LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 22 August 2021, 11:21:01

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
MOTOBALLKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S WATER POLO - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 14-14 Montenegro
4-3 pens
Olympic Games 7th Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 14-11 USA Olympic Games 5th Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 9-5 Spain Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
08.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 13-10 Greece Olympic Games Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 12-10 Montenegro Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) USA 7-6 Italy Olympic Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 9-6 Hungary Olympic Games Semi-Final
06.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 10-9 Spain Olympic Games Semi-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 10-4 Montenegro Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 15-11 Croatia Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 10-6 Italy Olympic Games Quarter-Final
04.08 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 12-8 USA Olympic Games Quarter-Final
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 14-5 USA Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 5-5 Italy Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo Japan 24-9 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 15-7 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 13-6 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
02.08 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 8-4 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 28-5 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 11-8 USA Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo Japan 8-16 Italy Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 14-12 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Montenegro 19-12 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
31.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 16-5 Australia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Hungary 23-1 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 12-11 USA Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo Japan 9-10 Greece Olympic Games Group A
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 13-8 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 14-8 Australia Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 16-4 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 6-6 Italy Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo Japan 11-16 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) USA 20-3 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Australia 11-8 Croatia Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Serbia 19-5 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
27.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 8-6 Montenegro Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Greece 10-9 Hungary Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Italy 21-2 South Africa Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo Japan 13-15 USA Olympic Games Group A
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Croatia 23-7 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Montenegro 15-10 Australia Olympic Games Group B
25.07 Tokyo (Japan) Spain 13-12 Serbia Olympic Games Group B
01.07 Tbilisi Georgia 5-10 France World League Superfinal, 7th Place Match
01.07 Tbilisi (Georgia) Japan 17-10 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, 5th Place Match
01.07 Tbilisi (Georgia) Greece 10-8 Italy World League Superfinal, 3rd Place Match
01.07 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 9-8 USA World League Superfinal, Final
30.06 Tbilisi Georgia 11-11 Kazakhstan
4-5 pens
World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Japan 16-10 France World League Superfinal, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
30.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 8-4 Greece World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
30.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 10-8 Italy World League Superfinal, Semi-Final
29.06 Tbilisi Georgia 8-20 Greece World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
29.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 15-12 Japan World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
29.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 18-6 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
29.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 12-11 France World League Superfinal, Quarter-Final
28.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Greece 14-9 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Group A
28.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 14-7 France World League Superfinal, Group A
28.06 Tbilisi Georgia 9-13 USA World League Superfinal, Group B
28.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 16-8 Japan World League Superfinal, Group B
27.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) France 12-11 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Group A
27.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 11-8 Greece World League Superfinal, Group A
27.06 Tbilisi Georgia 8-19 Montenegro World League Superfinal, Group B
27.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 15-7 Japan World League Superfinal, Group B
26.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Greece 10-8 France World League Superfinal, Group A
26.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Italy 17-11 Kazakhstan World League Superfinal, Group A
26.06 Tbilisi Georgia 13-12 Japan World League Superfinal, Group B
26.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Montenegro 10-6 USA World League Superfinal, Group B
21.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Georgia 18-10 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 7th Place Match
21.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 10-9 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th Place Match
21.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 11-11 Russia
14-13 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 3rd Place Match
21.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 10-9 Greece Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Final
20.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 11-9 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 14-11 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
20.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 10-10 Montenegro
2-4 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Semi-Final
20.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 13-10 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Semi-Final
19.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 15-6 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
19.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 13-13 Greece
1-4 pens
Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
19.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 7-13 Montenegro Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
19.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 17-9 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Quarter-Final
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 19-6 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 11-9 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 22-8 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
18.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 16-7 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
18.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 10-11 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Georgia 12-8 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 8-4 Greece Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
17.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 11-11 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Romania 12-7 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
17.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 14-13 Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Georgia 14-11 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 15-5 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 13-10 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
16.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 9-8 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
16.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 17-5 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 15-8 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Montenegro 21-7 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
15.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 8-25 Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) France 13-12 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
15.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Romania 9-9 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Greece 11-10 Georgia Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Canada 11-7 Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group A
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Croatia 16-6 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
14.02 Rotterdam Netherlands 11-9 Germany Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
14.02 Rotterdam (Netherlands) Russia 13-12 France Olympic Games Qualifier World Tournament, Group B
10.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Croatia 17-5 France World League Qualifier Europe, 7th Place Match
10.01 Debrecen Hungary 7-9 Serbia World League Qualifier Europe, 5th Place Match
10.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Italy 9-8 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, 3rd Place Match
10.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 12-7 Montenegro World League Qualifier Europe, Final
09.01 Debrecen Hungary 13-11 Croatia World League Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Serbia 10-6 France World League Qualifier Europe, 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
09.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 12-11 Spain World League Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
09.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 14-10 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
08.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Greece 12-3 France World League Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
08.01 Debrecen Hungary 8-9 Italy World League Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final
08.01 Debrecen (Hungary) Montenegro 10-10 Croatia
5-4 pens
World League Qualifier Europe, Quarter-Final