Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2014 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
31.12 Saint Pölten Austria 0-2 Canada U-22 Friendly  
30.12 Sankt Pölten (Austria) Canada U-22 6-0 Hungary Friendly  
21.12 Uppsala (Sweden) Russia 5-2 Germany Euro Hockey Tour  
21.12 Uppsala Sweden 2-3 Finland Euro Hockey Tour  
21.12 Zeltweg Austria 6-0 Slovakia Friendly  
20.12 Uppsala (Sweden) Russia 4-3 Finland
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour  
20.12 Uppsala Sweden 3-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour  
20.12 Amiens France 1-2 Norway 4-Nation Tournament  
20.12 Amiens (France) Switzerland 5-3 Czechia 4-Nation Tournament  
20.12 Zeltweg Austria 4-3 Slovakia Friendly  
19.12 Uppsala (Sweden) Finland 6-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour  
19.12 Uppsala Sweden 1-2 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour  
19.12 Amiens France 2-1 Czechia
After shootout
4-Nation Tournament  
19.12 Amiens (France) Switzerland 3-0 Norway 4-Nation Tournament  
18.12 Amiens France 2-3 Switzerland
After shootout
4-Nation Tournament  
18.12 Amiens (France) Norway 2-1 Czechia 4-Nation Tournament  
03.12 Tomakomai Japan 0-3 Russia Friendly  
02.12 Tomakomai Japan 1-4 Russia Friendly  
01.12 Tomakomai Japan 3-2 Russia Friendly  
29.11 Tomakomai Japan U-18 1-3 Russia Friendly  
28.11 Tomakomai Japan U-18 4-3 Russia Friendly  
11.11 Yokohama Japan 2-1 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Match 3
09.11 Yokohama Japan 0-2 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Match 2
09.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Germany 3-1 France Chablais Trophy  
09.11 Monthey Switzerland 2-4 Slovakia Chablais Trophy  
08.11 Yokohama Japan 2-0 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Match 1
08.11 Taipei (Taiwan) Hong Kong 3-2 Thailand
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia Division I (3 x 15 mins)
08.11 Taipei Taiwan 7-0 Hong Kong Challenge Cup of Asia Division I (3 x 15 mins)
08.11 Kamloops (Canada) Sweden 2-1 Finland
After overtime
4 Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
08.11 Kamloops Canada 3-2 USA
After shootout
4 Nations Cup Final
08.11 Monthey (Switzerland) France 4-1 Slovakia Chablais Trophy  
08.11 Monthey Switzerland 2-1 Germany
After shootout
Chablais Trophy  
07.11 Taipei (Taiwan) Thailand 3-1 Hong Kong Challenge Cup of Asia Division I (3 x 15 mins)
07.11 Taipei Taiwan 7-1 Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia Division I (3 x 15 mins)
07.11 Kamloops Canada 3-1 Finland 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
07.11 Kamloops (Canada) USA 3-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
07.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Germany 7-1 Slovakia Chablais Trophy  
07.11 Monthey Switzerland 1-4 France Chablais Trophy  
06.11 Taipei Taiwan 7-0 Hong Kong Challenge Cup of Asia Division I (3 x 15 mins)
06.11 Taipei Taiwan 3-1 Thailand Challenge Cup of Asia Division I (3 x 15 mins)
05.11 Kamloops Canada 3-2 USA 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
05.11 Kamloops (Canada) Finland 1-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
04.11 Kamloops Canada 2-0 Sweden 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
04.11 Kamloops (Canada) USA 5-0 Finland 4 Nations Cup Group Stage
26.10 Telfs Austria 8-0 Italy Friendly  
25.10 Telfs Austria 5-2 Italy Friendly  
05.10 Füssen Germany 0-5 Russia Friendly  
04.10 Füssen Germany 4-3 Russia Friendly  
03.10 Füssen Germany 2-4 Russia Friendly  
31.08 Znojmo Czechia 4-1 Russia Friendly  
30.08 Znojmo (Czechia) Russia 6-1 Slovakia Friendly  
29.08 Znojmo Czechia 3-6 Russia Friendly  
29.08 Mariehamn Finland 2-3 Sweden
After shootout
Friendly  
28.08 Znojmo Czechia 3-4 Russia Friendly  
28.08 Mariehamn Finland 2-0 Sweden Friendly  
27.08 Mariehamn Finland 2-3 Sweden Friendly  
26.08 Hodonín Czechia 5-0 Slovakia Friendly  
12.04 Přerov (Czechia) Austria 4-3 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Přerov Czechia 5-1 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Přerov (Czechia) Norway 4-1 France World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Ventspils (Latvia) China 2-0 North Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Ventspils (Latvia) Hungary 2-1 Kazakhstan
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Ventspils Latvia 2-0 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Asiago Italy 1-0 Great Britain
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
12.04 Asiago (Italy) New Zealand 4-3 Poland World Championship Division II, Group A
12.04 Asiago (Italy) South Korea 2-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
10.04 Přerov (Czechia) Austria 5-2 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Přerov Czechia 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Přerov (Czechia) Denmark 5-1 France World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Ventspils (Latvia) China 2-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Ventspils (Latvia) Hungary 2-1 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Ventspils Latvia 3-1 North Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Asiago (Italy) Great Britain 3-1 South Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
10.04 Asiago Italy 5-0 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
10.04 Asiago (Italy) Poland 7-5 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
09.04 Přerov Czechia 2-0 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
09.04 Přerov (Czechia) Denmark 5-3 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
09.04 Přerov (Czechia) France 7-2 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
09.04 Ventspils (Latvia) China 3-1 Hungary World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Ventspils Latvia 3-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Ventspils (Latvia) Netherlands 4-2 North Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Asiago (Italy) Australia 3-2 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
09.04 Asiago Italy 3-1 South Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
09.04 Asiago (Italy) Poland 4-1 Great Britain World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Přerov Czechia 2-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Přerov (Czechia) France 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Přerov (Czechia) Norway 5-1 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Ventspils (Latvia) Hungary 8-4 North Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Ventspils Latvia 5-1 China World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Ventspils (Latvia) Netherlands 3-2 Kazakhstan
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Asiago (Italy) Great Britain 2-0 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Asiago Italy 6-2 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Asiago (Italy) South Korea 3-2 Poland
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
06.04 Přerov Czechia 3-0 France World Championship Division I, Group A
06.04 Přerov (Czechia) Denmark 5-4 Austria
After overtime
World Championship Division I, Group A
06.04 Přerov (Czechia) Norway 6-3 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
06.04 Ventspils Latvia 4-0 Hungary World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Ventspils (Latvia) Netherlands 8-2 China World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Ventspils (Latvia) North Korea 3-0 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Asiago (Italy) Great Britain 6-2 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
06.04 Asiago Italy 5-2 Poland World Championship Division II, Group A
06.04 Asiago (Italy) South Korea 2-1 New Zealand
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
03.04 Beroun Czechia U-15 4-1 New Zealand Friendly  
03.04 Přerov (Czechia) France 2-1 Norway Friendly  
02.04 Liberec Czechia 3-2 Norway
After shootout
Friendly  
31.03 Beroun Czechia U-15 5-2 New Zealand Friendly  
30.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Croatia 5-1 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
30.03 Reykjavík Iceland 3-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
30.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Slovenia 5-3 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
30.03 Bratislava Slovakia 6-4 Austria Friendly  
29.03 Bratislava Slovakia 1-6 Austria Friendly  
28.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Croatia 8-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
28.03 Reykjavík Iceland 0-3 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
28.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Slovenia 8-1 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
27.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Belgium 4-0 Slovenia World Championship Division II, Group B
27.03 Reykjavík Iceland 0-3 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
27.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Spain 6-3 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
27.03 Přerov Czechia 3-2 Slovakia
After overtime
Friendly  
25.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Belgium 2-1 Turkey
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B
25.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Croatia 7-5 Spain World Championship Division II, Group B
25.03 Reykjavík Iceland 2-5 Slovenia World Championship Division II, Group B
24.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Croatia 3-2 Slovenia World Championship Division II, Group B
24.03 Reykjavík Iceland 3-2 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
24.03 Reykjavík (Iceland) Spain 5-0 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B
22.03 Mexico City (Mexico) South Africa 2-1 Bulgaria
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
22.03 Mexico City Mexico 1-0 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
21.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Bulgaria 4-2 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
21.03 Mexico City Mexico 5-0 South Africa World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
19.03 Mexico City Mexico 12-2 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
19.03 Mexico City (Mexico) South Africa 5-2 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
13.03 Harbin (China) South Korea 2-1 Australia
After overtime
Challenge Cup of Asia 3rd Place Match
13.03 Harbin China 2-1 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Final
12.03 Harbin China 5-0 Australia Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
12.03 Harbin (China) North Korea 7-1 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.03 Harbin China 3-1 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.03 Harbin (China) South Korea 4-1 Australia Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
09.03 Harbin China 5-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
09.03 Harbin (China) North Korea 4-0 Australia Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
09.03 Krynica-Zdrój Poland U-18 3-9 Poland Friendly  
08.03 Mexico City Mexico 0-8 Sudbury Lady Wolves (CAN) Panamerican Cup Final
08.03 Krynica-Zdrój Poland U-18 2-6 Poland Friendly  
07.03 Mexico City Mexico 1-0 Huntsville All Stars (CAN) Panamerican Cup Group Stage
06.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Sudbury Lady Wolves (CAN) 10-1 Huntsville All Stars (CAN) Panamerican Cup Group Stage
06.03 Mexico City Mexico 1-11 Sudbury Lady Wolves (CAN) Panamerican Cup Group Stage
05.03 Mexico City Mexico 3-4 Huntsville All Stars (CAN) Panamerican Cup Group Stage
04.03 Mexico City (Mexico) Sudbury Lady Wolves (CAN) 8-0 Huntsville All Stars (CAN) Panamerican Cup Group Stage
03.03 Mexico City Mexico 0-5 Sudbury Lady Wolves (CAN) Panamerican Cup Group Stage
20.02 Sochi (Russia) Switzerland 4-3 Sweden Winter Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
20.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 3-2 USA
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games Final
18.02 Sochi (Russia) Germany 3-2 Japan Winter Olympic Games 7th Place Match
18.02 Sochi Russia 0-4 Finland Winter Olympic Games 5th Place Match
17.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 3-1 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
17.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 6-1 Sweden Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
16.02 Sochi (Russia) Finland 2-1 Germany Winter Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.02 Sochi Russia 6-3 Japan Winter Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
15.02 Sochi Russia 0-2 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final
15.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 4-2 Finland Winter Olympic Games Quarter-Final
13.02 Sochi (Russia) Germany 4-0 Japan Winter Olympic Games Group B
13.02 Sochi Russia 3-1 Sweden Winter Olympic Games Group B
13.02 Dolný Kubin Slovakia 6-3 Poland Friendly  
12.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 3-2 USA Winter Olympic Games Group A
12.02 Sochi (Russia) Finland 4-3 Switzerland
After overtime
Winter Olympic Games Group A
12.02 Dolný Kubin Slovakia 7-2 Poland Friendly  
11.02 Sochi Russia 2-1 Japan Winter Olympic Games Group B
11.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 4-0 Germany Winter Olympic Games Group B
10.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 3-0 Finland Winter Olympic Games Group A
10.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 9-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games Group A
09.02 Sochi Russia 4-1 Germany Winter Olympic Games Group B
09.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 1-0 Japan Winter Olympic Games Group B
09.02 Vaujany France 6-0 Kazakhstan Friendly  
08.02 Sochi (Russia) Canada 5-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games Group A
08.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 3-1 Finland Winter Olympic Games Group A
08.02 Aalborg Denmark 1-2 Norway Friendly  
07.02 Aalborg Denmark 4-6 Norway Friendly  
07.02 Vaujany France 2-1 Kazakhstan Friendly  
06.02 Vaujany France 3-2 Kazakhstan Friendly  
06.02 Sochi (Russia) Sweden 5-1 Switzerland Friendly  
05.02 Sochi Russia 3-2 Japan Friendly  
04.02 Sochi (Russia) USA 10-0 Germany Friendly  
30.01 Třemošná Czechia 1-2 Japan Friendly  
29.01 Třemošná Czechia 0-3 Japan Friendly  
19.01 Katowice Poland 3-5 Hungary U-23 Friendly  
18.01 Katowice Poland 5-6 Hungary U-23
After overtime
Friendly  
06.01 Füssen Germany 1-4 Switzerland Nations Cup 5th Place Match
06.01 Füssen (Germany) Russia 8-1 Austria Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
06.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 4-0 Sweden Nations Cup Final
05.01 Füssen (Germany) Finland 4-3 Russia Nations Cup Group A
05.01 Füssen (Germany) Austria 2-1 Switzerland Nations Cup Group B
04.01 Garmisch-Partenkirchen Germany 1-4 Russia Nations Cup Group A
04.01 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 5-4 Switzerland
After shootout
Nations Cup Group B
03.01 Ingolstadt Germany 1-4 Finland Nations Cup Group A
03.01 Dornbirn Austria 1-6 Sweden Nations Cup Group B
02.01 Pfronten Germany 0-2 Sweden Friendly