LAST UPDATE: Wednesday, 21 April 2021, 22:11:41

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S HANDBALL - 2021 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
21.04 Hafnarfjörður Iceland 21-21 Slovenia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
21.04 Skopje North Macedonia 20-35 Romania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
21.04 Belgrade Serbia 32-25 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
21.04 Lund Sweden 22-26 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Minsk Belarus 24-26 Montenegro World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Hamm Germany 34-23 Portugal World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Marki Poland 26-29 Austria World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Moscow Russia 45-24 Turkey World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
20.04 Gümligen Switzerland 22-28 Czechia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
18.04 Érd Hungary 41-12 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 2nd Leg
17.04 Zubří Czechia 27-27 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Luso Portugal 27-32 Germany World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Bucharest Romania 33-22 North Macedonia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Šaľa Slovakia 19-26 Serbia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Ljubljana Slovenia 24-14 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
17.04 Kiev Ukraine 14-28 Sweden World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 29-29 Poland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Érd Hungary 46-19 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Podgorica Montenegro 29-23 Belarus World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
16.04 Aksaray Turkey 23-35 Russia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 2, 1st Leg
21.03 Llíria Spain 31-16 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
21.03 Győr Hungary 23-29 Russia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
21.03 Győr (Hungary) Serbia 42-30 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
21.03 Podgorica Montenegro 25-28 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
21.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 17-37 Slovakia World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
21.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Ukraine 31-24 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
21.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Iceland 33-23 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
21.03 Skopje North Macedonia 20-19 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
21.03 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 37-22 Italy World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
21.03 Minsk Belarus 25-25 Switzerland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
20.03 Llíria (Spain) Sweden 34-21 Argentina Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
20.03 Győr Hungary 31-23 Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
20.03 Győr (Hungary) Russia 33-26 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
20.03 Podgorica (Montenegro) Norway 29-24 Romania Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
20.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 21-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
20.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Slovakia 37-19 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
20.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Iceland 31-19 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
20.03 Skopje North Macedonia 31-21 Lithuania World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
20.03 Maria Enzersdorf (Austria) Italy 24-22 Kosovo World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
20.03 Minsk (Belarus) Switzerland 26-18 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5
19.03 Llíria Spain 28-28 Sweden Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 1
19.03 Győr Hungary 46-19 Kazakhstan Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
19.03 Győr (Hungary) Russia 29-24 Serbia Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 2
19.03 Podgorica Montenegro 18-23 Norway Olympic Games Qualifier Tournament 3
19.03 Luxembourg Luxembourg 18-22 Israel World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
19.03 Luxembourg (Luxembourg) Slovakia 31-28 Ukraine World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 1
19.03 Skopje (North Macedonia) Lithuania 27-26 Greece World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
19.03 Skopje North Macedonia 24-17 Iceland World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 2
19.03 Maria Enzersdorf Austria 26-20 Kosovo SWorld Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 4
19.03 Minsk Belarus 21-13 Faroe Islands World Championship Qualifier Europe, Phase 1, Group 5