Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2019 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.12 Moncton Canada 1-2 USA Friendly  
15.12 Sochi (Russia) Denmark 4-3 France 6 Nations Tournament 5th Place Match
15.12 Sochi (Russia) Hungary 2-1 Norway 6 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
15.12 Sochi Russia 'B' 3-1 Czechia 6 Nations Tournament Final
15.12 Sankt Pölten Austria 0-2 Netherlands Friendly  
14.12 Füssen Germany 2-3 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 4-0 Sweden 4 Nations Tournament  
14.12 Sochi (Russia) Czechia 6-1 France 6 Nations Tournament Group B
14.12 Sochi Russia 'B' 6-0 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament Group A
14.12 Sankt Pölten Austria 3-4 Netherlands
After shootout
Friendly  
14.12 Hartford USA 4-1 Canada Friendly 
13.12 Füssen (Germany) Sweden 4-1 Finland 4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Füssen Germany 4-5 Switzerland
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament  
13.12 Sochi (Russia) Norway 2-0 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament Group A
13.12 Sochi (Russia) Hungary 2-1 France 6 Nations Tournament Group B
12.12 Füssen Germany 3-2 Sweden 4 Nations Tournament  
12.12 Füssen (Germany) Switzerland 5-4 Finland
After shootout
4 Nations Tournament  
12.12 Sochi Russia 'B' 4-2 Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
12.12 Sochi (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Hungary 6 Nations Tournament Group B
10.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Belgium 4-2 Romania World Championship Division III
10.12 Sofia Bulgaria 5-0 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
10.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) South Africa 4-2 Lithuania World Championship Division III
08.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Belgium 8-1 Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
08.12 Sofia Bulgaria 1-2 South Africa World Championship Division III
08.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Romania 4-2 Lithuania World Championship Division III
07.12 Sofia Bulgaria 4-3 Romania
After overtime
World Championship Division III
07.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Lithuania 4-3 Belgium World Championship Division III
07.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) South Africa 2-1 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
05.12SofiaBulgaria 2-1 Lithuania World ChampionshipDivision III
05.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Romania 2-1 Hong Kong
After overtime
World ChampionshipDivision III
05.12Sofia (Bulgaria)South Africa 4-3 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III
04.12SofiaBulgaria 2-4 Belgium World ChampionshipDivision III
04.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Lithuania 4-1 Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision III
04.12Sofia (Bulgaria)Romania 11-4 South Africa World ChampionshipDivision III
10.11 Dmitrov Russia 0-4 Czechia 5 Nations Tournament  
10.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Switzerland 3-2 Germany
After shootout
5 Nations Tournament  
10.11 Neumarkt Italy 2-1 Austria
After shootout
Friendly  
10.11 Cranberry USA 3-5 Canada Friendly  
09.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 7-1 Germany 5 Nations Tournament  
09.11 Dmitrov Russia 6-1 Switzerland 5 Nations Tournament  
09.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Norway 4-2 China 6 Nations Tournament 5th Place Match
09.11 Michalovce Slovakia 0-4 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament 3rd Place Match
09.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Hungary 3-2 France 6 Nations Tournament Final
09.11 Neumarkt Italy 0-1 Austria
After shootout
Friendly  
09.11 Tilburg Netherlands 6-0 Netherlands U-18 Friendly  
09.11 Katowice Poland 2-3 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly  
08.11 Cranberry USA 1-4 Canada Friendly  
08.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 2-1 Germany 5 Nations Tournament  
08.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 4-1 Switzerland 5 Nations Tournament  
08.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) France 6-1 Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
08.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Hungary 3-1 Denmark 6 Nations Tournament Group B
08.11 Taipei Taiwan U-18 8-1 Taiwan Select Taiwan Cup Final
08.11 Katowice Poland 7-0 Latvia Friendly  
08.11 Vranov nad Topľou Slovakia 1-2 China Friendly  
07.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 2-1 Finland 5 Nations Tournament  
07.11 Dmitrov Russia 5-0 Germany 5 Nations Tournament  
07.11 Michalovce Slovakia 2-3 Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
07.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Denmark 5-0 China 6 Nations Tournament Group B
07.11 Taipei (Taiwan) Taiwan Select 9-2 India Taiwan Cup Group B
07.11 Taipei (Taiwan) Australia Select 6-1 India Taiwan Cup 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.11 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 8-0 Switzerland 5 Nations Tournament  
06.11 Dmitrov Russia 3-2 Finland
After shootout
5 Nations Tournament  
06.11 Michalovce Slovakia 4-1 France 6 Nations Tournament Group A
06.11 Michalovce (Slovakia) Hungary 5-0 China 6 Nations Tournament Group B
06.11 Taipei Taiwan U-18 3-0 Australia Select Taiwan Cup Group A
08.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 4-2 Colombia LatAm Cup Final (3 x 14 mins)
08.09 Coral Springs (USA) Bandidas (Mexico) 1-0 Brazil LatAm Cup 3rd Place Match (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Bandidas (Mexico) 5-2 Brazil LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 3-1 Colombia LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 14-0 Brazil LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
07.09 Coral Springs (USA) Colombia 2-0 Bandidas (Mexico) LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
06.09 Coral Springs (USA) Argentina 5-2 Bandidas (Mexico) LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
06.09 Coral Springs (USA) Colombia 11-0 Brazil LatAm Cup Group Stage (3 x 14 mins)
24.08 Kerava Finland 4-2 Russia Friendly  
24.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Japan 6-3 Czechia Friendly  
24.08 Érd Hungary 2-0 Switzerland 3 Nations Tournament  
23.08 Vierumäki Finland 3-1 Japan 4 Nations Tournament  
23.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Russia 6-1 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
23.08 Érd (Hungary) Switzerland 3-2 Germany 3 Nations Tournament  
22.08 Érd Hungary 1-5 Germany 3 Nations Tournament  
21.08 Mikkeli Finland 3-0 Russia 4 Nations Tournament  
21.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Japan 2-0 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
20.08 Vierumäki Finland 9-2 Czechia 4 Nations Tournament  
20.08 Vierumäki (Finland) Russia 2-0 Japan 4 Nations Tournament  
18.08 Vierumäki Finland 3-0 Japan Friendly  
10.08 Calgary (Canada) Russia U-18 2-0 France Friendly  
09.08 Calgary (Canada) France 4-3 Japan Friendly  
19.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 'B' 3-0 New Zealand U-18 Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 9-2 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia  
19.04 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 1-2 Philippines Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
18.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 9-1 Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia  
18.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) India 11-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
17.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand U-18 4-0 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia 
17.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 'B' 3-1 Singapore Challenge Cup of Asia  
17.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Philippines 5-0 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
16.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) New Zealand U-18 1-0 Thailand
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Taiwan 'B' 13-2 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia  
16.04 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 13-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
15.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Singapore 5-2 Malaysia Challenge Cup of Asia 
15.04Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Philippines 10-0 Kuwait Challenge Cup of AsiaDivision I
14.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 7-0 Russia World Championship 3rd Place Match
14.04 Espoo Finland 1-2 USA
After shootout
World Championship Final
14.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Singapore 5-2 New Zealand U-18 Challenge Cup of Asia  
14.04 Abu Dhabi (United Arab Emirates) Thailand 3-2 Taiwan 'B' Challenge Cup of Asia  
14.04 Abu Dhabi United Arab Emirates 4-2 India Challenge Cup of Asia Division I
13.04 Espoo Finland 4-2 Canada World Championship Semi-Final
13.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 8-0 Russia World Championship Semi-Final
13.04 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 4-0 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
13.04 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
13.04 Budapest (Hungary) Slovakia 2-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 8-3 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Budapest Hungary 9-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 4-0 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
12.04 Beijing China 1-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 2-0 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
12.04 Beijing (China) South Korea 4-1 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
11.04 Espoo (Finland) Sweden 3-2 France World Championship 9th Place Match
11.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 5-0 Germany World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Espoo Finland 3-1 Czechia World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Espoo (Finland) Russia 3-0 Switzerland World Championship Quarter-Final
11.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 4-0 Japan World Championship Quarter-Final
10.04 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 3-2 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Budapest Hungary 6-2 Denmark World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 2-0 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
10.04 Beijing China 3-4 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 3-1 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
10.04 Beijing (China) South Korea 5-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Espoo Finland 1-6 Canada World Championship Group A
09.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 10-0 Russia World Championship Group A
09.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 2-0 Germany World Championship Group B
09.04 Espoo (Finland) Japan 3-2 Sweden World Championship Group B
09.04 Beijing China 0-4 Netherlands World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Beijing (China) Latvia 2-1 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group B
09.04 Beijing (China) South Korea 4-3 Poland World Championship Division I, Group B
08.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 5-1 Russia World Championship Group A
08.04 Espoo Finland 6-2 Switzerland World Championship Group A
08.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 3-1 Japan World Championship Group B
08.04 Espoo (Finland) France 3-2 Germany
After overtime
World Championship Group B
08.04 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 6-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
08.04 Budapest Hungary 1-2 Slovakia
After shootout
World Championship Division I, Group A
08.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 5-4 Austria World Championship Division I, Group A
08.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 2-1 North Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
08.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 7-1 Mexico World Championship Division II, Group A
08.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 3-2 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 8-0 Switzerland World Championship Group A
07.04 Espoo (Finland) Sweden 2-1 France World Championship Group B
07.04 Budapest (Hungary) Austria 4-1 Italy World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Budapest (Hungary) Denmark 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Budapest Hungary 2-1 Norway World Championship Division I, Group A
07.04 Beijing China 5-2 South Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 3-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Beijing (China) Poland 1-0 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
07.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 4-1 Spain World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Mexico 7-4 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 4-3 North Korea
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
07.04 Brașov (Romania) New Zealand 5-1 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
07.04 Brașov Romania 5-4 Turkey
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B
07.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 5-2 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
06.04 Espoo (Finland) USA 3-2 Canada World Championship Group A
06.04 Espoo Finland 4-0 Russia World Championship Group A
06.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 5-3 Sweden World Championship Group B
06.04 Espoo (Finland) Germany 3-2 Japan World Championship Group B
06.04 Beijing China 3-0 Latvia World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 5-2 South Korea World Championship Division I, Group B
06.04 Beijing (China) Poland 5-3 Kazakhstan World Championship Division I, Group B
05.04 Espoo (Finland) Russia 2-1 Switzerland World Championship Group A
05.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 3-1 France World Championship Group B
05.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 3-2 Mexico
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group A
05.04 Dumfries (Scotland) North Korea 2-1 Spain
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
05.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Slovenia 6-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
05.04 Brașov (Romania) Iceland 6-0 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Brașov Romania 1-7 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group B
05.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 3-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Espoo (Finland) Canada 6-0 Switzerland World Championship Group A
04.04 Espoo Finland 2-6 USA World Championship Group A
04.04 Espoo (Finland) Germany 2-1 Sweden
After shootout
World Championship Group B
04.04 Espoo (Finland) Japan 3-0 France World Championship Group B
04.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 2-4 Slovenia World Championship Division II, Group A
04.04 Dumfries (Scotland) North Korea 4-2 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
04.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 2-0 Mexico World Championship Division II, Group A
04.04 Brașov (Romania) Iceland 3-0 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Brașov (Romania) New Zealand 4-2 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Brașov Romania 3-4 Taiwan World Championship Division II, Group B
04.04 Beijing (China) Netherlands 8-1 Latvia Friendly 
04.04 Budapest (Hungary) Norway 3-0 Austria Friendly 
03.04 Beijing China 1-0 Poland Friendly 
02.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Great Britain 2-1 Australia World Championship Division II, Group A
02.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Mexico 4-2 North Korea World Championship Division II, Group A
02.04 Dumfries (Scotland) Spain 4-3 Slovenia
After shootout
World Championship Division II, Group A
02.04 Brașov (Romania) New Zealand 2-1 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
02.04 Brașov Romania 1-3 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
02.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 5-3 Turkey World Championship Division II, Group B
02.04 Espoo (Finland) Czechia 3-2 Russia Friendly 
01.04 Brașov Romania 5-9 Iceland World Championship Division II, Group B
01.04 Brașov (Romania) Taiwan 3-0 New Zealand World Championship Division II, Group B
01.04 Brașov (Romania) Turkey 6-3 Croatia World Championship Division II, Group B
01.04 Pajulahti (Finland) Sweden 3-0 Japan Friendly 
30.03 Füssen Germany 0-2 France Friendly 
30.03BudapestHungary 3-1 Austria Friendly 
29.03 Vierumäki Finland 2-0 Japan Friendly 
28.03 Prague Czechia U-18 5-1 Australia Friendly 
27.03 Velké Popovice Czechia 2-1 Slovakia Friendly 
27.03 Liberec Czechia U-18 11-2 Australia Friendly 
08.03 Tomakomai Japan 12-0 South Korea Friendly 
07.03 Tomakomai Japan 5-0 South Korea Friendly 
17.02 Detroit USA 0-2 Canada Friendly 
14.02 Toronto Canada 4-3 USA Friendly 
12.02 Gangneung South Korea 5-1 Hungary U-25 W Nations Challenge Final
12.02 London Canada 0-1 USA Friendly 
11.02 Gangneung (South Korea) Hungary U-25 3-2 Latvia
After shootout
W Nations Challenge Group Stage
10.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Switzerland 3-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour 5th Place Match
10.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Sweden 2-1 Czechia Euro Hockey Tour 3rd Place Match
10.02 Dmitrov Russia 3-2 Finland Euro Hockey Tour Final
10.02 Telfs Austria 1-3 Italy Telfs Cup 
10.02 Gangneung South Korea 6-0 Hungary U-25 W Nations Challenge Group Stage
09.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 2-0 Czechia Euro Hockey Tour Group A
09.02 Dmitrov Russia 5-0 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour Group B
09.02 Telfs Austria 4-0 Kazakhstan Telfs Cup 
09.02 Telfs (Austria) Denmark 3-1 Italy Telfs Cup 
09.02 Épinal France 3-1 Slovakia 4-Nations Tournament  
09.02 Épinal (France) Hungary 2-1 Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
09.02 Gangneung South Korea 2-1 Latvia W Nations Challenge Group Stage
09.02 Tilburg Netherlands 5-1 Poland Friendly 
08.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Czechia 4-1 Germany Euro Hockey Tour Group A
08.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Sweden 5-1 Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour Group B
08.02 Telfs Austria 1-5 Denmark Telfs Cup 
08.02 Telfs (Austria) Italy 4-1 Kazakhstan Telfs Cup 
08.02 Épinal France 4-2 Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
08.02 Épinal (France) Hungary 3-2 Slovakia 4-Nations Tournament  
08.02 Geleen Netherlands 2-1 Poland Friendly 
07.02 Dmitrov (Russia) Finland 7-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour Group A
07.02 Dmitrov Russia 3-1 Switzerland Euro Hockey Tour Group B
07.02 Épinal France 3-0 Hungary 4-Nations Tournament  
07.02 Épinal (France) Slovakia 3-0 Norway 4-Nations Tournament  
07.02 Telfs (Austria) Denmark 3-1 Kazakhstan Telfs Cup 
24.01 Litoměřice Czechia U-18 0-3 China Friendly  
22.01 Roudnice nad Labem Czechia U-18 1-5 China Friendly  
18.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Hong Kong 7-6 Bulgaria
After overtime
World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
18.01 Cape Town South Africa 2-9 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
17.01 Cape Town South Africa 8-4 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
17.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Ukraine 5-2 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
16.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Ukraine 4-1 Belgium World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
15.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Belgium 6-0 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
15.01 Cape Town South Africa 10-1 Hong Kong World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
14.01 Cape Town (South Africa) Ukraine 5-1 Bulgaria World Championship Division II, Group B Qualification
13.01Cape Town (South Africa) Belgium 8-1 Hong Kong World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification
13.01Cape TownSouth Africa 1-3 Ukraine World ChampionshipDivision II, Group B Qualification