LAST UPDATE: Friday, 19 June 2020, 14:10:55

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
30.11LautokaFiji 'B' 40-22 Papua New Guinea Oceania ChampionshipExtra Match
30.11LautokaFiji 41-13 Samoa Oceania ChampionshipFinal
30.11AmsterdamNetherlands 0-18 Hong Kong Friendly 
26.11Lautoka (Fiji)Australia 'B' 27-5 Samoa Oceania Championship 
26.11Lautoka (Fiji)New Zealand 'B' 131-0 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship 
26.11 Amsterdam Netherlands 12-14 Hong Kong Friendly 
24.11GlasgowScotland 20-24 Japan Friendly 
24.11Chula VistaUSA 27-52 Canada Friendly 
23.11 Yverdon-les-Bains Switzerland 32-0 Finland Rugby Europe Trophy  
23.11 Bedford England 60-3 Italy Friendly 
22.11 Lautoka Fiji 26-7 Samoa Oceania Championship  
22.11 Lautoka (Fiji) New Zealand 'B' 50-0 Australia 'B' Oceania Championship  
20.11 Chula Vista USA 0-19 Canada Friendly 
18.11 Lautoka (Fiji) Australia 'B' n/p Tonga
Cancelled for medical reasons
Oceania Championship  
18.11 Lautoka Fiji 0-53 New Zealand 'B' Oceania Championship  
18.11 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 65-12 Papua New Guinea Oceania Championship  
17.11 Glasgow Scotland 3-17 Wales Friendly 
16.11 Prague Czechia 17-5 Sweden Rugby Europe Trophy  
16.11 Exeter England 17-15 France Friendly 
16.11 L'Aquila Italy 17-17 Japan Friendly 
10.11 Dublin Ireland 13-15 Wales Friendly 
09.11 Brno Czechia 15-5 Switzerland Rugby Europe Trophy  
09.11Clermont-FerrandFrance 10-20 England Friendly 
03.11 Madrid Spain 29-5 Wales Friendly 
02.11 Malmö Sweden 19-7 Finland Rugby Europe Trophy  
12.10 Helsinki Finland 5-5 Czechia Rugby Europe Trophy  
05.10 Athlone South Africa 15-38 Scotland Friendly 
30.09 Athlone South Africa 5-47 Scotland Friendly 
21.09 Despatch South Africa 12-29 Spain Friendly 
14.09 Lusaka Zambia 21-15 Zimbabwe Friendly 
25.08 Medellín Colombia 28-7 Brazil Friendly 
17.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Madagascar 15-15 Uganda Africa Cup 
17.08 Brakpan South Africa 39-0 Kenya Africa Cup 
17.08 Auckland New Zealand 37-8 Australia Friendly 
13.08Brakpan (South Africa)Kenya 37-5 Uganda Africa Cup 
13.08BrakpanSouth Africa 73-0 Madagascar Africa Cup 
10.08 Perth Australia 10-47 New Zealand Friendly 
09.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Kenya 35-5 Madagascar Africa Cup 
09.08 Brakpan South Africa 89-5 Uganda Africa Cup 
03.08 Tangshan China 0-15 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Play-Off2nd Leg
31.07 Tangshan China 13-8 Kazakhstan Asian Championship Play-Off1st Leg
19.07 Sydney Australia 46-3 Japan Friendly 
16.07 Bo Vietnam 0-35 Laos 'B' Friendly 
14.07 San Diego (USA) New Zealand 28-13 England Super Series 
14.07 San Diego USA 14-53 France Super Series 
13.07KampalaUganda 5-35 Kenya Elgon Cup2nd Leg
13.07NewcastleAustralia 34-5 Japan Friendly 
13.07HarareZimbabwe 18-19 Zambia Friendly 
10.07 Chula Vista (USA) England 20-18 France Super Series 
10.07 Chula Vista USA 20-18 Canada Super Series 
06.07 Chula Vista (USA) England 19-17 Canada Super Series 
06.07Chula Vista (USA)France 25-16 New Zealand Super Series 
02.07 Chula Vista (USA) Canada 36-19 France Super Series 
02.07 Chula Vista USA 0-33 New Zealand Super Series 
28.06 Chula Vista (USA) New Zealand 35-20 Canada Super Series 
28.06 Chula Vista USA 5-38 England Super Series 
22.06Calamba (Philippines)India 21-19 Singapore Asian ChampionshipDivision 1, 3rd Place Match
22.06 Calamba Philippines 0-68 China Asian Championship Division 1, Final
22.06KisumuKenya 44-13 Uganda Elgon Cup1st Leg
19.06 Calamba (Philippines) China 59-7 Singapore Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
19.06 Calamba Philippines 32-27 India Asian Championship Division 1, Semi-Final
01.06 Lautoka Fiji 12-15 Samoa Asia-Pacific Championship  
28.05 Lautoka (Fiji) Samoa 34-15 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship  
24.05 Lautoka Fiji 10-29 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship  
11.05 Singapore Singapore 5-34 Hong Kong 'B' Friendly 
04.05 Bonn Germany 5-20 Russia European Championship 3rd Place Match
30.03 Madrid Spain 54-0 Netherlands European Championship Final
17.03 Padova Italy 31-12 France 6 Nations Championship  
17.03 Cardiff Wales 24-5 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 London England 80-0 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
16.03 Prague Czechia 15-0 Finland European Trophy 
09.03 Exeter England 55-0 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 London Ireland 17-47 France 6 Nations Championship  
09.03 Amsterdam Netherlands 46-17 Germany European Championship Semi-Final
08.03 Glasgow Scotland 15-17 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
24.02 Cardiff Wales 12-51 England 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Villeneuve-d'Ascq France 41-10 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Parma Italy 29-27 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
23.02 Madrid Spain 41-0 Russia European Championship Semi-Final
10.02 Doncaster England 41-26 France 6 Nations Championship  
09.02 Lecce Italy 3-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
08.02GlasgowScotland 5-22 Ireland 6 Nations Championship 
02.02 Montpellier France 52-3 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Dublin Ireland 7-51 England 6 Nations Championship  
01.02 Glasgow Scotland 7-28 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
20.01DublinIreland 29-19 Wales Friendly 
20.01MadridSpain 29-24 Scotland Friendly