Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2012 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
16.12 Örebro (Sweden) Russia 6-1 Germany 4 Nations Tournament  
16.12 Örebro Sweden 1-3 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Örebro (Sweden) Russia 4-1 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Örebro Sweden 3-0 Germany 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Poprad (Slovakia) Czechia 1-0 France 4 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Poprad Slovakia 2-3 Austria 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Örebro (Sweden) Finland 2-1 Germany 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Örebro Sweden 4-3 Russia
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Poprad (Slovakia) Austria 3-1 France 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Poprad Slovakia 5-1 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Poprad (Slovakia) Czechia 8-2 Austria 4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Poprad Slovakia 2-0 France 4 Nations Tournament  
09.12 İzmir Turkey 7-1 Ireland World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
08.12 İzmir (Turkey) Bulgaria 6-1 Ireland World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
07.12 İzmir Turkey 4-3 Bulgaria World Championship Division II Group B Qualification
11.11 Shanghai China 4-3 France
After shootout
Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
11.11 Shanghai (China) Great Britain 2-1 Netherlands Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
11.11 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 3-1 Italy Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
11.11 Valmiera Latvia 2-3 Austria Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
11.11 Füssen (Germany) Czechia 12-2 Slovakia Halloween Cup  
11.11 Füssen Germany 3-0 Switzerland Halloween Cup  
10.11 Vantaa (Finland) USA 3-0 Canada 4 Nations Cup Final
10.11 Vantaa Finland 1-3 Sweden 4 Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
10.11 Füssen Germany 1-2 Czechia Halloween Cup  
10.11 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 7-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup  
09.11 Vantaa (Finland) Canada 9-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Vantaa Finland 1-15 USA 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Shanghai China 5-0 Great Britain Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
09.11 Shanghai (China) Netherlands 4-3 France
After shootout
Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
09.11 Valmiera (Latvia) Denmark 1-0 Austria Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
09.11 Valmiera Latvia 0-3 Italy Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
09.11 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 3-2 Czechia
After overtime
Halloween Cup  
09.11 Füssen Germany 7-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup  
08.11 Shanghai China 5-2 Netherlands Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
08.11 Shanghai (China) France 7-0 Great Britain Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group E
08.11 Valmiera (Latvia) Austria 7-0 Italy Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
08.11 Valmiera Latvia 1-4 Denmark Olympic Qualification Pre-Qualification, Group F
07.11 Vantaa (Finland) Canada 3-1 USA 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
07.11 Kerava Finland 4-2 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
06.11 Kerava Finland 0-6 Canada 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
06.11 Vantaa (Finland) USA 4-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
04.11 Helsinki Finland 1-8 Canada Friendly  
04.11 Tomakomai Japan 3-1 France Friendly  
14.10 Barcelona (Spain) Denmark 20-1 Croatia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
14.10 Barcelona Spain 1-7 Hungary Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
13.10 Barcelona (Spain) Hungary 8-1 Croatia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
13.10 Barcelona Spain 0-6 Denmark Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
12.10 Barcelona (Spain) Denmark 4-3 Hungary Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
12.10 Barcelona Spain 2-1 Croatia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group G
07.10 Füssen Germany 7-5 Austria Friendly  
06.10 Füssen Germany 4-0 Austria Friendly  
30.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój (Poland) Netherlands 4-0 Slovenia Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
30.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 3-2 South Korea Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
28.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 4-5 Netherlands
After overtime
Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
28.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój (Poland) Slovenia 2-0 South Korea Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
27.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój (Poland) Netherlands 5-2 South Korea Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
27.09 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 4-3 Slovenia
After shootout
Olympic Qualification Preliminary Round, Group H
23.09 Kitzbühel Austria 3-1 Italy Friendly  
22.09 Kitzbühel Austria 2-3 Italy Friendly  
02.09 Znojmo Czechia 12-2 Slovakia Friendly  
01.09 Přerov Czechia 3-0 Slovakia Friendly  
31.08 Znojmo Czechia 3-1 Slovakia Friendly  
26.08 Norrtälje Sweden 2-1 Norway Friendly  
25.08 Norrtälje Sweden 3-0 Norway Friendly  
11.08 Calgary (Canada) Kazakhstan 3-0 Norway Friendly  
09.08 Calgary (Canada) Norway 3-0 Kazakhstan Friendly  
05.08 Calgary (Canada) Norway 4-2 Kazakhstan Friendly  
15.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 6-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
15.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) France 4-3 China World Championship Division I, Group B
15.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Denmark 7-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 2-4 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) France 9-1 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) China 4-2 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group B
14.04 Burlington (USA) Switzerland 6-2 Finland World Championship 3rd Place Match
14.04 Burlington USA 4-5 Canada
After overtime
World Championship Final
13.04 South Burlington (USA) Germany 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Relegation Match 2
13.04 South Burlington (USA) Sweden 2-1 Russia
After overtime
World Championship 5th Place Match
13.04 Burlington (USA) Canada 5-1 Finland World Championship Semi-Final
13.04 Burlington USA 10-0 Switzerland World Championship Semi-Final
12.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Netherlands 5-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 0-3 China World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Denmark 5-0 France World Championship Division I, Group B
11.04 South Burlington (USA) Germany 2-1 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Relegation Match 1
11.04 Burlington (USA) Switzerland 5-2 Russia World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Burlington (USA) Finland 2-1 Sweden World Championship Quarter-Final
10.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 0-5 France World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Denmark 12-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) China 4-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 South Burlington (USA) Switzerland 3-2 Sweden World Championship Group B
10.04 South Burlington (USA) Slovakia 4-2 Germany World Championship Group B
10.04 Burlington USA 11-0 Finland World Championship Group A
10.04 Burlington (USA) Canada 14-1 Russia World Championship Group A
09.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) Great Britain 2-5 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) France 4-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Kingston upon Hull (England) China 7-1 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
08.04 South Burlington (USA) Switzerland 2-1 Slovakia World Championship Group B
08.04 South Burlington (USA) Sweden 2-1 Germany
After overtime
World Championship Group B
08.04 Burlington USA 9-0 Russia World Championship Group A
08.04 Burlington (USA) Canada 3-2 Finland World Championship Group A
07.04 South Burlington (USA) Sweden 5-1 Slovakia World Championship Group B
07.04 South Burlington (USA) Germany 3-2 Switzerland World Championship Group B
07.04 Burlington USA 9-2 Canada World Championship Group A
07.04 Burlington (USA) Finland 5-4 Russia World Championship Group A
06.04 Kingston upon Hull Great Britain 1-4 France Friendly
05.04 Jay (USA) Canada 8-0 Sweden Friendly
04.04 Lake Placid (USA) Switzerland 2-1 Russia
After overtime
Friendly
03.04 Lake Placid USA 7-0 Finland Friendly
31.03 Ottawa Canada 1-0 USA Friendly
31.03 Maribor Slovenia 3-2 Croatia
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
31.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 7-0 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
31.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Hungary 5-1 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
31.03 Ventspils Latvia 0-6 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
31.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Japan 5-0 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group A
31.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Czechia 6-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
30.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Norway 4-2 Japan World Championship Division I, Group A
30.03 Ventspils Latvia 0-6 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
30.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Czechia 3-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group A
29.03 Maribor Slovenia 0-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
29.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 7-1 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
29.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Hungary 6-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Maribor Slovenia 0-8 Hungary World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 11-1 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Australia 7-2 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
28.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Norway 2-1 Kazakhstan
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group A
28.03 Ventspils Latvia 0-5 Czechia World Championship Division I, Group A
28.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Japan 3-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
26.03 Maribor Slovenia 3-4 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
26.03 Maribor (Slovenia) North Korea 5-4 Hungary World Championship Division II, Group A
26.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Australia 3-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
26.03 Ventspils Latvia 2-1 Japan World Championship Division I, Group A
26.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Czechia 2-1 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
26.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Austria 6-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group A
25.03 Maribor Slovenia 1-3 North Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
25.03 Maribor (Slovenia) New Zealand 4-1 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group A
25.03 Maribor (Slovenia) Hungary 3-0 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
25.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Norway 7-2 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
25.03 Ventspils Latvia 3-2 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
25.03 Ventspils (Latvia) Japan 4-3 Czechia World Championship Division I, Group A
21.03 Varese Italy 4-3 Australia Friendly
19.03 Steindorf Austria 1-5 Japan Friendly
18.03 Steindorf Austria 0-5 Japan Friendly
16.03 Seoul (South Korea) Spain 3-0 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
16.03 Seoul South Korea 2-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
16.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 18-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
15.03 Seoul (South Korea) Spain 1-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
15.03 Seoul South Korea 1-2 Poland
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B
15.03 Seoul (South Korea) Iceland 6-2 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
13.03 Seoul South Korea 1-3 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
13.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 7-2 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
13.03 Seoul (South Korea) Belgium 6-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
11.03 Seoul (South Korea) Spain 12-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
11.03 Seoul South Korea 2-1 Iceland
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group B
11.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 7-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
10.03 Seoul South Korea 10-2 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B
10.03 Seoul (South Korea) Poland 4-3 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
10.03 Seoul (South Korea) Iceland 2-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
04.03 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 7-2 Croatia Friendly
03.03 Jastrzębie-Zdrój Poland 9-1 Croatia Friendly
26.02 Bled Slovenia 1-3 Hungary Friendly
25.02 Bled Slovenia 1-6 Hungary Friendly
19.02 Lerma Mexico 7-1 Argentina Friendly
19.02 Qiqihar China 'Junior' 2-1 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia 3rd Place Match
19.02 Qiqihar China 1-3 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Final
18.02 Cuautitlán Izcalli Mexico 0-1 Argentina Friendly
18.02 Rouen France 3-0 Kazakhstan Friendly
18.02 Qiqihar China 'Junior' 4-3 South Korea
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
18.02 Qiqihar China 4-2 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
17.02 Caen France 5-3 Kazakhstan Friendly
16.02 Qiqihar China 'Junior' 0-12 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
16.02 Qiqihar China 3-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
15.02 Le Havre France 5-1 Kazakhstan Friendly
15.02 Qiqihar (China) Japan 6-1 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
15.02 Qiqihar China 12-0 China 'Junior' Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage 
14.02 Qiqihar China 1-2 Japan Friendly
12.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 7-5 Austria Mountain Cup
12.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Slovakia 3-1 Norway Mountain Cup
12.02 Oskarshamn Sweden 5-0 Finland Euro Hockey Tour
12.02 Oskarshamn (Sweden) Russia 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
11.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 5-2 Norway Mountain Cup
11.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Slovakia 3-2 Austria Mountain Cup
11.02 Oskarshamn Sweden 6-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
11.02 Oskarshamn (Sweden) Finland 3-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
10.02 Romanshorn Switzerland 1-2 Slovakia Mountain Cup
10.02 Romanshorn (Switzerland) Norway 4-1 Austria Mountain Cup
10.02 Oskarshamn Sweden 3-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
10.02 Oskarshamn (Sweden) Finland 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
22.01 Budapest Hungary 6-0 Slovenia Friendly
21.01 Budapest Hungary 3-1 Slovenia Friendly
08.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 3-1 Russia Meco Cup
08.01 Füssen Germany 1-3 Switzerland Meco Cup
08.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 3-2 Canada U-22
After shootout
Meco Cup
07.01 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 5-4 Russia
After shootout
Meco Cup
07.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 3-2 Canada U-22
After overtime
Meco Cup
07.01 Bad Tölz Germany 0-3 Finland Meco Cup
06.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 3-0 Finland Meco Cup
06.01 Lindau Germany 4-1 Russia Meco Cup
06.01 Füssen (Germany) Canada U-22 6-0 Switzerland Meco Cup
04.01 Miesbach Germany 1-2 Sweden Meco Cup
04.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 6-4 Switzerland Meco Cup
04.01 Füssen (Germany) Canada U-22 6-0 Russia Meco Cup
03.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 5-1 Switzerland Meco Cup
03.01 Sonthofen Germany 1-4 Canada U-22 Meco Cup
03.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 3-2 Russia Meco Cup