Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S FUTSAL - 2018 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
17.12 Ostrava Czechia 4-3 Hungary 3 Nations Tournament  
16.12 Ostrava (Czechia) Poland 1-0 Hungary 3 Nations Tournament  
16.12 Fortaleza Brazil 2-1 Argentina Friendly 
15.12 Ostrava Czechia 2-2 Poland 3 Nations Tournament  
15.12 Fortaleza Brazil 4-0 Argentina Friendly 
09.12 Nazaré Portugal 4-0 Russia Friendly 
08.12 Baranyntsi Ukraine 8-1 Slovakia Friendly 
07.12 Nazaré Portugal 1-0 Russia Friendly 
07.12 Baranyntsi Ukraine 3-0 Slovakia Friendly 
03.12 Sittard Netherlands 4-1 Czechia Friendly 
02.12 Sittard Netherlands 4-0 Czechia Friendly 
14.11 Níjar Spain 0-1 Russia Friendly 
13.11NíjarSpain 2-0 Russia Friendly 
24.10 Funchal Portugal 13-0 Slovenia Friendly 
24.10 San Javier Spain 7-0 Italy Friendly 
23.10 Funchal Portugal 11-0 Slovenia Friendly 
23.10 Archena Spain 4-1 Italy Friendly 
15.09 Leganés (Spain) Poland 4-2 Romania European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 1
15.09 Leganés Spain 6-0 Italy European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 1
15.09 Karlovac Croatia 0-9 Russia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 2
15.09 Karlovac (Croatia) Sweden 5-1 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 2
15.09 Cherkasy (Ukraine) Hungary 4-3 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 3
15.09 Cherkasy Ukraine 7-0 Kazakhstan European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 3
15.09 Oliveira de Azeméis (Portugal) Finland 6-2 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 4
15.09 Oliveira de Azeméis Portugal 11-0 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 4
13.09 Leganés (Spain) Italy 8-2 Romania European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 1
13.09 Leganés Spain 8-0 Poland European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 1
13.09 Karlovac Croatia 3-2 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 2
13.09 Karlovac (Croatia) Russia 5-0 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 2
13.09 Cherkasy (Ukraine) Hungary 8-4 Kazakhstan European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 3
13.09 Cherkasy Ukraine 4-2 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 3
13.09 Oliveira de Azeméis (Portugal) Czechia 7-0 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 4
13.09 Oliveira de Azeméis Portugal 3-1 Finland European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 4
12.09 Leganés (Spain) Italy 6-1 Poland European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 1
12.09 Leganés Spain 12-1 Romania European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 1
12.09 Karlovac Croatia 6-2 Slovenia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 2
12.09 Karlovac (Croatia) Russia 2-2 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 2
12.09 Cherkasy (Ukraine) Belarus 8-0 Kazakhstan European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 3
12.09 Cherkasy Ukraine 4-4 Hungary European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 3
12.09 Oliveira de Azeméis (Portugal) Finland 8-2 Serbia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 4
12.09 Oliveira de Azeméis Portugal 12-0 Czechia European Championship Qualifier Main Round, Group 4
06.09 Oliveira de Azeméis Portugal 2-1 Spain Friendly 
06.09 Cherkasy Ukraine 5-2 Poland Friendly 
05.09 Oliveira de Azeméis Portugal 0-1 Spain Friendly 
03.09 Rio Maior Portugal 4-0 Japan Friendly 
02.09 Entroncamento Portugal 8-0 Japan Friendly 
26.08 Laško Slovenia 2-2 Serbia Friendly 
25.08LaškoSlovenia 2-1 Serbia Friendly 
24.08NewryNorthern Ireland 2-4 Netherlands European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
24.08Newry (Northern Ireland) Sweden 8-3 Belgium European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group A
24.08PrienaiLithuania 1-1 Slovakia European Championship QualifierPreliminary Round, Group B
23.08 Prienai (Lithuania) Finland 3-2 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group B
23.08 Ciorescu Moldova 3-3 Belarus European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group C
22.08 Newry (Northern Ireland) Belgium 3-3 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group A
22.08 Newry Northern Ireland 3-8 Sweden European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group A
22.08 Prienai Lithuania 0-10 Finland European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group B
22.08 Ciorescu (Moldova) Belarus 5-2 Armenia European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group C
21.08 Newry Northern Ireland 3-4 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group A
21.08 Newry (Northern Ireland) Sweden 5-4 Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group A
21.08 Ciorescu Moldova 0-1 Armenia European Championship Qualifier Preliminary Round, Group C
16.08 Chișinău Moldova 2-3 Romania Friendly 
15.08 Chișinău Moldova 5-5 Romania Friendly 
18.07TampereFinland 4-5 Sweden Friendly 
17.07 Tampere Finland 3-4 Sweden Friendly 
24.06HodonínCzechia 6-2 Slovakia Friendly 
23.06GomelBelarus 4-3 Moldova Friendly 
23.06 Myjava Slovakia 5-5 Czechia Friendly 
22.06 Gomel Belarus 3-1 Moldova Friendly 
21.06 Fondi Italy 3-0 Ukraine Friendly 
20.06 Fondi Italy 0-3 Ukraine Friendly 
08.06 Puerto Villarroel Bolivia 2-1 Argentina South American Games  
08.06 Puerto Villarroel (Bolivia) Colombia 1-1 Paraguay South American Games  
07.06 Chipiriri Bolivia 0-3 Paraguay South American Games  
07.06 Chipiriri (Bolivia) Peru 3-1 Argentina South American Games  
06.06 Chipiriri (Bolivia) Argentina 4-0 Paraguay South American Games  
06.06 Chipiriri (Bolivia) Colombia 1-0 Peru South American Games  
05.06 Puerto Villarroel Bolivia 0-2 Colombia South American Games  
05.06 Puerto Villarroel (Bolivia) Paraguay 6-3 Peru South American Games  
04.06 Entre Ríos (Bolivia) Argentina 4-4 Colombia South American Games  
04.06 Entre Ríos Bolivia 4-0 Peru South American Games  
15.05 Bratislava Slovakia 3-4 Slovenia Friendly 
14.05 Bratislava Slovakia 3-3 Slovenia Friendly 
12.05 Bangkok Thailand 0-0 Vietnam
3-2 pens
Asian Championship 3rd Place Match
12.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 5-2 Japan Asian Championship Final
10.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 5-0 Vietnam Asian Championship Semi-Final
10.05 Bangkok Thailand 1-2 Japan Asian Championship Semi-Final
09.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 4-2 China Asian Championship Quarter-Final
09.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 5-1 Uzbekistan Asian Championship Quarter-Final
09.05 Bangkok Thailand 6-1 Taiwan Asian Championship Quarter-Final
09.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 2-1 Indonesia Asian Championship Quarter-Final
09.05 Krasnogorsk (Russia) Poland 5-4 Hungary Victory Day Women's Cup  
09.05 Krasnogorsk Russia 0-1 Spain Victory Day Women's Cup  
07.05Bangkok (Thailand)Japan 6-4 China Asian ChampionshipGroup C
07.05Bangkok (Thailand)Lebanon 3-2 Bahrain Asian ChampionshipGroup C
07.05Bangkok (Thailand)Iran 9-2 Uzbekistan Asian ChampionshipGroup D
07.05KrasnogorskRussia 2-1 Hungary Victory Day Women's Cup 
07.05Krasnogorsk (Russia)Spain 4-0 Poland Victory Day Women's Cup 
06.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 9-0 Macau Asian Championship Group A
06.05 Bangkok Thailand 8-0 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group A
06.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Taiwan 6-1 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group B
06.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 3-1 Malaysia Asian Championship Group B
06.05KrasnogorskRussia 4-1 Poland Victory Day Women's Cup 
06.05Krasnogorsk (Russia)Spain 8-0 Hungary Victory Day Women's Cup 
05.05Bangkok (Thailand)China 6-0 Lebanon Asian ChampionshipGroup C
05.05Bangkok (Thailand)Japan 13-0 Bahrain Asian ChampionshipGroup C
05.05Bangkok (Thailand)Uzbekistan 3-1 Turkmenistan Asian ChampionshipGroup D
04.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Hong Kong 7-0 Macau Asian Championship Group A
04.05 Bangkok Thailand 1-1 Indonesia Asian Championship Group A
04.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Taiwan 4-2 Malaysia Asian Championship Group B
04.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 7-0 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group B
03.05 Bangkok (Thailand) China 5-2 Bahrain Asian Championship Group C
03.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Japan 5-1 Lebanon Asian Championship Group C
03.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Iran 14-0 Turkmenistan Asian Championship Group D
02.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Indonesia 2-0 Hong Kong Asian Championship Group A
02.05 Bangkok Thailand 15-0 Macau Asian Championship Group A
02.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Malaysia 7-1 Bangladesh Asian Championship Group B
02.05 Bangkok (Thailand) Vietnam 1-0 Taiwan Asian Championship Group B
28.04 Bangkok Thailand 4-0 Vietnam Friendly 
25.04KvasovkaBelarus 7-0 Lithuania Friendly 
24.04GrodnoBelarus 1-0 Lithuania Friendly 
22.04DalianChina 3-3 Vietnam
1-3 pens
Friendly 
21.04DalianChina 1-1 Vietnam Friendly 
19.04 Bandung Indonesia 1-4 Malaysia Friendly 
18.04 Bandung Indonesia 1-1 Malaysia Friendly 
18.04 Tehran Iran U-21 0-7 Thailand Friendly 
17.04 Tehran Iran 2-2 Ukraine Friendly 
16.04 Tehran (Iran) Thailand 5-4 Ukraine Friendly 
15.04TehranIran 5-2 Ukraine Friendly 
15.04MinxiongTaiwan 4-0 Macau Friendly 
14.04 Gorzów Wielkopolski Poland 1-3 Russia Friendly 
13.04 Gorzów Wielkopolski Poland 2-4 Russia Friendly 
02.04 Örebro Sweden 2-1 Czechia Friendly 
01.04 Örebro Sweden 2-2 Czechia Friendly 
31.03 Tehran Iran 3-3 China
2-1 pens
Friendly 
30.03 Tehran Iran U-21 1-6 China Friendly 
28.03 Tehran Iran 6-1 China Friendly 
12.03 Lages Brazil 8-0 Paraguay Friendly 
11.03 Carlos Barbosa Brazil 5-2 Paraguay Friendly 
20.02 Angra do Heroísmo Portugal 3-2 Ukraine Friendly 
19.02 Leek Netherlands 2-0 Finland Friendly 
18.02 Tehran Iran 3-4 Russia Friendly 
18.02 Drachten Netherlands 1-3 Finland Friendly 
17.02 Tehran Iran 2-1 Russia Friendly