Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
21.08 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 2-2 Switzerland European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
21.08 Gniezno (Poland) Ukraine 5-3 Croatia European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
21.08 Gniezno Poland 2-4 Ireland European Championship II 3rd Place Match
21.08 Gniezno (Poland) Austria 1-1 Scotland
7-6 pens
European Championship II Final
20.08 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 1-0 Ukraine European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
20.08 Gniezno (Poland) Switzerland 4-0 Croatia European Championship II 5th-8th Place Group
20.08 Gniezno Poland 0-0 Austria
2-3 pens
European Championship II Semi-Final
20.08 Gniezno (Poland) Scotland 3-2 Ireland European Championship II Semi-Final
18.08 Gniezno (Poland) Ireland 6-0 Croatia European Championship II Pool A
18.08 Gniezno Poland 2-0 Italy European Championship II Pool A
18.08 Gniezno (Poland) Austria 2-1 Ukraine European Championship II Pool B
18.08 Gniezno (Poland) Scotland 6-0 Switzerland European Championship II Pool B
17.08 Gniezno (Poland) Austria 2-1 Scotland European Championship II Pool A
17.08 Gniezno (Poland) Ukraine 5-1 Switzerland European Championship II Pool A
16.08 Gniezno (Poland) Ireland 1-1 Italy European Championship II Pool B
16.08 Gniezno Poland 4-2 Croatia European Championship II Pool B
15.08 Gniezno (Poland) Italy 4-1 Croatia European Championship II Pool A
15.08 Gniezno Poland 1-2 Ireland European Championship II Pool A
15.08 Gniezno (Poland) Scotland 4-4 Ukraine European Championship II Pool B
15.08 Gniezno (Poland) Switzerland 2-0 Austria European Championship II Pool B
07.08 Lousada (Portugal) Slovakia 3-1 Malta European Championship III 5th-7th Place Group
07.08 Lousada Portugal 3-3 Turkey
3-4 pens
European Championship III 3rd Place Match
07.08 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 4-0 Czechia European Championship III Final
06.08 Lousada (Portugal) Malta 1-0 Lithuania European Championship III 5th-7th Place Group
06.08 Lousada (Portugal) Czechia 3-2 Turkey European Championship III Semi-Final
06.08 Lousada Portugal 2-3 Belarus European Championship III Semi-Final
05.08 Tokyo (Japan) India 5-4 Germany Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
05.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 1-1 Belgium
2-3 pens
Olympic Games Final
04.08 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 9-0 Malta European Championship III Pool A
04.08 Lousada (Portugal) Czechia 6-0 Lithuania European Championship III Pool B
04.08 Lousada Portugal 2-2 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
03.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 3-1 Germany Olympic Games Semi-Final
03.08 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 5-2 India Olympic Games Semi-Final
03.08 Lousada (Portugal) Lithuania 2-1 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
03.08 Lousada Portugal 1-2 Czechia European Championship III Pool B
02.08 Lousada (Portugal) Turkey 3-0 Malta European Championship III Pool A
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 2-2 Netherlands
3-0 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 3-1 Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 3-1 Argentina Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 2-2 Turkey European Championship III Pool A
01.08 Lousada (Portugal) Czechia 7-0 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
01.08 Lousada Portugal 3-0 Lithuania European Championship III Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 4-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 1-1 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo Japan 3-5 India Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 2-2 Great Britain Olympic Games Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Canada 4-4 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 3-1 Netherlands Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-1 Argentina Olympic Games Pool A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 9-1 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 2-2 Netherlands Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) South Africa 4-3 Germany Olympic Games Pool B
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 4-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
28.07 Tokyo Japan 1-4 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 5-2 Argentina Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-0 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo Japan 2-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 9-4 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 5-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Pool B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 4-2 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 3-1 Germany Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 3-1 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 7-1 India Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo Japan 1-2 Argentina Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) New Zealand 4-3 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 5-3 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 1-1 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo Japan 3-5 Australia Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 3-1 Netherlands Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 7-1 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 3-1 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
27.06 Perth Australia 2-0 New Zealand Hockey Pro League  
26.06 Perth Australia 7-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League  
12.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 3-2 England European Championship 3rd Place Match
12.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Germany
4-1 pens
European Championship Final
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) France 3-2 Spain European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Russia 3-3 Wales European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
10.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) France 6-5 Russia European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
10.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Spain 6-1 Wales European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
10.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 3-2 England European Championship Semi-Final
10.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Belgium
3-1 pens
European Championship Semi-Final
08.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 9-2 Russia European Championship Pool A
08.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 3-2 Spain European Championship Pool A
08.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 6-5 France European Championship Pool B
08.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 6-0 Wales European Championship Pool B
06.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 2-1 Belgium European Championship Pool A
06.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Spain 5-1 Russia European Championship Pool A
06.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Germany European Championship Pool B
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 4-2 Spain European Championship Pool A
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 5-0 Russia European Championship Pool A
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Wales 3-2 France European Championship Pool B
04.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 8-1 Wales European Championship Pool B
04.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-0 France European Championship Pool B
30.05 Antwerp Belgium 0-4 Netherlands Hockey Pro League  
23.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-0 Spain Hockey Pro League  
22.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-2 Spain
1-3 pens
Hockey Pro League  
13.05 London (England) Great Britain 3-1 Germany Hockey Pro League  
12.05 London (England) Great Britain 5-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
11.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-3 India Hockey Pro League  
10.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-2 India
2-3 pens
Hockey Pro League  
04.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
03.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
07.03 Amstelveen Netherlands 1-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
06.03 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-4 Germany Hockey Pro League  
06.02 Valencia Spain 0-2 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
05.02 Valencia Spain 2-3 Belgium Hockey Pro League