Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2010 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.12 Sursee Switzerland 6-1 China 4 Nations Tournament
19.12 Sursee (Switzerland) Slovakia 6-0 France 4 Nations Tournament
19.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Germany 2-1 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
19.12 Vierumäki Finland 0-3 Sweden Euro Hockey Tour
18.12 Sursee Switzerland 7-1 France 4 Nations Tournament
18.12 Sursee (Switzerland) China 1-0 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
18.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 3-2 Russia Euro Hockey Tour
18.12 Vierumäki Finland 5-2 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
17.12 Sursee Switzerland 3-2 Slovakia 4 Nations Tournament
17.12 Sursee (Switzerland) France 2-1 China
After overtime
4 Nations Tournament
17.12 Vierumäki (Finland) Sweden 2-0 Germany Euro Hockey Tour
17.12 Vierumäki Finland 4-3 Russia
After shootout
Euro Hockey Tour
16.12 Sursee Switzerland 4-2 China Friendly
14.11 Halden Norway 5-2 Denmark Friendly
14.11 Neumarkt Italy 1-2 Austria
After shootout
Friendly
14.11 Monthey Switzerland 3-1 Germany Halloween Cup
14.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Czechia 2-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup
14.11 Nikkō Japan 3-1 China Challenge Cup of Asia Final
13.11 Halden Norway 3-0 Denmark Friendly
13.11 Neumarkt Italy 1-4 Austria Friendly
13.11 Monthey Switzerland 1-2 Slovakia
After shootout
Halloween Cup
13.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Germany 5-2 Czechia Halloween Cup
13.11 Saint John's (Canada) Finland 2-1 Sweden Four Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
13.11 Saint John's Canada 3-2 USA
After overtime
Four Nations Cup Final
13.11 Nikkō Japan 1-2 China
After shootout
Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
12.11 Halden Norway 3-1 Denmark Friendly
12.11 Monthey Switzerland 8-3 Czechia Halloween Cup
12.11 Monthey (Switzerland) Germany 3-1 Slovakia Halloween Cup
12.11 Saint John's (Canada) USA 4-0 Sweden Four Nations Cup Group Stage
12.11 Saint John's Canada 15-0 Finland Four Nations Cup Group Stage
12.11 Nikkō (Japan) China 7-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
11.11 Nikkō Japan 12-0 South Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.11 Saint John's (Canada) USA 4-0 Finland Four Nations Cup Group Stage
10.11 Saint John's Canada 8-1 Sweden Four Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Saint John's (Canada) Finland 3-0 Sweden Four Nations Cup Group Stage
09.11 Saint John's Canada 2-3 USA
After shootout
Four Nations Cup Group Stage
05.11 Brunswick USA 4-1 Sweden Friendly
10.10 Courchevel France 1-5 Kazakhstan Friendly
08.10 Courchevel France 0-3 Kazakhstan Friendly
07.10 Courchevel France 2-0 Kazakhstan Friendly
03.10 Huttwil Switzerland 5-2 Germany Friendly
02.10 Huttwil Switzerland 0-4 Germany Friendly
02.10 Salzburg Austria 2-1 Germany U-22 Friendly
01.10 Füssen Germany 4-0 Austria Friendly
05.09 Winterthur Switzerland 6-3 Austria Friendly
05.09 Mariehamn Finland 5-0 Sweden Friendly
05.09 Slaný Czechia 4-7 Germany Friendly
04.09 Winterthur Switzerland 4-2 Austria Friendly
04.09 Trnava Slovakia 2-1 Russia Friendly
04.09 Mariehamn Finland 4-1 Sweden Friendly
04.09 Slaný Czechia 1-7 Germany Friendly
03.09 Trnava Slovakia 6-1 Russia Friendly
02.09 Trnava Slovakia 4-1 Russia Friendly
28.08 Briançon France 2-4 Slovakia Friendly
27.08 Briançon France 7-1 Slovakia Friendly
26.08 Briançon France 2-1 Slovakia Friendly
14.04 Shanghai China 2-1 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Final
14.04 Shanghai China 'B' 0-3 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia 3rd Place Match
13.04 Shanghai (China) Japan 5-2 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
13.04 Shanghai China 13-1 China 'B' Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
11.04 Shanghai China 'B 3-6 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
11.04 Shanghai China 8-0 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.04 Shanghai China 'B' 2-7 Japan Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
10.04 Shanghai China 8-3 North Korea Challenge Cup of Asia Group Stage
27.02 Kitzbühel Austria 7-4 Czechia Inn Trophy
26.02 Kitzbühel (Austria) France 5-1 Czechia Inn Trophy
25.02 Kufstein Austria 3-5 France Inn Trophy
25.02 Vancouver Canada 2-0 USA Winter Olympic Games Final
25.02 Vancouver (Canada) Finland 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
Winter Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
22.02 Vancouver Canada 5-0 Finland Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
22.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 9-1 Sweden Winter Olympic Games Semi-Final
22.02 Vancouver (Canada) Switzerland 2-1 Russia
After shootout
Winter Olympic Games 5th Place Match
22.02 Vancouver (Canada) China 3-1 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games 7th Place Match
22.02 Füssen Bavaria 1-6 France Friendly
20.02 Vancouver (Canada) Russia 4-2 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.02 Vancouver (Canada) Switzerland 6-0 China Winter Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
18.02 Vancouver (Canada) Russia 2-1 China Winter Olympic Games
18.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 6-0 Finland Winter Olympic Games
17.02 Vancouver (Canada) Switzerland 5-2 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games
17.02 Vancouver Canada 13-1 Sweden Winter Olympic Games
16.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 13-0 Russia Winter Olympic Games
16.02 Vancouver (Canada) Finland 2-1 China Winter Olympic Games
15.02 Vancouver (Canada) Sweden 6-2 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games
15.02 Vancouver Canada 10-1 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games
14.02 Vancouver (Canada) USA 12-1 China Winter Olympic Games
14.02 Vancouver (Canada) Finland 5-1 Russia Winter Olympic Games
13.02 Vancouver Canada 18-0 Slovakia Winter Olympic Games
13.02 Vancouver (Canada) Sweden 3-0 Switzerland Winter Olympic Games
10.02 Squamish (Canada) Russia 5-4 Switzerland
After overtime
Friendly
09.02 Delta (Canada) Finland 6-1 Slovakia Friendly
08.02 Langley (Canada) Russia 4-0 Slovakia Friendly
07.02 Courtenay (Canada) Sweden 4-2 China Friendly
06.02 Colorado Springs USA 8-2 Finland Friendly
04.02 Colorado Springs USA 5-1 Finland Friendly
24.01 Dornbirn Austria 0-1 Italy Friendly
23.01 Dornbirn Austria 2-0 Italy Friendly
09.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Canada U-22 9-0 Switzerland MLP Nations Cup Final
09.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Sweden 5-3 Russia MLP Nations Cup 3rd Place Match
09.01 Ravensburg Germany 0-4 Finland MLP Nations Cup 5th Place Match
08.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Switzerland 6-5 Russia
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Semi-Final
08.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Canada U-22 4-3 Sweden
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Semi-Final
07.01 Ravensburg Germany 0-7 Canada U-22 MLP Nations Cup Group B
07.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Russia 3-2 Sweden MLP Nations Cup Group A
06.01 Ravensburg Germany 4-5 Switzerland
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Group B
06.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Finland 4-3 Russia
After overtime
MLP Nations Cup Group A
06.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Canada U-22 4-1 Switzerland MLP Nations Cup Group B
05.01 Ravensburg (Germany) Sweden 4-1 Finland MLP Nations Cup Group A
01.01 Ottawa Canada 3-2 USA
After shootout
Friendly