LAST UPDATE: Friday, 19 June 2020, 14:08:40

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S VOLLEYBALL - 2020 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-0 Germany (75-58) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Final
12.01 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Canada 3-1 Mexico (96-85) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
12.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 3-0 Puerto Rico (75-53) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
12.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan 3-1 Taiwan (99-92) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, 3rd Place Match
12.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 0-3 South Korea (62-75) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Final
11.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 0-3 Germany (70-77) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
11.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-2 Poland (115-110) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Semi-Final
11.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 3-1 Canada (96-72) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
11.01 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 3-0 Mexico (75-65) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
11.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-1 Taiwan (93-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
11.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 3-1 Kazakhstan (99-88) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Semi-Final
10.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Poland 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-61) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
10.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Germany 3-0 Croatia (75-55) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
10.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-2 Belgium (107-95) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
10.01 Santo Domingo Dominican Republic 3-2 Mexico (109-91) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
10.01 Santo Domingo (Dominican Republic) Puerto Rico 3-2 Canada (109-107) Olympic Games Qualifier Norceca
09.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Bulgaria 3-1 Azerbaijan (96-89) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
09.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 1-3 Poland (91-98) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
09.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Belgium 3-1 Croatia (98-89) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
09.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 3-0 Australia (75-40) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool A
09.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Indonesia 3-2 Iran (110-99) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
09.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-0 Kazakhstan (75-57) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
09.01 Bogotá Colombia 1-3 Argentina (85-91) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.01 Bogotá (Colombia) Venezuela 3-0 Peru (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
09.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 3-0 Botswana (75-43) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
09.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 3-0 Nigeria (75-48) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
08.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Bulgaria (76-62) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
08.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Germany 3-1 Belgium (108-103) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
08.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Turkey 3-1 Croatia (101-81) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
08.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Taiwan 3-0 Australia (75-52) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool A
08.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan 3-0 Indonesia (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
08.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-0 Iran (75-43) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
08.01 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 3-0 Venezuela (75-55) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
08.01 Bogotá Colombia 3-0 Peru (75-47) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
08.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Egypt (75-58) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
08.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Nigeria 3-1 Botswana (95-86) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
07.01 Apeldoorn Netherlands 3-0 Azerbaijan (75-63) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
07.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Poland 3-1 Bulgaria (98-86) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool A
07.01 Apeldoorn (Netherlands) Germany 3-1 Turkey (96-82) Olympic Games Qualifier Europe, Pool B
07.01 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 3-0 Taiwan (75-53) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool A
07.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Kazakhstan 3-0 Iran (75-44) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
07.01 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) South Korea 3-0 Indonesia (75-37) Olympic Games Qualifier Asia, Pool B
07.01 Bogotá (Colombia) Argentina 3-0 Peru (76-58) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
07.01 Bogotá Colombia 3-0 Venezuela (78-58) Olympic Games Qualifier South America
07.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 2-3 Kenya (98-111) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
07.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Egypt 3-0 Nigeria (75-36) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
06.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Nigeria (75-30) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
06.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 3-0 Botswana (75-54) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
05.01 Yaoundé Cameroon 3-0 Botswana (77-46) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
05.01 Yaoundé (Cameroon) Kenya 3-1 Egypt (98-83) Olympic Games Qualifier Africa