Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2015 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
31.12ZnojmoCzechia 6-3 AustriaNew Year 4 Nations Tournament 
31.12Sankt Pölten (Austria)Canada U-22 8-0 HungaryNew Year 4 Nations Tournament 
30.12Sankt PöltenAustria 2-5 Canada U-22New Year 4 Nations Tournament 
20.12ZeltwegAustria 3-2 SlovakiaFriendly 
19.12LeppävirtaFinland 2-0 SwedenEuro Hockey Tour 
19.12Leppävirta (Finland)Russia 3-2 Germany
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
19.12AmiensFrance 2-1 Czechia4-Nations Tournament 
19.12Amiens (France)Switzerland 5-2 Norway4-Nations Tournament 
19.12ZeltwegAustria 1-4 SlovakiaFriendly 
18.12LeppävirtaFinland 7-0 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
18.12Leppävirta (Finland)Sweden 3-2 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour 
18.12AmiensFrance 0-4 Switzerland4-Nations Tournament 
18.12Amiens (France)Czechia 4-0 Norway4-Nations Tournament 
17.12LeppävirtaFinland 4-1 RussiaEuro Hockey Tour 
17.12Leppävirta (Finland)Sweden 1-0 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
17.12Amiens (France)Czechia 5-4 Switzerland
After shootout
4-Nations Tournament 
17.12AmiensFrance 0-4 Norway4-Nations Tournament 
10.12SofiaBulgaria 3-8 RomaniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
10.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Hong Kong 3-2 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.12SofiaBulgaria 3-7 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Romania 5-3 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
07.12SofiaBulgaria 2-9 Hong KongWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
07.12Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa 3-2 Romania
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.11SundsvallSweden 2-3 Finland
After overtime
4-Nations Tournament3rd Place Match
08.11Sundsvall (Sweden)USA 3-2 Canada
After overtime
4-Nations TournamentFinal
08.11HodonínCzechia 2-0 Switzerland5-Nations Tournament 
08.11Hodonín (Czechia)Russia 4-1 Germany5-Nations Tournament 
07.11SundsvallSweden 1-3 Canada4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
07.11Sundsvall (Sweden)USA 7-0 Finland4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
07.11Hodonín (Czechia)Russia 6-0 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
07.11SkienNorway 3-2 FranceFriendly 
06.11HodonínCzechia 3-2 Germany5-Nations Tournament 
06.11Hodonín (Czechia)Switzerland 4-2 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
06.11SkienNorway 2-1 FranceFriendly 
05.11Kovland (Sweden)USA 3-0 Canada4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
05.11NjurundaSweden 1-3 Finland4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
05.11HodonínCzechia 3-4 Russia
After shootout
5-Nations Tournament 
05.11Hodonín (Czechia)Germany 3-1 Switzerland5-Nations Tournament 
05.11SkienNorway 4-2 FranceFriendly 
04.11Sundsvall (Sweden)Canada 2-0 Finland4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
04.11SundsvallSweden 2-6 USA4-Nations TournamentGroup Stage
04.11Hodonín (Czechia)Germany 4-2 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
04.11Hodonín (Czechia)Russia 4-1 Switzerland5-Nations Tournament 
03.11HodonínCzechia 5-0 Slovakia5-Nations Tournament 
01.11HärnösandSweden 1-3 CanadaFriendly 
18.10BressanoneItaly 0-2 AustriaFriendly 
17.10BressanoneItaly 1-2 Austria
After shootout (no overtime)
Friendly 
03.10FüssenGermany 1-5 RussiaFriendly 
02.10FüssenGermany 1-3 RussiaFriendly 
01.10FüssenGermany 1-2 RussiaFriendly 
29.09NovogorskRussia 6-3 JapanFriendly 
27.09NovogorskRussia 4-2 JapanFriendly 
26.09NovogorskRussia 2-1 JapanFriendly 
25.09NovogorskRussia 3-1 JapanFriendly 
30.08MariehamnFinland 6-1 SwedenFriendly 
29.08SokolovCzechia 2-0 GermanyFriendly 
29.08MariehamnFinland 1-0 SwedenFriendly 
28.08SokolovCzechia 8-1 GermanyFriendly 
28.08MariehamnFinland 2-1 SwedenFriendly 
26.08SokolovCzechia 7-0 SlovakiaFriendly 
25.08SokolovCzechia 7-1 SlovakiaFriendly 
09.08Saint-Gervais-les-BainsFrance 2-5 SwitzerlandFriendly 
08.08Saint-Gervais-les-BainsFrance 1-2 SwitzerlandFriendly 
06.08AnyangSouth Korea 1-2 KazakhstanFriendly 
05.08AnyangSouth Korea 3-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
02.08AnyangSouth Korea 4-1 KazakhstanFriendly 
01.08AnyangSouth Korea 1-2 KazakhstanFriendly 
07.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 5-1 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
07.06Mexico CityMexico 14-0 ArgentinaPan American Cup 
06.06Mexico City (Mexico)Colombia 5-0 ArgentinaPan American Cup 
06.06Mexico CityMexico 7-0 Mexico 'B'Pan American Cup 
05.06Mexico CityMexico 5-0 ColombiaPan American Cup 
05.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 3-0 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
04.06Mexico CityMexico 11-1 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
04.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 3-0 ArgentinaPan American Cup 
03.06Mexico City (Mexico)Argentina 3-2 Brazil SelectPan American Cup 
03.06Mexico CityMexico 'B' 0-1 ColombiaPan American Cup 
18.04Rouen (France)Austria 8-0 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
18.04Rouen (France)Czechia 4-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
18.04RouenFrance 3-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
16.04Rouen (France)Czechia 3-0 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
16.04RouenFrance 2-3 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
16.04Rouen (France)Norway 2-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
15.04Rouen (France)Czechia 4-1 AustriaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
15.04Rouen (France)Denmark 3-0 NorwayWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
15.04RouenFrance 7-0 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04Rouen (France)Austria 5-2 NorwayWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04Rouen (France)Denmark 5-4 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
13.04RouenFrance 0-4 CzechiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04Rouen (France)Austria 8-2 DenmarkWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04Rouen (France)Czechia 5-1 LatviaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04RouenFrance 5-6 Norway
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group A
12.04BeijingChina 3-4 SlovakiaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Beijing (China)Italy 4-2 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
12.04Beijing (China)Netherlands 2-0 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04BeijingChina 4-3 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Beijing (China)Netherlands 7-1 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
11.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 1-0 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04BeijingChina 7-3 HungaryWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Beijing (China)Netherlands 2-0 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 9-0 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
09.04RouenFrance 0-1 NorwayFriendly 
07.04BeijingChina 5-2 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
07.04Beijing (China)Hungary 2-1 ItalyWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
07.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 3-2 NetherlandsWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04BeijingChina 2-3 Netherlands
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04Beijing (China)Hungary 5-1 North KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04Beijing (China)Slovakia 4-3 Italy
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision I, Group B
06.04ZnojmoCzechia 5-0 AustriaFriendly 
05.04Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 0-2 KazakhstanWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
05.04Dumfries (Scotland)Poland 3-2 New Zealand
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
05.04Dumfries (Scotland)South Korea 13-0 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Malmö (Sweden)Finland 4-1 RussiaWorld Championship3rd Place Match
04.04Malmö (Sweden)USA 7-5 CanadaWorld ChampionshipFinal
04.04Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 4-0 PolandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 12-1 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
04.04Dumfries (Scotland)South Korea 3-0 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
03.04Malmö (Sweden)Japan 2-1 Germany
After overtime
World ChampionshipRelegation play-Off, Match 2
03.04Malmö (Sweden)Canada 3-0 FinlandWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
03.04Malmö (Sweden)USA 13-1 RussiaWorld ChampionshipSemi-Final
02.04Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 8-1 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
02.04Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 10-0 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
02.04Dumfries (Scotland)South Korea 4-3 Poland
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
01.04Malmö (Sweden)Japan 3-2 Germany
After overtime
World ChampionshipRelegation play-Off, Match 1
01.04Malmö (Sweden)Finland 3-0 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipQuarter-Final
01.04MalmöSweden 1-2 Russia World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.03Malmö (Sweden)Canada 6-2 FinlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
31.03Malmö (Sweden)USA 9-2 RussiaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
31.03MalmöSweden 4-0 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
31.03Malmö (Sweden)Switzerland 3-0 JapanWorld ChampionshipGroup B
31.03Dumfries (Scotland)Croatia 4-2 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
31.03Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 3-1 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
31.03Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 4-1 PolandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
30.03Dumfries (Scotland)Great Britain 8-1 New ZealandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
30.03Dumfries (Scotland)Kazakhstan 2-0 South KoreaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
30.03Dumfries (Scotland)Poland 10-3 CroatiaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group A
29.03Malmö (Sweden)Canada 4-0 RussiaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
29.03Malmö (Sweden)USA 4-1 FinlandWorld ChampionshipGroup A
29.03Malmö (Sweden)Japan 2-0 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
29.03MalmöSweden 3-2 SwitzerlandWorld ChampionshipGroup B
28.03Malmö (Sweden)Finland 3-2 Russia
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup A
28.03Malmö (Sweden)USA 4-2 CanadaWorld ChampionshipGroup A
28.03MalmöSweden 3-4 Japan
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup B
28.03Malmö (Sweden)Switzerland 5-2 GermanyWorld ChampionshipGroup B
27.03Dumfries (Scotland)Poland 4-3 South Korea
After overtime
Friendly 
26.03BratislavaSlovakia 0-1 CzechiaFriendly 
25.03HvidovreDenmark 3-6 JapanFriendly 
25.03Malmö (Sweden)Russia 2-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
25.03BratislavaSlovakia 0-6 CzechiaFriendly 
25.03TrelleborgSweden 0-2 FinlandFriendly 
23.03Malmö (Sweden)Japan 3-1 SwitzerlandFriendly 
13.03Jaca (Spain)Belgium 3-2 Iceland
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.03Jaca (Spain)Slovenia 5-1 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
13.03JacaSpain 2-3 MexicoWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.03Jaca (Spain)Australia 3-1 MexicoWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.03Jaca (Spain)Slovenia 7-2 IcelandWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
12.03JacaSpain 3-0 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.03Jaca (Spain)Australia 3-0 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.03Jaca (Spain)Mexico 3-0 SloveniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
10.03JacaSpain 5-4 Iceland
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
08.03Jaca (Spain)Iceland 3-0 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
08.03Jaca (Spain)Mexico 5-0 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
08.03JacaSpain 1-3 SloveniaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
07.03Jaca (Spain)Iceland 2-1 Mexico
After shootout
World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
07.03Jaca (Spain)Slovenia 13-2 BelgiumWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
07.03JacaSpain 4-1 AustraliaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B
05.03 Litoměřice Czechia U-15 8-2 Australia Friendly  
03.03 Litoměřice Czechia U-15 5-1 Australia Friendly  
21.02Hong KongHong Kong 5-1 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
21.02Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Turkey 8-4 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
19.02Hong KongHong Kong 1-4 TurkeyWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
19.02Hong Kong (Hong Kong)South Africa 6-0 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
18.02Hong KongHong Kong 4-3 South AfricaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
18.02Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Turkey 11-3 BulgariaWorld ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
08.02Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Czechia 3-1 NorwayMountain Cup 
08.02SchaffhausenSwitzerland 7-5 AustriaMountain Cup 
08.02Budapest (Hungary)France 3-2 Slovakia4 Nations Tournament 
08.02BudapestHungary 3-2 Denmark4 Nations Tournament 
08.02TilburgNetherlands 1-2 Great BritainFriendly 
07.02MäntsäläFinland 2-1 Germany
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
07.02Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden 2-1 RussiaEuro Hockey Tour 
07.02Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Austria 7-2 NorwayMountain Cup 
07.02SchaffhausenSwitzerland 3-4 CzechiaMountain Cup 
07.02Budapest (Hungary)Denmark 3-2 Slovakia4 Nations Tournament 
07.02BudapestHungary 2-3 France
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament 
07.02DordrechtNetherlands 3-1 Great BritainFriendly 
06.02MikkeliFinland 1-2 Sweden
After overtime
Euro Hockey Tour 
06.02Vierumäki (Finland)Russia 3-0 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
06.02Schaffhausen (Switzerland)Czechia 6-1 AustriaMountain Cup 
06.02SchaffhausenSwitzerland 1-2 NorwayMountain Cup 
06.02Budapest (Hungary)Denmark 2-1 France4 Nations Tournament 
06.02BudapestHungary 4-2 Slovakia4 Nations Tournament 
05.02HollolaFinland 1-0 RussiaEuro Hockey Tour 
05.02Vierumäki (Finland)Sweden 2-1 GermanyEuro Hockey Tour 
06.01Füssen (Germany)Switzerland 4-3 RussiaNations Cup5th Place Match
06.01FüssenGermany 0-6 FinlandNations Cup3rd Place Match
06.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 4-0 SwedenNations CupFinal
05.01FüssenGermany 3-1 SwitzerlandNations CupGroup A
05.01Füssen (Germany)Finland 2-1 RussiaNations CupGroup B
04.01Füssen (Germany)Sweden 2-1 SwitzerlandNations CupGroup A
04.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 5-1 RussiaNations CupGroup B
03.01FüssenGermany 0-3 SwedenNations CupGroup A
03.01Füssen (Germany)Canada U-22 4-1 FinlandNations CupGroup B
02.01InnsbruckAustria 4-8 FinlandFriendly 
02.01PfrontenGermany 1-6 Canada U-22Friendly