Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
10.10 Winterthur Switzerland 22-31 Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
10.10 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 33-33 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
10.10 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 19-39 Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
10.10 Trier Germany 24-24 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.10 Heraklion Greece 14-35 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.10 Zlín Czechia 24-26 Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
10.10 Sumy Ukraine 25-28 France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
10.10 Paredes Portugal 22-23 Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
10.10 Topoľčany Slovakia 28-30 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
10.10 Hafnarfjörður Iceland 23-21 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
10.10 Eskişehir Turkey 23-31 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
10.10 Nikšić Montenegro 31-30 North Macedonia EHF Euro Cup  
10.10 Ljubljana Slovenia 21-26 Norway EHF Euro Cup  
09.10 Klaipėda Lithuania 21-35 Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
09.10 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 31-22 Argentina South & Central American Championship  
09.10 Luque Paraguay 26-23 Chile South & Central American Championship  
09.10 Luque (Paraguay) Uruguay 66-12 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
08.10 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 33-15 Uruguay South & Central American Championship  
08.10 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 66-13 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
08.10 Luque Paraguay 17-42 Brazil South & Central American Championship  
07.10 Horsens Denmark 27-22 Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
07.10 Trier Germany 36-10 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
07.10 Rijeka Croatia 22-23 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
07.10 Eskilstuna Sweden 30-17 Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
07.10 Skopje North Macedonia 21-29 Montenegro EHF Euro Cup  
07.10 Bekkestua Norway 29-17 Slovenia EHF Euro Cup  
07.10 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil w/o Bolivia
Bolivia missing several players through illness
South & Central American Championship  
07.10 Luque (Paraguay) Chile 21-21 Uruguay South & Central American Championship  
07.10 Luque Paraguay 13-29 Argentina South & Central American Championship  
06.10 Opole Poland 36-22 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
06.10 Moscow Russia 26-22 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
06.10 Mioveni Romania 26-19 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.10 Almere Netherlands 38-27 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
06.10 Besançon France 38-22 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
06.10 Érd Hungary 34-24 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
06.10 Antequera Spain 33-28 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
06.10 Zrenjanin Serbia 36-27 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
06.10 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 26-17 Chile South & Central American Championship  
06.10 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 37-18 Uruguay South & Central American Championship  
06.10 Luque Paraguay 71-9 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
05.10 Luque (Paraguay) Argentina 57-2 Bolivia South & Central American Championship  
05.10 Luque (Paraguay) Brazil 39-22 Chile South & Central American Championship  
05.10 Luque Paraguay 25-25 Uruguay South & Central American Championship  
25.09 Amman Jordan 22-21 Syria Asian Championship 7th Place Match
25.09 Amman (Jordan) Uzbekistan 28-25 Hong Kong Asian Championship 5th Place Match
25.09 Amman (Jordan) Kazakhstan 38-33 Iran Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
25.09 Amman (Jordan) South Korea 33-24 Japan Asian Championship Final
23.09 Amman (Jordan) Hong Kong 34-24 Syria Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.09 Amman Jordan 26-34 Uzbekistan Asian Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.09 Amman (Jordan) Japan 38-24 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Semi-Final
23.09 Amman (Jordan) South Korea 46-21 Iran Asian Championship Semi-Final
23.09 Amman (Jordan) Singapore 24-15 Kuwait Asian Championship 9th Place Match
21.09 Amman (Jordan) Hong Kong 30-27 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
21.09 Amman (Jordan) South Korea 40-20 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Group A
21.09 Amman (Jordan) Iran 38-19 Syria Asian Championship Group B
21.09 Amman Jordan 8-43 Japan Asian Championship Group B
21.09 Amman (Jordan) Kuwait 28-20 Palestine Asian Championship Group B
19.09 Amman (Jordan) South Korea 40-10 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group A
19.09 Amman (Jordan) Uzbekistan 33-16 Singapore Asian Championship Group A
19.09 Amman (Jordan) Japan 52-5 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
19.09 Amman Jordan 22-28 Iran Asian Championship Group B
19.09 Amman (Jordan) Syria 47-13 Palestine Asian Championship Group B
18.09 Amman (Jordan) Hong Kong 26-16 Singapore Asian Championship Group A
18.09 Amman (Jordan) Kazakhstan 31-28 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
18.09 Amman (Jordan) Iran 52-9 Palestine Asian Championship Group B
18.09 Amman (Jordan) Japan 43-7 Syria Asian Championship Group B
18.09 Amman Jordan 28-11 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
16.09 Amman (Jordan) Kazakhstan 31-29 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group A
16.09 Amman (Jordan) South Korea 39-9 Singapore Asian Championship Group A
16.09 Amman (Jordan) Iran 38-11 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
16.09 Amman (Jordan) Japan 56-1 Palestine Asian Championship Group B
16.09 Amman Jordan 28-24 Syria Asian Championship Group B
15.09 Amman (Jordan) Kazakhstan 33-18 Singapore Asian Championship Group A
15.09 Amman (Jordan) South Korea 45-19 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Group A
15.09 Amman (Jordan) Japan 23-20 Iran Asian Championship Group B
15.09 Amman Jordan 45-7 Palestine Asian Championship Group B
15.09 Amman (Jordan) Syria 32-28 Kuwait Asian Championship Group B
25.08 Elgin USA 14-28 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship 3rd Place Match
25.08 Elgin (USA) Puerto Rico 34-24 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Final
24.08 Elgin (USA) Greenland 26-23 Puerto Rico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
24.08 Elgin USA 21-25 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
23.08 Elgin (USA) Puerto Rico 29-24 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
23.08 Elgin USA 18-28 Greenland North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
22.08 Elgin (USA) Greenland 33-27 Mexico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
22.08 Elgin USA 20-28 Puerto Rico North American & Caribbean Championship Group Stage
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Norway 36-19 Sweden Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) France 30-25 Russia Olympic Games Final
07.08 San Salvador El Salvador 21-25 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) France 29-27 Sweden Olympic Games Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 27-26 Norway Olympic Games Semi-Final
06.08 San Salvador (El Salvador) Nicaragua 25-23 Costa Rica Central American Championship  
05.08 San Salvador El Salvador 19-29 Nicaragua Central American Championship  
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) France 32-22 Netherlands Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Norway 26-22 Hungary Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 32-26 Montenegro Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Sweden 39-30 South Korea Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Angola 31-31 South Korea Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo Japan 25-37 Norway Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 30-29 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) France 29-22 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 26- 23 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 34-31 Spain Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo Japan 25-28 Angola Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Montenegro 28-26 South Korea Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Norway 29-27 Netherlands Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 29-25 Spain Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 28-27 France Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Sweden 34-41 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo Japan 24-27 South Korea Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 37-28 Angola Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Norway 35-23 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) France 28-28 Sweden Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Russia 38-31 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 27-23 Brazil Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo Japan 29-26 Montenegro Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 43-36 South Korea Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Norway 30-21 Angola Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Brazil 33-27 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 28-25 France Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Sweden 36-24 Russia Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo Japan 21-32 Netherlands Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Montenegro 33-22 Angola Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Norway 39-27 South Korea Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Brazil 24-24 Russia Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) France 30-29 Hungary Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Sweden 31-24 Spain Olympic Games Group B
18.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Tunisia 22-17 Congo African Championship 3rd Place Match
18.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 15-25 Angola African Championship Final
17.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Cabo Verde 27-22 Kenya African Championship 9th-11th Place Group
17.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Guinea 25-21 Nigeria African Championship 7th Place Match
17.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 24-14 DR Congo African Championship 5th Place Match
16.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) DR Congo 33-26 Guinea African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 32-15 Nigeria African Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 27-23 Tunisia
After extra time
African Championship Semi-Final
16.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 22-21 Congo African Championship Semi-Final
15.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Cabo Verde 30-16 Madagascar African Championship 9th-11th Place Group
15.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 29-20 DR Congo African Championship Quarter-Final
15.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 44-14 Nigeria African Championship Quarter-Final
15.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Congo 21-20 Senegal African Championship Quarter-Final
15.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Tunisia 27-20 Guinea African Championship Quarter-Final
14.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 33-30 Madagascar African Championship 9th-11th Place Group
13.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Guinea 35-16 Madagascar African Championship Group A
13.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Tunisia 30-13 Senegal African Championship Group A
13.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 29-24 Congo African Championship Group C
12.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 26-21 DR Congo African Championship Group B
12.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 26-21 Kenya African Championship Group B
11.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 32-20 Guinea African Championship Group A
11.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Tunisia 44-16 Madagascar African Championship Group A
11.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Congo 34-23 Cabo Verde African Championship Group C
10.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 31-19 Nigeria African Championship Group B
10.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) DR Congo 42-16 Kenya African Championship Group B
09.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Senegal 42-16 Madagascar African Championship Group A
09.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Tunisia 30-27 Guinea African Championship Group A
09.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Angola 39-14 Cabo Verde African Championship Group C
08.06 Yaoundé Cameroon 40-16 Kenya African Championship Group B
08.06 Yaoundé (Cameroon) DR Congo 35-16 Nigeria African Championship Group B
06.06 Veria (Greece) Bosnia & Herzegovina 31-19 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
06.06 Veria Greece 33-22 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
06.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 29-25 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
05.06 Pristina (Kosovo) Cyprus 21-19 Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
05.06 Pristina Kosovo 17-30 Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
05.06 Veria (Greece) Bosnia & Herzegovina 25-22 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
05.06 Veria Greece 34-17 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
05.06 Tórshavn Finland 28-24 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
04.06 Pristina Kosovo 33-27 Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
04.06 Pristina (Kosovo) Portugal 32-17 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
04.06 Veria Greece 29-18 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
04.06 Veria (Greece) Italy w/o Latvia
Italy awarded 10-0 win (flight problems for Latvia)
European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
04.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands 21-19 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
03.06 Pristina Kosovo 30-21 Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
03.06 Pristina (Kosovo) Portugal 38-14 Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
21.04 Hafnarfjörður Iceland 21-21 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
21.04 Skopje North Macedonia 20-35 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
21.04 Belgrade Serbia 32-25 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
21.04 Lund Sweden 22-26 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Minsk Belarus 24-26 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Hamm Germany 34-23 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Marki Poland 26-29 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Moscow Russia 45-24 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Gümligen Switzerland 22-28 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
18.04 Érd Hungary 41-12 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
17.04 Zubří Czechia 27-27 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Luso Portugal 27-32 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Bucharest Romania 33-22 North Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Šaľa Slovakia 19-26 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Ljubljana Slovenia 24-14 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Kiev Ukraine 14-28 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 29-29 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Érd Hungary 46-19 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Podgorica Montenegro 29-23 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Aksaray Turkey 23-35 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
21.03 Llíria Spain 31-16 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
21.03 Győr Hungary 23-29 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
21.03 Győr (Hungary) Serbia 42-30 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
21.03 Podgorica Montenegro 25-28 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
21.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 17-37 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
21.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Ukraine 31-24 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
21.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Iceland 33-23 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
21.03 Skopje North Macedonia 20-19 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
21.03 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 37-22 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
21.03 Minsk Belarus 25-25 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
20.03 Llíria (Spain) Sweden 34-21 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
20.03 Győr Hungary 31-23 Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
20.03 Győr (Hungary) Russia 33-26 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
20.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway 29-24 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
20.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 21-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
20.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Slovakia 37-19 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
20.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Iceland 31-19 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
20.03 Skopje North Macedonia 31-21 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
20.03 Maria Enzersdorf (Austria) Italy 24-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
20.03 Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland 26-18 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
19.03 Llíria Spain 28-28 Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
19.03 Győr Hungary 46-19 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
19.03 Győr (Hungary) Russia 29-24 Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
19.03 Podgorica Montenegro 18-23 Norway Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
19.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 18-22 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
19.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Slovakia 31-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
19.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Lithuania 27-26 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
19.03 Skopje North Macedonia 24-17 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
19.03 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 26-20 Kosovo SWorld Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
19.03 Minsk Belarus 21-13 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5