LAST UPDATE: Friday, 07 May 2021, 09:32:23

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

WOMEN'S HANDBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
04.06 Pristina Kosovo - Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
04.06 Pristina (Kosovo) Portugal - Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
04.06 Veria Greece - Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
04.06 Veria (Greece) Italy - Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
04.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands - Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
05.06 Pristina Kosovo - Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
05.06 Pristina (Kosovo) Portugal - Cyprus European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
05.06 Veria Greece - Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
05.06 Veria (Greece) Italy - Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
05.06 Tórshavn Finland - Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
06.06 Pristina (Kosovo) Cyprus - Luxembourg European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
06.06 Pristina Kosovo - Portugal European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 1
06.06 Veria Greece - Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
06.06 Veria (Greece) Latvia - Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 2
06.06 Tórshavn Faroe Islands - Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 1, Group 3
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided North American & Caribbean Championship  
??.??-
??.??
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided South & Central American Championship  
10.06-
20.06
Yaoundé (Cameroon) Group A: Guinea, Madagascar, Senegal, Tunisia
Group B: Cameroon, DR Congo, Kenya, Nigeria
Group C: Algeria, Angola, Cabo Verde, Congo
African Championship  
24.07-
08.08
Tokyo (Japan) Group A: Angola, Japan, Montenegro, Netherlands,
Norway, South Korea
Group B: Brazil, France, Hungary, Russia, Spain,
Sweden
Olympic Games  
21.09-
30.09
TBD (TBD) Teams to be decided Asian Championship  
06.10 TBD Poland - Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
06.10 TBD Russia - Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
06.10 TBD Denmark - Austria European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.10 TBD Romania - Winner Phase 1, Group 3 European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
06.10 TBD Germany - Winner Phase 1, Group 2 European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
06.10 TBD Netherlands - Belarus European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
06.10 TBD Croatia - Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
06.10 TBD France - Czechia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
06.10 TBD Hungary - Winner Phase 1, Group 1 European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
06.10 TBD Spain - Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
06.10 TBD Serbia - Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
06.10 TBD Sweden - Iceland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
09.10 TBD Lithuania - Russia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
09.10 TBD Switzerland - Poland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
09.10 TBD Austria - Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
09.10 TBD Winner Phase 1, Group 3 - Denmark European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
09.10 TBD Belarus - Germany European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
09.10 TBD Winner Phase 1, Group 2 - Netherlands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
09.10 TBD Czechia - Croatia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
09.10 TBD Ukraine - France European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
09.10 TBD Winner Phase 1, Group 1 - Spain European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
09.10 TBD Slovakia - Hungary European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
09.10 TBD Iceland - Serbia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
09.10 TBD Turkey - Sweden European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
21.11-
02.12
Bắc Ninh (Vietnam) Teams to be decided Southeast Asian Games  
01.12-
19.12
TBD (Spain) Teams to be decided World Championship