LAST UPDATE: Friday, 29 January 2021, 17:50:29

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.03 Llíria (Spain) Argentina - Senegal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
19.03 Llíria Spain - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
19.03 Győr Hungary - Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
19.03 Győr (Hungary) Russia - Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
19.03 Podgorica Montenegro - Norway Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
19.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Romania - Thailand Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
19.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
19.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Ukraine - Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
19.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Greece - Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
19.03 Skopje North Macedonia - Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
19.03 Aksaray Turkey - Finland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
19.03 Maria Enzersdorf Austria - Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
19.03 Minsk Belarus - Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
20.03 Llíria Spain - Senegal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
20.03 Llíria (Spain) Sweden - Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
20.03 Győr Hungary - Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
20.03 Győr (Hungary) Russia - Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
20.03 Podgorica Montenegro - Thailand Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
20.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway - Romania Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
20.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
20.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Slovakia - Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
20.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Iceland - Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
20.03 Skopje North Macedonia - Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
20.03 Aksaray (Turkey) Finland - Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
20.03 Maria Enzersdorf Austria - Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
20.03 Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland - Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
21.03 Llíria Spain - Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
21.03 Llíria (Spain) Sweden - Senegal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
21.03 Győr Hungary - Russia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
21.03 Győr (Hungary) Serbia - Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
21.03 Podgorica Montenegro - Romania Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
21.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway - Thailand Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
21.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg - Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
21.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Ukraine - Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
21.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Iceland - Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
21.03 Skopje North Macedonia - Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
21.03 Aksaray Turkey - Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 3
21.03 Maria Enzersdorf (Austria) Italy - Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
21.03 Minsk Belarus - Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Asian Championship  
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided North American & Caribbean Championship  
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided South & Central American Championship  
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
??.04     World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
11.06-
20.06
Yaoundé (Cameroon) Teams to be decided African Championship  
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Japan) Angola, Brazil, France, Japan, Netherlands, South Korea
+ 6 teams
Olympic Games  
02.12-
19.12
TBD (Spain) Teams to be decided World Championship