LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 22 August 2021, 11:19:33

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
MOTOBALLKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
07.08 Lousada (Portugal) Slovakia 3-1 Malta European Championship III 5th-7th Place Group
07.08 Lousada Portugal 3-3 Turkey
3-4 pens
European Championship III 3rd Place Match
07.08 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 4-0 Czechia European Championship III Final
06.08 Lousada (Portugal) Malta 1-0 Lithuania European Championship III 5th-7th Place Group
06.08 Lousada (Portugal) Czechia 3-2 Turkey European Championship III Semi-Final
06.08 Lousada Portugal 2-3 Belarus European Championship III Semi-Final
05.08 Tokyo (Japan) India 5-4 Germany Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
05.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 1-1 Belgium
2-3 pens
Olympic Games Final
04.08 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 9-0 Malta European Championship III Pool A
04.08 Lousada (Portugal) Czechia 6-0 Lithuania European Championship III Pool B
04.08 Lousada Portugal 2-2 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
03.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 3-1 Germany Olympic Games Semi-Final
03.08 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 5-2 India Olympic Games Semi-Final
03.08 Lousada (Portugal) Lithuania 2-1 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
03.08 Lousada Portugal 1-2 Czechia European Championship III Pool B
02.08 Lousada (Portugal) Turkey 3-0 Malta European Championship III Pool A
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 2-2 Netherlands
3-0 pens
Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 3-1 Spain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 3-1 Argentina Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Quarter-Final
01.08 Lousada (Portugal) Belarus 2-2 Turkey European Championship III Pool A
01.08 Lousada (Portugal) Czechia 7-0 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
01.08 Lousada Portugal 3-0 Lithuania European Championship III Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 4-1 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 1-1 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo Japan 3-5 India Olympic Games Pool A
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 2-2 Great Britain Olympic Games Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Canada 4-4 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
30.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 3-1 Netherlands Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-1 Argentina Olympic Games Pool A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 9-1 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 2-2 Netherlands Olympic Games Pool B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) South Africa 4-3 Germany Olympic Games Pool B
28.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 4-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
28.07 Tokyo Japan 1-4 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 5-2 Argentina Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-0 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo Japan 2-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 9-4 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 5-1 Great Britain Olympic Games Pool B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 4-2 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 3-1 Germany Olympic Games Pool B
26.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 3-1 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 7-1 India Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo Japan 1-2 Argentina Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) New Zealand 4-3 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Netherlands 5-3 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Argentina 1-1 Spain Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) India 3-2 New Zealand Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo Japan 3-5 Australia Olympic Games Pool A
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Belgium 3-1 Netherlands Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Germany 7-1 Canada Olympic Games Pool B
24.07 Tokyo (Japan) Great Britain 3-1 South Africa Olympic Games Pool B
27.06 Perth Australia 2-0 New Zealand Hockey Pro League  
26.06 Perth Australia 7-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League  
12.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 3-2 England European Championship 3rd Place Match
12.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Germany
4-1 pens
European Championship Final
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) France 3-2 Spain European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
11.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Russia 3-3 Wales European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
10.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) France 6-5 Russia European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
10.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Spain 6-1 Wales European Championship 5th-8th Place Group
10.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 3-2 England European Championship Semi-Final
10.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Belgium
3-1 pens
European Championship Semi-Final
08.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 9-2 Russia European Championship Pool A
08.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 3-2 Spain European Championship Pool A
08.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 6-5 France European Championship Pool B
08.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 6-0 Wales European Championship Pool B
06.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 2-1 Belgium European Championship Pool A
06.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Spain 5-1 Russia European Championship Pool A
06.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Germany European Championship Pool B
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Belgium 4-2 Spain European Championship Pool A
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) England 5-0 Russia European Championship Pool A
05.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Wales 3-2 France European Championship Pool B
04.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Germany 8-1 Wales European Championship Pool B
04.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 3-0 France European Championship Pool B
30.05 Antwerp Belgium 0-4 Netherlands Hockey Pro League  
23.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-0 Spain Hockey Pro League  
22.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-2 Spain
1-3 pens
Hockey Pro League  
13.05 London (England) Great Britain 3-1 Germany Hockey Pro League  
12.05 London (England) Great Britain 5-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
11.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-3 India Hockey Pro League  
10.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-2 India
2-3 pens
Hockey Pro League  
04.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 0-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
03.04 Buenos Aires Argentina 2-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
07.03 Amstelveen Netherlands 1-3 Germany Hockey Pro League  
06.03 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-4 Germany Hockey Pro League  
06.02 Valencia Spain 0-2 Belgium Hockey Pro League  
05.02 Valencia Spain 2-3 Belgium Hockey Pro League