LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 22 August 2021, 11:20:17

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
MOTOBALLKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S ICE HOCKEY - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
06.06 Rīga (Latvia) USA 6-1 Germany World Championship 3rd Place Match
06.06 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 3-2 Finland
After overtime
World Championship Final
05.06 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 4-2 USA World Championship Semi-Final
05.06 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 2-1 Germany World Championship Semi-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 2-1 Russia
After overtime
World Championship Quarter-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 1-0 Czechia World Championship Quarter-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 3-2 Switzerland
After shootout
World Championship Quarter-Final
03.06 Rīga (Latvia) USA 6-1 Slovakia World Championship Quarter-Final
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 7-3 Slovakia World Championship Group A
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 6-0 Belarus World Championship Group A
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 6-3 Great Britain World Championship Group A
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 3-2 Canada
After shootout
World Championship Group B
01.06 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Germany World Championship Group B
01.06 Rīga (Latvia) USA 4-2 Italy World Championship Group B
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 2-1 Denmark
After shootout
World Championship Group A
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 3-2 Sweden
After shootout
World Championship Group A
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) Norway 3-1 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
31.05 Rīga (Latvia) USA 2-0 Germany World Championship Group B
30.05 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 3-1 Slovakia World Championship Group A
30.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 6-0 Belarus World Championship Group A
30.05 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 7-1 Italy World Championship Group B
30.05 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Finland
After overtime
World Championship Group B
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 6-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 4-1 Switzerland World Championship Group A
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 2-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 2-1 Germany World Championship Group B
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) Kazakhstan 11-3 Italy World Championship Group B
29.05 Rīga (Latvia) USA 2-1 Norway World Championship Group B
28.05 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 5-2 Belarus World Championship Group A
28.05 Rīga (Latvia) Sweden 4-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A
28.05 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 4-2 Kazakhstan World Championship Group B
28.05 Rīga Latvia 3-4 Norway
After shootout
World Championship Group B
27.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 4-2 Sweden World Championship Group A
27.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 8-1 Slovakia World Championship Group A
27.05 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 3-0 Italy World Championship Group B
27.05 Rīga Latvia 2-4 USA World Championship Group B
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Great Britain 4-3 Belarus World Championship Group A
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 3-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Canada 4-2 Norway World Championship Group B
26.05 Rīga (Latvia) Kazakhstan 3-2 Germany World Championship Group B
25.05Rīga (Latvia)Denmark 3-2 Great Britain
After overtime
World ChampionshipGroup A
25.05Rīga (Latvia)Sweden 7-0 Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A
25.05Rīga (Latvia)Finland 5-2 Norway World ChampionshipGroup B
25.05Rīga (Latvia)USA 3-0 Kazakhstan World ChampionshipGroup B
24.05 Rīga (Latvia) Czechia 3-2 Belarus
After overtime
World Championship Group A
24.05 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 3-1 Russia World Championship Group A
24.05 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 3-1 Canada World Championship Group B
24.05 Rīga Latvia 3-0 Italy World Championship Group B
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Belarus 1-0 Sweden World ChampionshipGroup A
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Slovakia 2-1 Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A
23.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 1-0 Denmark World Championship Group A
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Kazakhstan 2-1 Finland
After shootout
World ChampionshipGroup B
23.05Rīga (Latvia)Norway 4-1 Italy World ChampionshipGroup B
23.05 Rīga (Latvia) USA 5-1 Canada World Championship Group B
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Denmark 4-3 Sweden World Championship Group A
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 7-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Finland 2-1 USA World Championship Group A
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 5-1 Norway World Championship Group B
22.05 Rīga Latvia 2-3 Kazakhstan
After shootout
World Championship Group B
22.05 Rīga (Latvia) Switzerland 5-2 Czechia World Championship Group B
21.05 Rīga (Latvia) Russia 4-3 Czechia World Championship Group A
21.05 Rīga (Latvia) Slovakia 5-2 Belarus World Championship Group A
21.05 Rīga (Latvia) Germany 9-4 Italy World Championship Group B
21.05 Rīga Latvia 2-0 Canada World Championship Group B
21.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 France Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
21.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Romania 3-2 Poland
After overtime
Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
21.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-2 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
20.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 5-0 Romania Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
20.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) France 4-2 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
20.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 2-1 Poland Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
18.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 9-3 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
18.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) France 1-0 Poland Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
18.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 5-0 Romania Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
17.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Austria 3-2 Poland Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
17.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Romania 3-2 Ukraine Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
17.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-2 France Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
16.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) Poland 4-3 Ukraine
After overtime
Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
15.05 Prague Czechia 4-0 Russia Czech Hockey Games  
15.05 Prague (Czechia) Sweden 3-2 Finland Czech Hockey Games  
15.05 Ljubljana (Slovenia) France 3-2 Romania Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
15.05 Ljubljana Slovenia 3-1 Austria Beat COVID-19 Tournament  
15.05 Rīga Latvia 1-2 Switzerland Friendly 
14.05 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Switzerland Friendly 
13.05 Prague Czechia 3-2 Sweden
After overtime
Czech Hockey Games  
13.05 Prague (Czechia) Finland 4-1 Russia Czech Hockey Games  
13.05 Rødovre Denmark 0-4 Norway Friendly 
13.05 Brovary Ukraine 8-1 Ukraine U-20 Friendly 
13.05 Rīga (Latvia) Kazakhstan 2-0 Belarus Friendly 
12.05 Prague Czechia 2-1 Finland Czech Hockey Games 
12.05 Prague (Czechia) Russia 6-4 Sweden Czech Hockey Games 
12.05 Rødovre Denmark 3-4 Norway
After overtime
Friendly 
10.05 Brovary Ukraine 5-0 Ukraine U-20 Friendly 
08.05 Nuremberg Germany 2-0 Belarus Friendly 
07.05 Prague Czechia 2-1 Slovakia Friendly 
07.05 Nuremberg Germany 1-4 Belarus Friendly 
06.05 Prague Czechia 2-0 Slovakia Friendly 
06.05 Rungsted Denmark 4-0 Norway Friendly 
04.05 Malmö Sweden 5-3 Norway Friendly 
03.05 Malmö Sweden 5-2 Norway Friendly 
02.05 Megève France 4-1 Italy Friendly 
02.05 Piešťany Slovakia 2-0 Austria Friendly 
01.05 Nuremberg Germany 4-5 Czechia Friendly 
01.05 Aosta Italy 1-0 France Friendly 
01.05 Piešťany Slovakia 3-1 Austria Friendly 
01.05 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 1-0 Russia Friendly 
30.04 Biel/Bienne Switzerland 3-1 Russia Friendly 
29.04 Nuremberg Germany 1-4 Czechia Friendly 
29.04 Malmö Sweden 2-3 Denmark Friendly 
28.04 Malmö Sweden 4-2 Denmark Friendly 
25.04 Piešťany Slovakia 2-1 Germany Friendly 
24.04 Jindřichův Hradec Czechia 7-2 Austria Friendly 
24.04MoscowRussia 'B' 2-0 Belarus Friendly 
24.04 Piešťany Slovakia 4-3 Germany
After shootout
Friendly 
23.04 Moscow Russia 6-3 Belarus Friendly 
22.04 Vienna Austria 0-5 Czechia Friendly 
21.04 Katowice (Poland) Estonia 6-5 Lithuania
After overtime
Three Seas Championship  
21.04 Katowice Poland 4-1 Latvia U-23 Three Seas Championship  
21.04 Piešťany Slovakia 1-0 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly 
20.04 Piešťany Slovakia 1-2 Latvia
After overtime
Friendly 
19.04 Katowice (Poland) Latvia U-23 14-0 Estonia Three Seas Championship  
19.04 Katowice Poland 8-1 Lithuania Three Seas Championship  
18.04 Katowice (Poland) Latvia U-23 5-0 Lithuania Three Seas Championship  
18.04 Katowice Poland 6-1 Estonia Three Seas Championship  
17.04BudapestHungary 2-3 Belarus 3 Nations Tournament 
16.04Budapest (Hungary)Belarus 5-1 Austria 3 Nations Tournament 
15.04BudapestHungary 0-1 Austria 3 Nations Tournament 
14.04TukumsLatvia 5-1 Latvia U-18 Friendly 
10.04 TukumsLatvia 6-1 Latvia U-18 Friendly 
14.02 Malmö (Sweden) Russia 7-4 Czechia Sweden Hockey Games  
14.02 Malmö Sweden 3-0 Finland Sweden Hockey Games  
13.02 Malmö (Sweden) Finland 3-2 Czechia
After shootout
Sweden Hockey Games  
13.02 Malmö Sweden 1-2 Russia
After shootout
Sweden Hockey Games  
13.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 'B' 2-3 Russia 'B'
After overtime
Friendly 
12.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 2-1 Russia 'B' Kazakhstan Hockey Open  
12.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 'B' 3-2 Belarus
After overtime
Friendly 
11.02 Malmö (Sweden) Russia 3-2 Finland Sweden Hockey Games  
11.02 Malmö Sweden 3-2 Czechia
After overtime
Sweden Hockey Games  
11.02 Nur-Sultan (Kazakhstan) Russia 'B' 4-2 Belarus Kazakhstan Hockey Open  
10.02 Nur-Sultan Kazakhstan 5-2 Belarus Kazakhstan Hockey Open