Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN'S FUTSAL - 2017 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
17.12 Managua Nicaragua 1-5 Costa Rica Friendly  
14.12 Managua Nicaragua 0-8 Costa Rica Friendly  
13.12 Managua Nicaragua 0-8 Costa Rica Friendly  
10.12 Guadalajara (Spain) Russia 4-0 Italy Quadrangular Tournament  
10.12 Guadalajara Spain 4-2 Portugal Quadrangular Tournament  
10.12 Budaörs (Hungary) Czechia 2-1 Poland3 Nations Tournament  
09.12 Guadalajara (Spain) Portugal 1-1 Russia Quadrangular Tournament  
09.12 Guadalajara Spain 3-0 Italy Quadrangular Tournament  
09.12 Budaörs (Hungary) Poland 3-0 Slovakia 3 Nations Tournament 
08.12 Guadalajara (Spain) Portugal 1-0 Italy Quadrangular Tournament  
08.12 Guadalajara Spain 2-1 Russia Quadrangular Tournament  
08.12 Budaörs (Hungary) Slovakia 6-3 Czechia3 Nations Tournament  
29.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Argentina 3-0 Venezuela Copa América 3rd Place Match
29.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Brazil 3-0 Colombia Copa América Final
28.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Brazil 7-0 ArgentinaCopa América Semi-Final
28.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Colombia 4-1 VenezuelaCopa América Semi-Final
27.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Peru 4-3 Chile Copa América 9th Place Match
27.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Paraguay 6-1 Bolivia Copa América 7th Place Match
27.11 Las Piedras Uruguay 4-5 EcuadorCopa América 5th Place Match
26.11 Las Piedras Uruguay 2-6 Argentina Copa América Group A
26.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Venezuela 4-0 Peru Copa América Group A
26.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Brazil 8-1 Paraguay Copa América Group B
26.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Colombia 4-1 Chile Copa América Group B
25.11 Las Piedras Uruguay 3-3 Bolivia Copa América Group A
25.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay)Venezuela 2-1 ArgentinaCopa AméricaGroup A
25.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay)Brazil 11-0 ChileCopa América Group B
25.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay)Colombia 8-3 EcuadorCopa AméricaGroup B
24.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Argentina 8-0 Peru Copa América Group A
24.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Venezuela 6-1 BoliviaCopa América Group A
24.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Brazil 11-0 Ecuador Copa América Group B
24.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Paraguay 3-2 Chile Copa América Group B
24.11 Tehran Iran 2-1 Italy Friendly  
23.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Bolivia 1-1 Peru Copa América Group A
23.11 Las Piedras Uruguay 1-0 Venezuela Copa América Group A
23.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Brazil 5-0 Colombia Copa América Group B
23.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Ecuador 4-3 Paraguay Copa América Group B
23.11 Tehran Iran 3-1 Italy Friendly  
22.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Argentina 4-1 BoliviaCopa América Group A
22.11 Las Piedras Uruguay 6-4 Peru Copa América Group A
22.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Colombia 3-3 ParaguayCopa América Group B
22.11 Las Piedras (Uruguay) Ecuador 3-2 Chile Copa América Group B
19.11 Ostróda Poland 2-3 Finland Friendly  
18.11 Lubawa Poland 1-2 Finland Friendly  
15.11 Alcázar de San Juan Spain 4-1 Russia Friendly  
14.11 Tomelloso Spain 1-0 Russia Friendly  
10.11 Asunción Paraguay 2-0 Costa Rica Friendly  
08.11 Asunción Paraguay 0-1 Costa Rica Friendly  
05.11 Montevideo Uruguay 1-1 Costa Rica Friendly  
03.11 Las Piedras Uruguay 4-3 Costa Rica Friendly  
29.10 Asunción Paraguay 3-3 Argentina Friendly  
27.10 Asunción Paraguay 3-3 Argentina Friendly  
11.10Ponte de Sor Portugal 2-2 SpainFriendly 
10.10Ponte de Sor Portugal 3-3 SpainFriendly 
25.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Iran 5-1 China Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games 3rd Place Match
25.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Thailand 3-1 JapanAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Final
24.09Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)Japan 2-0 IranAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Semi-Final
24.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan)Thailand 4-1 ChinaAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Semi-Final
21.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Japan 3-1 ChinaFriendly Training match (3 x 20 mins)
20.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) China 5-1 Hong KongAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group A
20.09 Ashgabat Turkmenistan 0-8 Japan Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group A
20.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Thailand 2-0 Iran Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group B
17.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Japan 3-2 Hong KongAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group A
17.09 Ashgabat Turkmenistan 1-3 China Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group A
17.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Thailand 16-1 PalestineAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group B
16.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Japan 5-2 China Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group A
16.09 Ashgabat Turkmenistan 1-6 Hong Kong Asian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group A
16.09 Ashgabat (Turkmenistan) Iran 16-1 PalestineAsian Indoor & Martial Arts Games Group B
14.09 Tauranga New Zealand 9-2 New Caledonia Trans-Pacific Series Match 3
13.09 Tauranga New Zealand 15-0 New CaledoniaTrans-Pacific SeriesMatch 2
12.09 Tauranga New Zealand 14-0 New Caledonia Trans-Pacific Series Match 1
08.09 Piešťany Slovakia 1-4 Russia Friendly 
07.09 PiešťanySlovakia 0-9 Russia Friendly 
27.08 Shah AlamMalaysia 0-12 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games 
27.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia)Vietnam 2-1 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
25.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Indonesia 2-2 ThailandSoutheast Asian Games  
25.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Vietnam 4-1 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games  
22.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Indonesia 3-1 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games  
22.08 Shah Alam Malaysia 1-1 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
20.08 Shah AlamMalaysia 1-2 IndonesiaSoutheast Asian Games 
20.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia)Thailand 10-2 MyanmarSoutheast Asian Games 
18.08 Shah Alam Malaysia 2-1 Myanmar Southeast Asian Games  
18.08 Shah Alam (Malaysia) Thailand 3-1 Vietnam Southeast Asian Games  
13.08 Shah Alam Malaysia 3-4 China Friendly 
12.08 Shah Alam Malaysia 6-2 China Friendly 
29.07 Bangkok Thailand 3-1 Iran Friendly  
27.07 Bangkok Thailand 1-2 Iran Friendly  
23.07 Bangkok Thailand 2-2 Myanmar Friendly  
21.07 Bangkok Thailand 4-2 Myanmar Friendly  
15.07 Shah Alam Malaysia 3-6 Taiwan Friendly  
14.07 Shah Alam Malaysia 3-3 Taiwan Friendly  
20.06 Klang Malaysia 5-3 Hong KongFriendly  
19.06 Klang Malaysia 2-1 Hong KongFriendly  
09.05 Krasnogorsk (Russia) Iran 4-0 CzechiaVictory Day Women's Cup  
09.05 Krasnogorsk Russia 1-3 Spain Victory Day Women's Cup  
07.05 Krasnogorsk Russia 4-0 Iran Victory Day Women's Cup  
07.05 Krasnogorsk (Russia) Spain 8-1 CzechiaVictory Day Women's Cup  
06.05 Krasnogorsk Russia 11-1 Czechia Victory Day Women's Cup  
06.05 Krasnogorsk (Russia) Spain 7-0 Iran Victory Day Women's Cup  
23.04 Chełm Poland 1-3 Ukraine Friendly  
22.04 Piaski Poland 4-3 Ukraine Friendly  
07.03 Santiago de Compostela Galicia 6-2 CataloniaFriendly  
18.02 Teplice Czechia 1-4 RussiaFriendly  
17.02 Česká Lípa Czechia 2-6 RussiaFriendly