LAST UPDATE: Sunday, 22 August 2021, 11:17:31

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
MOTOBALLKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S BASEBALL - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
07.08 Yokohama (Japan) Dominican Republic 10-6 South Korea Olympic Games 3rd Place Match
07.08 Yokohama Japan 2-0 USA Olympic Games Final
05.08 Yokohama (Japan) USA 7-2 South Korea Olympic Games Semi-Final
04.08 Yokohama (Japan) USA 3-1 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Knockout Stage, 2nd Round (3)
04.08 Yokohama Japan 5-2 South Korea Olympic Games Semi-Final
03.08 Yokohama (Japan) Dominican Republic 7-6 Israel Olympic Games Knockout Stage, 1st Round (3)
02.08 Yokohama (Japan) South Korea 11-1 Israel (7 innings) Olympic Games Knockout Stage, 2nd Round (1)
02.08 Yokohama Japan 7-6 USA (10 innings) Olympic Games Knockout Stage, 2nd Round (2)
01.08 Yokohama (Japan) Israel 12-5 Mexico Olympic Games Knockout Stage, 1st Round (1)
01.08 Yokohama (Japan) South Korea 4-3 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Knockout Stage, 1st Round (2)
31.07 Yokohama Japan 7-4 Mexico Olympic Games Group A
31.07 Yokohama (Japan) USA 4-2 South Korea Olympic Games Group B
30.07 Yokohama (Japan) Dominican Republic 1-0 Mexico Olympic Games Group A
30.07 Yokohama (Japan) USA 8-1 Israel Olympic Games Group B
29.07 Yokohama (Japan) South Korea 6-5 Israel (10 innings) Olympic Games Group B
28.07 Fukushima Japan 4-3 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Group A
04.07 Moscow Russia 4-1 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Final
04.07 Belgrade Serbia 5-9 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Final
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 8-6 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
03.07 Moscow (Russia) Slovenia 18-2 Turkey (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
03.07 Utena Lithuania 4-8 Greece European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Final
03.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Bulgaria 17-2 Estonia (6 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Group Stage
03.07 Belgrade Serbia 1-6 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Group Stage
03.07 Bratislava Slovakia 12-2 Ireland (7 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Final
03.07 Willemstad (Curaçao) Peru w/o US Virgin Islands
Peru win - US Virgin Islands forfeited match
Caribbean Cup 3rd Place Match
03.07 Willemstad Curaçao 4-3 Cuba Caribbean Cup Final
02.07 Moscow Russia 24-0 Turkey (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
02.07 Moscow (Russia) Switzerland 25-4 Slovenia (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
02.07 Utena Lithuania 9-7 Greece European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Group Stage
02.07 Utena (Lithuania) Romania 6-3 Poland European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Group Stage
02.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Bulgaria 6-3 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Group Stage
02.07 Belgrade Serbia 15-0 Estonia (6 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Group Stage
02.07 Bratislava (Slovakia) Hungary 5-3 Finland European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Group Stage
02.07 Bratislava Slovakia 15-5 Ireland (8 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Group Stage
02.07 Willemstad (Curaçao) Cuba 13-0 Peru (7 innings) Caribbean Cup Group Stage
02.07 Willemstad Curaçao w/o US Virgin Islands
Curaçao win - US Virgin Islands forfeited match
Caribbean Cup Group Stage
01.07 Moscow Russia 17-0 Belarus (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
01.07 Moscow (Russia) Switzerland 30-7 Turkey (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
01.07 Utena (Lithuania) Greece 14-0 Romania (7 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Group Stage
01.07 Utena Lithuania 11-3 Poland European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Group Stage
01.07 Belgrade Serbia 7-0 Bulgaria European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Group Stage
01.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Ukraine 11-1 Estonia (7 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool C, Group Stage
01.07 Bratislava (Slovakia) Ireland 16-3 Hungary (7 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Group Stage
01.07 Bratislava Slovakia 12-1 Finland (7 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Group Stage
01.07 Willemstad (Curaçao) Cuba w/o US Virgin Islands
Cuba win - US Virgin Islands forfeited match
Caribbean Cup Group Stage (Match 1)
01.07 Willemstad (Curaçao) Cuba w/o US Virgin Islands
Cuba win - US Virgin Islands forfeited match
Caribbean Cup Group Stage (Match 2)
01.07 Willemstad Curaçao 18-0 Peru (5 innings) Caribbean Cup Group Stage
30.06 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 13-8 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
30.06 Moscow Russia 19-4 Switzerland (6 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
30.06 Utena (Lithuania) Greece 7-0 Poland European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Group Stage
30.06 Utena Lithuania 12-2 Romania (7 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool B, Group Stage
30.06 Bratislava (Slovakia) Ireland 6-1 Finland European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Group Stage
30.06 Bratislava Slovakia 3-2 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Pool D, Group Stage
30.06 Willemstad Curaçao 0-7 Cuba Caribbean Cup Group Stage
30.06 Willemstad (Curaçao) US Virgin Islands 10-5 Peru Caribbean Cup Group Stage
29.06 Moscow (Russia) Belarus 31-2 Turkey (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
29.06 Moscow Russia 20-0 Slovenia (5 innings) European Championship Qualifier Pool A, Group Stage
28.06 Willemstad (Curaçao) Cuba n/p US Virgin Islands
Suspended due to possible COVID cases
Caribbean Cup Group Stage
28.06 Willemstad Curaçao 17-2 Peru (5 innings) Caribbean Cup Group Stage
27.06 Willemstad (Curaçao) Cuba 9-1 Peru Caribbean Cup Group Stage
27.06 Willemstad Curaçao 19-0 US Virgin Islands (6 innings) Caribbean Cup Group Stage
26.06 Puebla (Mexico) Dominican Republic 8-5 Venezuela Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Final
26.06 Willemstad Curaçao 7-14 Cuba Caribbean Cup Group Stage
26.06 Willemstad (Curaçao) Peru 13-3 US Virgin Islands (7 innings) Caribbean Cup Group Stage
25.06 Puebla (Mexico) Venezuela 10-0 Netherlands (7 innings) Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Semi-Final
24.06 Puebla (Mexico) Dominican Republic 4-3 Netherlands Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group Stage
23.06 Puebla (Mexico) Venezuela 9-3 Netherlands Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group Stage
22.06 Puebla (Mexico) Dominican Republic 10-7 Venezuela Olympic Games Qualifier Final Round, Group Stage
05.06 Port Saint Lucie (USA) Dominican Republic 6-5 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Super Round
05.06 Port Saint Lucie USA 4-2 Venezuela Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Super Round
04.06 West Palm Beach (USA) Dominican Republic 14-4 Venezuela Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Super Round
04.06 West Palm Beach USA 10-1 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Super Round
03.06 Port Saint Lucie USA 6-1 Puerto Rico (4 innings)
Abandoned/rain
Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group A
02.06 Port Saint Lucie (USA) Dominican Republic 13-3 Nicaragua (8 innings) Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group A
02.06 West Palm Beach (USA) Cuba 16-3 Colombia (7 innings) Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group B
02.06 West Palm Beach (USA) Venezuela 5-0 Canada Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group B
01.06 West Palm Beach (USA) Nicaragua 7-6 Puerto Rico (10 innings) Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group A
01.06 West Palm Beach USA 8-6 Dominican Republic Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group A
01.06 Port Saint Lucie (USA) Canada 6-5 Cuba Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group B
01.06 Port Saint Lucie (USA) Venezuela 3-2 Colombia Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group B
31.05 Port Saint Lucie (USA) Dominican Republic 5-2 Puerto Rico Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group A
31.05 Port Saint Lucie USA 7-1 Nicaragua Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group A
31.05 West Palm Beach (USA) Canada 7-0 Colombia Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group B
31.05 West Palm Beach (USA) Venezuela 6-5 Cuba Olympic Games Qualifier Americas, Group B