LAST UPDATE: Monday, 21 January 2019, 16:52:36

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
IntercrosseRingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor CricketBaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts

VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
21.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) Australia 0-0 Uzbekistan
After extra time, 4-2 pens
Asian Cup 2nd Round
21.01 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) Japan 1-0 Saudi Arabia Asian Cup 2nd Round
21.01 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates - Kyrgyzstan Asian Cup 2nd Round
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
21.01 L'Hospitalet de Llobregat Catalonia - Chile Friendly 
21.01 Larnaca (Cyprus) Denmark 1-0 Finland Friendly 
21.01 Hong Kong Hong Kong 2-5 India Friendly 
21.01 La Manga (Spain) Iceland 2-1 Scotland Friendly 
21.01 Podgorica Montenegro 0-4 Slovenia Friendly 
CRICKET (MEN)
21.01 Al Amarat (Oman) Maldives 141-4 (20.0) Bahrain 142-8 (18.4)
Bahrain by 2 wickets
ACC Western Zone T20Group Stage
21.01 Al Amarat (Oman) Saudi Arabia 126 (20.0) Qatar 127-6 (15.3)
Qatar by 4 wickets
ACC Western Zone T20Group Stage
HANDBALL (MEN)
21.01 Cologne Germany - Croatia World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Cologne (Germany) Spain - Brazil World Championship Main Round, Group I
21.01 Herning Denmark - Egypt World Championship Main Round, Group II
21.01 Herning (Denmark) Sweden - Norway World Championship Main Round, Group II
CURLING (MEN)
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) England 12-2 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 8-2 Denmark (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Poland 6-5 Netherlands (11 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) South Korea 9-0 Australia (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
CURLING (WOMEN)
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Estonia 15-5 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-6 China (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 8-6 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 7-8 Hong Kong (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 9-3 Poland (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 8-5 Estonia (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Hungary 12-3 Hong Kong (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
21.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-8 Brazil (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage

TOMORROW'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
22.01Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Qatar - Iraq Asian Cup2nd Round
22.01Dubai (United Arab Emirates) South Korea - Bahrain Asian Cup2nd Round
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
22.01La Manga (Spain) Canada - Norway Friendly 
22.01Cesena Italy - Wales Friendly 
22.01Cape Town South Africa - Sweden Friendly 
22.01Alicante Spain - USA Friendly 
22.01Ilıca Turkey - Slovakia Friendly 
FIFA FUTSAL (WOMEN)
22.01BrovaryUkraine - Italy Friendly 
CRICKET (MEN)
22.01 Durban (South Africa)South Africa - Pakistan One Day International 
22.01 Al Amarat (Oman) Kuwait - QatarACC Western Zone T20Group Stage
22.01 Al Amarat (Oman) Maldives - Saudi ArabiaACC Western Zone T20Group Stage
CURLING (MEN)
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Denmark - Brazil World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 NasebyNew Zealand - England World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Poland - Australia World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)South Korea - Netherlands World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Brazil - Australia World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 NasebyNew Zealand - Netherlands World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Poland - Denmark World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)South Korea - England World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
CURLING (WOMEN)
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)China - Brazil World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Finland - Hungary World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 Naseby (New Zealand)Hong Kong - Estonia World Championship QualificationGroup Stage
22.01 NasebyNew Zealand - Poland World Championship QualificationGroup Stage

YESTERDAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
20.01 Al Ain (United Arab Emirates) China 2-1 Thailand Asian Cup 2nd Round
20.01 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Iran 2-0 Oman Asian Cup 2nd Round
20.01 Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Jordan 1-1 Vietnam
After extra time, 2-4 pens
Asian Cup 2nd Round
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
20.01 Meizhou (China) Nigeria 4-1 Romania 4 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
20.01 Meizhou China 1-0 South Korea 4 Nations Tournament Final
20.01 Cringila Australian First Nations 1-5 New Zealand Maori Friendly 
20.01 San Pedro del Pinatar (Spain) Belgium 1-0 Ireland Friendly 
20.01 Torres Novas Portugal 3-0 Ukraine Friendly 
CRICKET (MEN)
20.01 Al Amarat (Oman) Bahrain 176-4 (20.0) Saudi Arabia 135-9 (20.0)
Bahrain by 41 runs
ACC Western Zone T20Group Stage
20.01 Al Amarat (Oman) Maldives 102 (18.4) Kuwait 103-2 (10.3)
Kuwait by 8 wickets
ACC Western Zone T20Group Stage
HANDBALL (MEN)
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Angola 32-29 Japan World Championship 23rd Place Match
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Saudi Arabia 27-26 Korea (unified team) World Championship 21st Place Match
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Austria 29-27 Bahrain World Championship 19th Place Match
20.01 Copenhagen (Denmark) Argentina 30-28 Serbia World Championship 17th Place Match
20.01 Cologne (Germany) Macedonia 32-30 Chile World Championship 15th Place Match
20.01 Cologne (Germany) Qatar 34-28 Russia World Championship 13th Place Match
20.01 Cologne (Germany) Brazil 29-26 Croatia World Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Cologne (Germany) France 31-22 Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group I
20.01 Herning (Denmark) Hungary 26-21 Tunisia World Championship Main Round, Group II
20.01 Herning (Denmark) Norway 32-28 Egypt World Championship Main Round, Group II
CURLING (MEN)
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Denmark 5-3 Australia (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) England 7-5 Poland (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Netherlands 10-3 Brazil (8 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby New Zealand 5-7 South Korea (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) England 9-2 Denmark (7 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Netherlands 10-5 Australia (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby New Zealand 9-3 Brazil (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) South Korea 10-5 Poland (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
CURLING (WOMEN)
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Brazil 7-5 Hong Kong (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) China 12-1 Estonia (6 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby (New Zealand) Finland 9-4 Poland (9 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage
20.01 Naseby New Zealand 6-8 Hungary (10 ends) World Championship Qualification Group Stage