LAST UPDATE: Wednesday, 20 January 2021, 23:16:21

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France - Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group III
22.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Portugal - Switzerland World Championship Main Round, Group III
22.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway - Algeria World Championship Main Round, Group III
22.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden - Slovenia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
22.01 Cairo (Egypt) Russia - North Macedonia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
22.01 Cairo Egypt - Belarus World Championship Main Round, Group IV
22.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Austria - Chile World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
22.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Morocco - South Korea World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
23.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Germany - Brazil World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Hungary - Poland World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Spain - Uruguay World Championship Main Round, Group I
23.01 Cairo (Egypt) Croatia - Argentina World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Cairo (Egypt) Denmark - Japan World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 Cairo (Egypt) Qatar - Bahrain World Championship Main Round, Group II
23.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Angola w/o Cabo Verde
Angola awarded match 10-0
World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
23.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Tunisia - DR Congo World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
24.01 6th of October City (Egypt) France - Portugal World Championship Main Round, Group III
24.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Norway - Iceland World Championship Main Round, Group III
24.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Switzerland - Algeria World Championship Main Round, Group III
24.01 Cairo Egypt - Slovenia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
24.01 Cairo (Egypt) North Macedonia - Belarus World Championship Main Round, Group IV
24.01 Cairo (Egypt) Sweden - Russia World Championship Main Round, Group IV
24.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Austria - South Korea World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
24.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Morocco - Chile World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group II
25.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Germany - Poland World Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Hungary - Spain World Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) Uruguay - Brazil World Championship Main Round, Group I
25.01 Cairo (Egypt) Croatia - Denmark World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Cairo (Egypt) Japan - Bahrain World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 Cairo (Egypt) Qatar - Argentina World Championship Main Round, Group II
25.01 6th of October City (Egypt) DR Congo w/o Cabo Verde
DR Congo awarded match 10-0
World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
25.01 6th of October City (Egypt) Tunisia - Angola World Championship 24th-32nd Place, Group I
27.01 6th of October City (Egypt) 4th 24-32 Group II w/o Cabo Verde
4th 24-32 Group II awarded match 10-0
World Championship 31st Place Match
27.01 6th of October City (Egypt) 3rd 24-32 Group I - 3rd 24-32 Group II World Championship 29th Place Match
27.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) 2nd 24-32 Group I - 2nd 24-32 Group II World Championship 27th Place Match
27.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) 1st 24-32 Group I - 1st 24-32 Group II World Championship 25th Place Match
27.01 New Administrative Capital (Egypt) 1st Group I - 2nd Group III World Championship Quarter-Final
27.01 Borg El Arab (Egypt) 1st Group III - 2nd Group I World Championship Quarter-Final
27.01 Cairo (Egypt) 1st Group II - 2nd Group IV World Championship Quarter-Final
27.01 Cairo (Egypt) 1st Group IV - 2nd Group II World Championship Quarter-Final
29.01 Cairo (Egypt) Winner QF1 - Winner QF2 World Championship Semi-Final
29.01 Cairo (Egypt) Winner QF3 - Winner QF4 World Championship Semi-Final
31.01 Cairo (Egypt) Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Championship 3rd Place Match
31.01 Cairo (Egypt) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World Championship Final
??.?? TBD Spain - Croatia EHF Euro Cup  
06.03 TBD Slovakia - Hungary EHF Euro Cup  
08.03 TBD Bosnia & Herzegovina - Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
09.03 TBD France - Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
09.03 TBD Israel - Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
09.03 TBD Slovenia - Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
09.03 TBD Norway - Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
09.03 TBD Hungary - Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
10.03 TBD Russia - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.03 TBD Ukraine - Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
10.03 TBD Belarus - Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
10.03 TBD Finland - Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
10.03 TBD North Macedonia - Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
10.03 TBD Kosovo - Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
11.03 TBD Israel - Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
12.03 Trondheim (Norway) Chile - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Trondheim Norway - Brazil Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
12.03 Paris France - Croatia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Paris (France) Portugal - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
12.03 Berlin Germany - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
12.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Trondheim (Norway) Brazil - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Trondheim Norway - Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
13.03 Paris (France) Croatia - Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Paris France - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
13.03 Berlin Germany - Slovenia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 Berlin (Germany) Sweden - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
13.03 TBD Czechia - Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
13.03 TBD Faroe Islands - Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
13.03 TBD Poland - Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
13.03 TBD Latvia - Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
13.03 TBD Denmark - North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
13.03 TBD Switzerland - Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
13.03 TBD Romania - Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
14.03 Trondheim (Norway) Brazil - Chile Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Trondheim Norway - South Korea Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
14.03 Paris (France) Croatia - Tunisia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Paris France - Portugal Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
14.03 Berlin Germany - Algeria Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 Berlin (Germany) Slovenia - Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
14.03 TBD Lithuania - Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
27.04 TBD Greece - France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
27.04 TBD Turkey - Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
28.04 TBD Belgium - France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.04 TBD Greece - Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
28.04 TBD Bosnia & Herzegovina - Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.04 TBD Estonia - Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
28.04 TBD Russia - Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.04 TBD Ukraine - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
28.04 TBD Israel - Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.04 TBD Lithuania - Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
28.04 TBD Italy - Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.04 TBD Latvia - Norway European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
28.04 TBD Finland - North Macedonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
28.04 TBD Switzerland - Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
28.04 TBD Kosovo - Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
28.04 TBD Romania - Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
28.04 TBD Croatia - Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
28.04 TBD Spain - Hungary EHF Euro Cup  
29.04 TBD Poland - Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
29.04 TBD Turkey - Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
01.05 TBD Hungary - Croatia EHF Euro Cup  
01.05 TBD Slovakia - Spain EHF Euro Cup  
02.05 TBD France - Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.05 TBD Serbia - Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
02.05 TBD Austria - Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.05 TBD Germany - Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
02.05 TBD Czechia - Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
02.05 TBD Faroe Islands - Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
02.05 TBD Iceland - Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.05 TBD Portugal - Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
02.05 TBD Netherlands - Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.05 TBD Slovenia - Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
02.05 TBD Belarus - Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.05 TBD Norway - Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
02.05 TBD Denmark - Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
02.05 TBD North Macedonia - Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
02.05 TBD Montenegro - Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
02.05 TBD Sweden - Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
??.?? TBD Slovakia - Croatia EHF Euro Cup  
??.?? TBD Spain - Slovakia EHF Euro Cup  
??.?? TBD Belgium - Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
??.?? TBD Greece - Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
??.?? TBD Belgium - Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
??.?? Tórshavn Faroe Islands - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
??.?? Plzeň Czechia - Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
??.?? Podgorica Montenegro - Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
??.?? Eskilstuna Sweden - Montenegro European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Japan) Argentina, Bahrain, Denmark, Egypt, Japan, Spain + 6 teams Olympic Games