LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 22 August 2021, 11:21:55

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
MOTOBALLKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
25.07 Montevideo Uruguay 36-13 Brazil World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2A
24.07 Pukekohe (New Zealand) Tonga 54-10 Cook Islands World Cup Qualifier Oceania, Round 3
22.07 Harare Zimbabwe 95-5 Burkina Faso Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool D
18.07 Montevideo Uruguay 15-10 Chile World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2A
18.07 Kampala Uganda 16-22 Algeria Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool C
18.07 Harare Zimbabwe 101-3 Burkina Faso Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool D
17.07 Hamilton (New Zealand) Samoa 37-15 Tonga World Cup Qualifier Oceania, Round 2, 2nd Leg
17.07 Nizhny Novgorod Russia 26-49 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship  
17.07 Brisbane Australia 33-30 France Friendly  
17.07 Hamilton New Zealand 60-13 Fiji Friendly  
17.07 Auckland New Zealand U-20 73-0 Cook Islands Friendly  
17.07 Cardiff Wales 11-33 Argentina Friendly  
14.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 22-20 Algeria Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool C
13.07 Melbourne Australia 26-28 France Friendly  
11.07 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 19-24 Madagascar Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool A
11.07 Nairobi Kenya 45-8 Zambia Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool B
11.07 Montevideo (Uruguay) Chile 23-13 Brazil World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2A
10.07 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 42-13 Tonga World Cup Qualifier Oceania, Round 2, 1st Leg
10.07 Amsterdam Netherlands 28-61 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship  
10.07 Kampala Uganda 53-12 Ghana Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool C
10.07 London England 70-14 Canada Friendly  
10.07 Dublin Ireland 71-10 USA Friendly  
10.07 Dunedin New Zealand 57-23 Fiji Friendly  
10.07 Cardiff Wales 20-20 Argentina Friendly  
07.07 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Namibia 52-10 Madagascar Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool A
07.07 Nairobi (Kenya) Senegal 20-5 Zambia Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool B
07.07 Sydney Australia 23-21 France Friendly  
04.07 London England 43-29 USA Friendly  
04.07 Montevideo Uruguay 42-26 Argentina 'B' Friendly  
03.07 Valparaíso Chile n/p Colombia
Chile walkover (COVID cases in Colombia team)
World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 1
03.07 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 24-13 Namibia Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool A
03.07 Nairobi Kenya 19-20 Senegal Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool B
03.07 Dublin Ireland 39-31 Japan Friendly  
03.07 Auckland New Zealand 102-0 Tonga Friendly  
03.07 Bucharest Romania 17-24 Argentina Friendly  
03.07 Cardiff Wales 68-12 Canada Friendly  
02.07 Pretoria South Africa 40-9 Georgia Friendly  
26.06 São José dos Campos Brazil 29-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 1
26.06 Telavi Georgia 48-15 Netherlands Rugby Europe Championship  
19.06Beirut Lebanon U-20 65-8 Syria Friendly 
13.06 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 17-13 Cameroon Rugby Africa Cup 1st Round
09.06 Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) Cameroon 81-3 Burundi Rugby Africa Cup 1st Round
05.06 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 52-3 Burundi Rugby Africa Cup 1st Round
05.06 Harare Zimbabwe 56-3 Zambia Friendly  
02.06 Harare Zimbabwe 31-8 Zambia Friendly  
29.05 Waterloo Belgium 21-23 Netherlands Rugby Europe Championship Promotion/Relegation
16.05 Sinj Croatia 36-24 Czechia Friendly  
28.03 Tbilisi Georgia 28-17 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
27.03 Algés Portugal 43-28 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
26.03 Saint-Denis France 23-27 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Saint-Denis France 32-30 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Dublin Ireland 32-18 England 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Edinburgh Scotland 52-10 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Bucharest Romania 22-16 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
20.03 Kaliningrad Russia 6-23 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
14.03 Edinburgh Scotland 24-27 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
14.03 Madrid Spain 19-25 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
13.03 London England 23-20 France 6 Nations Championship  
13.03 Rome Italy 7-48 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
13.03 Lisbon Portugal 27-28 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
06.03 Lisbon Portugal 16-29 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
06.03 Sochi Russia 18-13 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
27.02 Rome Italy 10-48 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
27.02 Cardiff Wales 40-24 England 6 Nations Championship  
14.02 Dublin Ireland 13-15 France 6 Nations Championship  
13.02 London England 41-18 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
13.02 Edinburgh Scotland 24-25 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Cardiff Wales 21-16 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Tbilisi Georgia 16-7 Russia Rugby Europe Championship  
07.02 Craiova Romania w/o Belgium
Romania awarded match 28-0
Rugby Europe Championship 
07.02 Madrid Spain 25-11 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship  
06.02 London England 6-11 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
06.02 Rome Italy 10-50 France 6 Nations Championship