LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 17 August 2019, 19:57:36

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S CRICKET - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
19.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
19.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
20.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Scotland - Papua New Guinea World Cup League 2 
21.08 Aberdeen (Scotland)Oman - Papua New Guinea World Cup League 2 
21.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
21.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
??.08-
??.08
Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Saudara Cup 
??.08 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 1
??.08 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 2
??.08 Johor Bahru (Malaysia)Malaysia - Singapore Stan Nagaiah TrophyMatch 3
22.08-
26.08
Leeds (England)England - Australia Test Match 
22.08-
26.08
Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Test Match 
22.08-
26.08
North Sound (Antigua & Barbuda)West Indies - India Test Match 
22.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - USA World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
22.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Canada - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
24.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
24.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
25.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
25.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
29.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Romania - Russia Continental CupGroup A
29.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Romania - Austria Continental CupGroup A
29.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Luxembourg - Turkey Continental CupGroup B
30.08-
03.09
Kingston (Jamaica)West Indies - India Test Match 
30.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Austria - Russia Continental CupGroup A
30.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Czechia - Luxembourg Continental CupGroup B
30.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Czechia - Turkey Continental CupGroup B
31.08 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 International 
31.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)1st Group A - 2nd Group B Continental CupSemi-Final
31.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)1st Group B - 2nd Group A Continental CupSemi-Final
31.08 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)3rd Group A - 3rd Group B Continental Cup5th Place Match
01.09 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Loser 1A/2B - Loser 1B/2A Continental Cup3rd Place Match
01.09 Moara Vlăsiei (Romania)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1B/2A Continental CupFinal
??.09-
??.09
TBD (Kenya)Botswana, Ghana, Kenya, Malawi, Nigeria, UgandaAfrican Twenty20 Championship 
02.09 Colombo (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 International 
04.09-
08.09
Manchester (England)England - Australia Test Match 
06.09 Pallekele (Sri Lanka)Sri Lanka - New Zealand Twenty20 International 
07.09-
14.09
Morrisville (USA)Namibia, Papua New Guinea, USA World Cup League 2 
12.09-
16.09
London (England)England - Australia Test Match 
14.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Afghanistan - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
15.09 Dharamsala (India)India - South Africa Twenty20 International 
15.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Afghanistan Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
16.09-
25.09
TBD (Malaysia)Canada, Denmark, Malaysia, Qatar, Singapore, Vanuatu Cricket World Cup Challenge LeagueLeague A
17.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
18.09 Mohali (India)India - South Africa Twenty20 International 
18.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Afghanistan Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
20.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Afghanistan - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
21.09 TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh - Zimbabwe Twenty20 Tri-SeriesGroup Stage
22.09 Bangalore (India)India - South Africa Twenty20 International 
23.09 TBD (Bangladesh)1st Group Stage - 2nd Group Stage Twenty20 Tri-SeriesFinal
??.10-
??.10
TBD (Cambodia)Cambodia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Vietnam ASEAN Tournament 
02.10-
06.10
Vishakhapatnam (India)India - South Africa Test Match 
03.10-
06.10
TBD (Peru)Teams to be decided South American Championship 
05.10Al Amarat (Oman)Ireland - Netherlands Pentangular Tournament 
05.10Al Amarat (Oman)Oman - Hong Kong Pentangular Tournament 
06.10Al Amarat (Oman)Nepal - Hong Kong Pentangular Tournament 
06.10Al Amarat (Oman)Oman - Netherlands Pentangular Tournament 
07.10Al Amarat (Oman)Ireland - Hong Kong Pentangular Tournament 
07.10Al Amarat (Oman)Netherlands - Nepal Pentangular Tournament 
09.10Al Amarat (Oman)Ireland - Nepal Pentangular Tournament 
09.10Al Amarat (Oman)Oman - Netherlands Pentangular Tournament 
10.10-
14.10
Ranchi (India)India - South Africa Test Match 
10.10Al Amarat (Oman)Netherlands - Hong Kong Pentangular Tournament 
10.10Al Amarat (Oman)Oman - Nepal Pentangular Tournament 
11.10-
03.11
TBD (United Arab Emirates) Hong Kong, Ireland, Jersey, Kenya, Namibia, Netherlands, Nigeria, Oman, Papua New Guinea, Scotland, Singapore, United Arab Emirates + 2 teams World Twenty20 QualifierGlobal Round
17.10-
20.10
TBD (Malta)Iceland, Malta + 2 teams T20 Friendly Tournament 
19.10-
23.10
Pune (India)India - South Africa Test Match 
27.10Adelaide (Australia) Australia - Sri Lanka Twenty20 International 
30.10Brisbane (Australia) Australia - Sri Lanka Twenty20 International 
01.11Melbourne (Australia) Australia - Sri Lanka Twenty20 International 
01.11Christchurch (New Zealand) New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
03.11 Sydney (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Twenty20 International 
03.11 Delhi (India) India - Bangladesh Twenty20 International 
03.11Wellington (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
05.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Twenty20 International 
05.11Nelson (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
06.11 Canberra (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Twenty20 International 
07.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Twenty20 International 
07.11 Rajkot (India) India - Bangladesh Twenty20 International 
08.11 Perth (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Twenty20 International 
08.11Napier (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
09.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Twenty20 International 
10.11 Nagpur (India) India - Bangladesh Twenty20 International 
10.11Auckland (New Zealand)New Zealand - England Twenty20 International 
13.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies One Day International 
14.11-
18.11
Indore (India) India - Bangladesh Test Match 
16.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies One Day International 
18.11 Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies One Day International 
20.11-
08.12
TBD (Nigeria) Teams to be decided World Twenty20 Qualifier (2021)North/West Africa
21.11-
25.11
Brisbane (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Test Match 
21.11-
25.11
Mount Maunganui (New Zealand) New Zealand - England Test Match 
22.11-
26.11
Calcutta (India) India - Bangladesh Test Match 
25.11-
10.12
Hong Kong (Hong Kong)Bermuda, Hong Kong, Italy, Jersey, Kenya, Uganda Cricket World Cup Challenge LeagueLeague B
27.11-
01.12
Dehradun (India) Afghanistan - West Indies Test Match 
29.11-
03.12
Adelaide (Australia) Australia - Pakistan Test Match 
29.11-
03.12
Hamilton (New Zealand) New Zealand - England Test Match 
29.11-
01.12
Santa Tecla (El Salvador)Teams to be decided Volcano Cup 
01.12-
10.12
TBD (Nepal)Teams to be decided South Asian Games 
06.12Mumbai (India)India - West Indies Twenty20 International 
08.12Thiruvananthapuram (India) India - West Indies Twenty20 International 
08.12-
15.12
Sharjah & Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Scotland, United Arab Emirates, USA World Cup League 2 
11.12Hyderabad (India)India - West Indies Twenty20 International 
12.12-
16.12
Perth (Australia) Australia - New Zealand Test Match 
15.12Chennai (India)India - West Indies One Day International 
18.12Vishakhapatnam (India)India - West Indies One Day International 
22.12Cuttack (India)India - West Indies One Day International 
26.12-
30.12
Melbourne (Australia) Australia - New Zealand Test Match 
26.12-
30.12
Centurion (South Africa) South Africa - England Test Match