazanRussia 19-8 GSeorgia World League QualifierEurope, Group C
CRICKET (MEN)
20.02 Bendigo (Australia) Indonesia 210-7 (50.0) Japan 156 (45.1)
Indonesia by 54 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
20.02 Bendigo (Australia) Samoa 205-7 (50.0) Fiji 207-7 (48.5)
Fiji by 3 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
20.02 Bendigo (Australia) Vanuatu 224-6 (50.0) Philippines 103 (43.1)
Vanuatu by 121 runs
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
19.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 238-9 (50.0) Zimbabwe 184 (42.1)
Afghanistan by 54 runs
One Day International  
19.02 Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand 207-7 (34.0) South Africa 210-6 (33.5)
South Africa by 4 wickets
One Day International 
19.02 Geelong (Australia) Australia 173 (20.0) Sri Lanka 176-8 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 2 wickets
Twenty20 International  
19.02 Bendigo (Australia)Indonesia 82 (40.2) Vanuatu 83-0 (9.1)
Vanuatu by 10 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
19.02 Bendigo (Australia)Japan 144 (44.5) Samoa 147-3 (25.3)
Samoa by 7 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
19.02 Bendigo (Australia) Philippines 180 (50.0) Fiji 181-4 (37.4)
Fiji by 6 wickets
World Cricket League Qualifier East Asia/Pacific
17.02-
19.02
Mumbai (India) Australia 469-7d (127.0) India 'B' 403 (91.5)
Australia 110-4 (36.0)
Match drawn
3-Day Match  
18.02 Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Netherlands 314-8 (50.0) Hong Kong 301-8 (50.0)
Netherlands by 13 runs
World Cricket LeagueDivision 1
17.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 168-6 (20.0) Sri Lanka 172-5 (20.0)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
Twenty20 International  
17.02 Auckland (New Zealand) South Africa 185-6 (20.0) New Zealand 107 (14.5)
South Africa by 78 runs
Twenty20 International  
16.02 Harare (Zimbabwe) Afghanistan 215 (49.2) Zimbabwe 99-4 (27.2)
Afghanistan by 13 runs D/L
One Day International  
16.02 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Netherlands 330-7 (50.0) Hong Kong 325-9 (50.0)
Netherlands by 5 runs
World Cricket League Division 1
CRICKET (WOMEN)
19.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 166 (49.5) South Africa 82-1 (21.0)
South Africa by 36 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
19.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 67 (43.4) India 70-3 (22.3)
India by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
19.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 197-9 (50.0) Bangladesh 68-5 (21.0)
Sri Lanka by 42 runs D/L
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
19.02 Geelong (Australia) New Zealand 101-9 (20.0) Australia 61-9 (13.0)
New Zealand by 8 runs D/L
Twenty20 International 
17.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Bangladesh 155-8 (50.0) India 158-1 (33.3)
India by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
17.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 271-5 (50.0) Ireland 185 (48.5)
Pakistan by 86 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
17.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Sri Lanka 142-9 (50.0) South Africa 145-1 (36.1)
South Africa by 9 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
17.02 Melbourne (Australia) Australia 151-4 (20.0) New Zealand 111-8 (20.0)
Australia by 40 runs
Twenty20 International 
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) India 205-8 (50.0) South Africa 156 (46.4)
India by 49 runs
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Ireland 144 (47.1) Bangladesh 145-3 (39.1)
Bangladesh by 7 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six
15.02 Colombo (Sri Lanka) Pakistan 212-7 (50.0) Sri Lanka 216-5 (47.4)
Sri Lanka by 5 wickets
World Cup Qualifier Super Six