LAST UPDATE: Monday, 20 January 2020, 17:12:05

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican Football
Flag FootballBeach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueRugby League Nines
TouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyWBHF Ball Hockey
ShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingetteWater Polo
Beach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCycle PoloCricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloQuidditchVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballRollball
HandballBeach HandballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUltimateBeach Ultimate
GutsRoller DerbySepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawFutnetUnderwater Hockey
Underwater RugbyUnderwater Ice HockeyCurlingIce StockPétanqueKabaddi
Indoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo

MEN'S FOOTBALL - FIXTURES

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen
Non-FIFA  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Palestine - Seychelles Bangabandhu CupSemi-Final
23.01DhakaBangladesh - Burundi Bangabandhu CupSemi-Final
25.01Dhaka (Bangladesh)Winner Palestine/Seychelles - Winner Bangladesh/Burundi Bangabandhu CupFinal
25.01AsmaraEritrea - Sudan Friendly 
25.01RijekaRijeka - Trieste Friendly 
01.02Carson USA - Costa Rica Friendly 
12.02George Town Cayman Islands - Pakistan Friendly 
23.02Dubai (United Arab Emirates) Belarus - Uzbekistan Friendly 
25.02ManaguaNicaragua - Panama Friendly 
26.02SofiaBulgaria - Belarus Friendly 
21.03-
27.03
Avarua (Cook Islands)American Samoa, Cook Islands, Samoa, Tonga Oceania Nations Cup Qualifier 
21.03Mount HaleAlderney - Guernsey Muratti VaseSemi-Final
23.03TBDGuinea - Chad Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
23.03TBDMali - Namibia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
23.03TBDBurkina Faso - Malawi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
23.03TBDUganda - South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
23.03TBDGhana - Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
23.03TBDSouth Africa - São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
23.03TBDDR Congo - Angola Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
23.03TBDGabon - Gambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
23.03TBDMauritania - Burundi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03TBDMorocco - Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
23.03TBDCabo Verde - Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
23.03TBDCameroon - Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
23.03TBDEgypt - Togo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
23.03TBDKenya - Comoros Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
23.03TBDAlgeria - Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
23.03TBDZambia - Botswana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
23.03TBDCongo - Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
23.03TBDSenegal - Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
23.03TBDLibya - Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
23.03TBDTunisia - Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
23.03TBDCôte d'Ivoire - Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
23.03TBDNiger - Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
23.03TBDBenin - Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
23.03TBDNigeria - Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
??.03TBDBahamas - French Guiana CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
??.03TBDBarbados - Guyana CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
??.03TBDGuadeloupe - Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
??.03TBDGuatemala - Montserrat CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 1st Leg
26.03TBDArgentina - Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03TBDBrazil - Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03TBDColombia - Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03TBDParaguay - Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03TBDUruguay - Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
26.03TBDChina - Maldives World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
26.03TBDPhilippines - Guam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
26.03TBDAustralia - Kuwait World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
26.03TBDNepal - Taiwan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
26.03TBDBahrain - Cambodia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
26.03TBDIran - Hong Kong World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
26.03TBDPalestine - Singapore World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
26.03TBDSaudi Arabia - Yemen World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
26.03TBDBangladesh - Afghanistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
26.03TBDIndia - Qatar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
26.03TBDJapan - Myanmar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
26.03TBDTajikistan - Mongolia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
26.03TBDThailand - Indonesia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
26.03TBDUnited Arab Emirates - Malaysia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
26.03TBDNorth Korea - Sri Lanka World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
26.03TBDSouth Korea - Turkmenistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
26.03SofiaBulgaria - Hungary European Championship QualifierPath A Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03ReykjavíkIceland - Romania European Championship QualifierPath A Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03ZenicaBosnia & Herzegovina - Northern Ireland European Championship QualifierPath B Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03BratislavaSlovakia - Ireland European Championship QualifierPath B Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03OsloNorway - Serbia European Championship QualifierPath C Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03GlasgowScotland - Israel European Championship QualifierPath C Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03TbilisiGeorgia - Belarus European Championship QualifierPath D Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03TBDNorth Macedonia - Kosovo European Championship QualifierPath D Play-Off, Semi-Final
26.03NicosiaCyprus - Luxembourg Friendly 
26.03TallinnEstonia - New Caledonia Friendly 
26.03Charlotte (USA)Mexico - Czechia Friendly 
26.03EindhovenNetherlands - USA Friendly 
26.03MuscatOman - New Zealand Friendly 
26.03MadridSpain - Germany Friendly 
26.03TashkentUzbekistan - Armenia Friendly 
27.03HerningDenmark - Faroe Islands Friendly 
27.03LondonEngland - Italy Friendly 
27.03Saint-DenisFrance - Ukraine Friendly 
27.03AlmatyKazakhstan - Lithuania Friendly 
27.03WrocławPoland - Finland Friendly 
27.03LjubljanaSlovenia - Turkey Friendly 
27.03SwanseaWales - Austria Friendly 
28.03SolnaSweden - Russia Friendly 
29.03Fort Lauderdale (USA)Czechia - Honduras Friendly 
29.03Arlington (USA)Mexico - Greece Friendly 
29.03AmsterdamNetherlands - Spain Friendly 
29.03KuressaareSaaremaa - New Caledonia Friendly 
30.03Andorra la VellaAndorra - Faroe Islands Friendly 
30.03ViennaAustria - Turkey Friendly 
30.03AlmatyKazakhstan - Armenia Friendly 
30.03TBDMalta - Azerbaijan Friendly 
30.03PodgoricaMontenegro - Luxembourg Friendly 
30.03Udine (Italy)Slovenia - Albania Friendly 
30.03CardiffWales - USA Friendly 
??.03TBDFrench Guiana - Bahamas CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
??.03TBDGuyana - Barbados CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
??.03TBDMontserrat - Guatemala CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
??.03TBDSaint Vincent & the Grenadines - Guadeloupe CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier1st Round, 2nd Leg
31.03TBDBolivia - Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.03TBDChile - Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.03TBDEcuador - Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.03TBDPeru - Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.03TBDVenezuela - Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
31.03TBDGuam - China World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
31.03TBDMaldives - Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
31.03TBDKuwait - Jordan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
31.03TBDNepal - Australia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
31.03TBDCambodia - Iran World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
31.03TBDHong Kong - Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
31.03TBDSingapore - Saudi Arabia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
31.03TBDYemen - Uzbekistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
31.03Dushanbe (Tajikistan)Afghanistan - Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
31.03TBDQatar - Bangladesh World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
31.03TBDMongolia - Japan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
31.03TBDMyanmar - Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
31.03TBDIndonesia - United Arab Emirates World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
31.03TBDMalaysia - Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
31.03TBDSri Lanka - South Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
31.03TBDTurkmenistan - Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
31.03TBDWinner Bulgaria/Hungary - Winner Iceland/Romania European Championship QualifierPath A Play-Off, Final
31.03TBDWinner Bosnia & Herzegovina/Northern Ireland - Winner Slovakia/Ireland European Championship QualifierPath B Play-Off, Final
31.03TBDWinner Norway/Serbia - Winner Scotland/Israel European Championship QualifierPath C Play-Off, Final
31.03TBDWinner Georgia/Belarus - Winner North Macedonia/Kosovo European Championship QualifierPath D Play-Off, Final
31.03TBDChad - Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
31.03TBDNamibia - Mali Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
31.03TBDMalawi - Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
31.03TBDSouth Sudan - Uganda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
31.03TBDSão Tomé & Príncipe - South Africa Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
31.03TBDSudan - Ghana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
31.03TBDAngola - DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
31.03TBDGambia - Gabon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
31.03TBDBurundi - Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
31.03TBDCentral African Republic - Morocco Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
31.03TBDMozambique - Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
31.03TBDRwanda - Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
31.03TBDComoros - Kenya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
31.03TBDTogo - Egypt Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
31.03TBDBotswana - Zambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
31.03TBDZimbabwe - Algeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
31.03TBDEswatini - Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
31.03TBDGuinea-Bissau - Senegal Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
31.03TBDEquatorial Guinea - Libya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
31.03TBDTanzania - Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
31.03TBDEthiopia - Niger Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
31.03TBDMadagascar - Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
31.03TBDLesotho - Benin Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
31.03TBDSierra Leone - Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
31.03LondonEngland - Denmark Friendly 
31.03Décines-CharpieuFrance - Finland Friendly 
31.03NurembergGermany - Italy Friendly 
31.03ChișinăuMoldova - Russia Friendly 
31.03ChorzówPoland - Ukraine Friendly 
03.05TBD (England)Barawa - Surrey Friendly 
16.05TBDJersey - Winner Alderney/Guernsey Muratti VaseFinal
23.05-
24.05
London (England)Cascadia, Parishes of Jersey, Surrey, Yorkshire Southern Frontier Cup 
26.05AntalyaTurkey - Azerbaijan Friendly 
26.05KharkivUkraine - Cyprus Friendly 
??.05TehranIran - Oman Friendly 
29.05CagliariItaly - San Marino Friendly 
30.05-
07.06
Skopje (North Macedonia)Australian First Nations, Cascadia, Chagos Islands, Darfur, Kabylia,
Kárpátalja, Kernow, Koreans in Japan, Mapuche, Matabeleland,
Panjab, Parishes of Jersey, South Ossetia-Alania, Tamil Eelam,
Western Armenia, Western Sahara
CONIFA World Cup 
31.05BaselSwitzerland - Germany Friendly 
02.06ViennaAustria - England Friendly 
02.06WarsawPoland - Russia Friendly 
??.06TBDHonduras - USA CONCACAF Nations LeagueSemi-Final
??.06TBDMexico - Costa Rica CONCACAF Nations LeagueSemi-Final
??.06TBDWinner Barbados/Guyana - Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
??.06TBDWinner Bahamas/French Guiana - Bermuda CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
??.06TBDWinner Guadeloupe/Saint Vincent & the Grenadines - Haiti CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
??.06TBDWinner Guatemala/Montserrat - Cuba CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 1st Leg
03.06TBDLithuania - Estonia Baltic Cup 
03.06ReykjavíkIceland - Faroe Islands Friendly 
04.06TBDChina - Philippines World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
04.06TBDGuam - Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
04.06TBDAustralia - Taiwan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
04.06TBDNepal - Jordan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
04.06TBDIran - Bahrain World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
04.06TBDIraq - Cambodia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
04.06TBDSaudi Arabia - Palestine World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
04.06TBDUzbekistan - Singapore World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
04.06TBDBangladesh - India World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
04.06TBDOman - Qatar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
04.06TBDJapan - Tajikistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
04.06TBDKyrgyzstan - Mongolia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
04.06TBDUnited Arab Emirates - Thailand World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
04.06TBD Vietnam - Indonesia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
04.06TBDLebanon - Sri Lanka World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
04.06TBDSouth Korea - North Korea World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
04.06TBDItaly - Czechia Friendly 
04.06SolnaSweden - Finland Friendly 
04.06Sankt GallenSwitzerland - Liechtenstein Friendly 
05.06TBDChad - Namibia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.06TBDGuinea - Mali Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
05.06TBDSouth Sudan - Malawi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
05.06TBDUganda - Burkina Faso Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
05.06TBDSão Tomé & Príncipe - Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
05.06TBDSouth Africa - Ghana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
05.06TBDGambia - Angola Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.06TBDGabon - DR Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
05.06TBDBurundi - Central African Republic Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.06TBDMauritania - Morocco Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
05.06TBDCabo Verde - Cameroon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
05.06TBDRwanda - Mozambique Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
05.06TBDComoros - Togo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
05.06TBDKenya - Egypt Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
05.06TBDBotswana - Zimbabwe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
05.06TBDZambia - Algeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
05.06TBDCongo - Senegal Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
05.06TBDEswatini - Guinea-Bissau Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
05.06TBDEquatorial Guinea - Tanzania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.06TBDLibya - Tunisia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
05.06TBDEthiopia - Madagascar Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
05.06TBDNiger - Côte d'Ivoire Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
05.06TBDBenin - Nigeria Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
05.06TBDLesotho - Sierra Leone Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
05.06MadridSpain - Portugal Friendly 
06.06-
20.06
Auckland, New ZealandFiji, New Caledonia, New Zealand, Papua New Guinea,
Solomon Islands, Tahiti, Vanuatu + qualifier
Oceania Nations Cup 
06.06TBDRussia - Serbia Friendly 
06.06TBDLatvia - Lithuania Baltic Cup 
07.06PragueCzechia - Austria Friendly 
07.06TBDEngland - Romania Friendly 
07.06TampereFinland - Estonia Friendly 
??.06TBDLoser Mexico/Costa Rica - Loser Honduras/USA CONCACAF Nations League3rd Place Match
??.06TBDWinner Mexico/Costa Rica - Winner Honduras/USA CONCACAF Nations LeagueFinal
??.06TBDBermuda - Winner Bahamas/French Guiana CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
??.06TBDCuba - Winner Guatemala/Montserrat CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
??.06TBDHaiti - Winner Guadeloupe/Saint Vincent & the Grenadines CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
??.06TBDTrinidad & Tobago - Winner Barbados/Guyana CONCACAF Gold Cup Qualifier2nd Round, 2nd Leg
09.06TBDChina - Syria World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
09.06TBDPhilippines - Maldives World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group A
09.06TBDAustralia - Jordan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
09.06TBDTaiwan - Kuwait World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group B
09.06TBDBahrain - Hong Kong World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
09.06TBDIran - Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group C
09.06TBDPalestine - Yemen World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
09.06TBDSaudi Arabia - Uzbekistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group D
09.06TBDBangladesh - Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06TBDIndia - Afghanistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group E
09.06TBDJapan - Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
09.06TBDTajikistan - Myanmar World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group F
09.06TBDThailand - Malaysia World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
09.06TBDUnited Arab Emirates - Vietnam World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group G
09.06TBDNorth Korea - Turkmenistan World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06TBDSouth Korea - Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, 2nd Round, Group H
09.06PoznańPoland - Iceland Friendly 
09.06SantanderSpain - Lithuania Friendly 
11.06KuressaareEstonia - Latvia Baltic Cup 
12.06RomeItaly - Turkey European ChampionshipGroup A
12.06Buenos AiresArgentina - Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
13.06Baku (Azerbaijan)Switzerland - Wales European ChampionshipGroup A
13.06CopenhagenDenmark - Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Saint PetersburgRussia - Belgium European ChampionshipGroup B
13.06Mendoza (Argentina)Paraguay - Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
13.06BogotáColombia - Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup B
13.06Córdoba (Argentina)Uruguay - Australia Copa AméricaGroup A
14.06AmsterdamNetherlands - Ukraine European ChampionshipGroup C
14.06Bucharest (Romania)TBD - Austria European ChampionshipGroup C
14.06LondonEngland - Croatia European ChampionshipGroup D
14.06Cali (Colombia)Brazil - Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
14.06Medellín (Colombia)Peru - Qatar Copa AméricaGroup B
15.06Glasgow (Scotland)TBD - Czechia European ChampionshipGroup D
15.06Dublin (Ireland)TBD - Poland European ChampionshipGroup E
15.06BilbaoSpain - Sweden European ChampionshipGroup E
16.06Budapest (Hungary)TBD - Portugal European ChampionshipGroup F
16.06MunichGermany - France European ChampionshipGroup F
16.06CórdobaArgentina - Uruguay Copa AméricaGroup A
16.06Mendoza (Argentina)Chile - Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
17.06RomeItaly - Switzerland European ChampionshipGroup A
17.06Baku (Azerbaijan)Turkey - Wales European ChampionshipGroup A
17.06CopenhagenDenmark - Belgium European ChampionshipGroup B
17.06La Plata (Argentina)Paraguay - Australia Copa AméricaGroup A
17.06CaliColombia - Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
18.06Saint PetersburgRussia - Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
18.06AmsterdamNetherlands - Austria European ChampionshipGroup C
18.06Bucharest (Romania)TBD - Ukraine European ChampionshipGroup C
18.06Medellín (Colombia)Brazil - Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
18.06Bogotá (Colombia)Ecuador - Qatar Copa AméricaGroup B
19.06LondonEngland - TBD European ChampionshipGroup D
19.06Glasgow (Scotland)Croatia - Czechia European ChampionshipGroup D
19.06Dublin (Ireland)TBD - Sweden European ChampionshipGroup E
20.06BilbaoSpain - Poland European ChampionshipGroup E
20.06Budapest (Hungary)TBD - France European ChampionshipGroup F
20.06MunichGermany - Portugal European ChampionshipGroup F
20.06Buenos AiresArgentina - Paraguay Copa AméricaGroup A
20.06-
28.06
TBD (Carinthian Slovenes)Group A: Carinthian Slovenes, Cimbria, Northern Schleswig, Sorbia
Group B: Hungarians in Romania, Pomaks, Southern Schleswig, Upper Silesia
Group C: Aromania, Germans in Russia, Ladin, Romansch
Group D: Burgenland Croats, Croats in Serbia, Felvidék, Germans in Hungary
Group E: Crimean Tatars, Roma in Hungary, Serbs in Croatia, South Tyrol
Group F: North Frisia, Occitania, Slovaks in Hungary, Slovenes in Italy
Europeada 
21.06RomeItaly - Wales European ChampionshipGroup A
21.06Baku (Azerbaijan)Switzerland - Turkey European ChampionshipGroup A
21.06Mendoza (Argentina)Uruguay - Chile Copa AméricaGroup A
21.06MedellínColombia - Peru Copa AméricaGroup B
22.06Saint Petersburg (Russia) Belgium - Finland European ChampionshipGroup B
22.06CopenhagenDenmark - Russia European ChampionshipGroup B
22.06AmsterdamNetherlands - TBD European ChampionshipGroup C
22.06Bucharest (Romania)Ukraine - Austria European ChampionshipGroup C
22.06La Plata (Argentina)Bolivia - Australia Copa AméricaGroup A
22.06Bogotá (Colombia)Ecuador - Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
23.06LondonEngland - Czechia European ChampionshipGroup D
23.06Glasgow (Scotland)TBD - Croatia European ChampionshipGroup D
23.06Barranquilla (Colombia) Brazil - Qatar Copa AméricaGroup B
24.06Dublin (Ireland)Sweden - Poland European ChampionshipGroup E
24.06BilbaoSpain - TBD European ChampionshipGroup E
24.06Budapest (Hungary)France - Portugal European ChampionshipGroup F
24.06MunichGermany - TBD European ChampionshipGroup F
25.06Córdoba (Argentina)Chile - Paraguay Copa AméricaGroup A
26.06Buenos AiresArgentina - Australia Copa AméricaGroup A
26.06La Plata (Argentina)Uruguay - Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
27.06London (England)1st Group A - 2nd Group C European Championship2nd Round
27.06Amsterdam (Netherlands)2nd Group A - 2nd Group B European Championship2nd Round
27.06BarranquillaColombia - Brazil Copa AméricaGroup B
27.06Medellín (Colombia)Peru - Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup B
28.06Bilbao (Spain)1st Group B - 3rd Group A/D/E/F European Championship2nd Round
28.06Budapest (Hungary)1st Group C - 3rd Group D/E/F European Championship2nd Round
28.06Cali (Colombia)Venezuela - Qatar Copa AméricaGroup B
29.06Bucharest (Romania)1st Group F - 3rd Group A/B/C European Championship2nd Round
29.06Copenhagen (Denmark)2nd Group D - 2nd Group E European Championship2nd Round
30.06Dublin (Ireland)1st Group D - 2nd Group F European Championship2nd Round
30.06Glasgow (Scotland)1st Group E - 3rd Group A/B/C/D European Championship2nd Round
30.06La PlataArgentina - Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
30.06Córdoba (Argentina)Chile - Australia Copa AméricaGroup A
30.06Santiago del Estero (Argentina) Uruguay - Paraguay Copa AméricaGroup A
01.07Bogotá (Colombia)Brazil - Ecuador Copa AméricaGroup B
01.07BarranquillaColombia - Qatar Copa AméricaGroup B
01.07Cali (Colombia)Peru - Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup B
03.07Munich (Germany)Winner Bilbao - Winner London European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
03.07Saint Petersburg (Russia) Winner Bucharest - Winner Copenhagen European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.07Rome (Italy)Winner Glasgow - Winner Dublin European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.07Baku (Azerbaijan)Winner Budapest - Winner Amsterdam European ChampionshipQuarter-Final
04.07Barranquilla (Colombia)1st Group B - 4th Group A Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
04.07Cali (Colombia)2nd Group B - 3rd Group A Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
05.07Buenos Aires (Argentina)1st Group A - 4th Group B Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
05.07La Plata (Argentina)2nd Group A - 3rd Group B Copa AméricaQuarter-Final
07.07London (England)Winner Munich - Winner Saint Petersburg European ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.07London (England)Winner Rome - Winner Baku European ChampionshipSemi-Final
08.07Córdoba (Argentina)Winner 1A/4B - Winner 2A/3B Copa AméricaSemi-Final
08.07Medellín (Colombia)Winner 1B/4A - Winner 2B/3A Copa AméricaSemi-Final
11.07Bogotá (Colombia)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 Copa América3rd Place Match
12.07London (England)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 European ChampionshipFinal
12.07Barranquilla (Colombia) Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 Copa AméricaFinal
??.09TBDBrunei - Timor-Leste AFF Championship Qualifier1st Leg
??.09TBDTimor-Leste - Brunei AFF Championship Qualifier2nd Leg
03.09TBDArgentina - Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
03.09TBDBolivia - Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
03.09TBDBrazil - Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
03.09TBDChile - Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
03.09TBDColombia - Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
03.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
03.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
03.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
03.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
03.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
03.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group F
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group G
04.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group H
04.09TBDMali - Chad Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
04.09TBDNamibia - Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup A
04.09TBDBurkina Faso - South Sudan Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
04.09TBDMalawi - Uganda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup B
04.09TBDGhana - São Tomé & Príncipe Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
04.09TBDSudan - South Africa Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup C
04.09TBDAngola - Gabon Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
04.09TBDDR Congo - Gambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup D
04.09TBDCentral African Republic - Mauritania Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
04.09TBDMorocco - Burundi Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup E
04.09TBDCameroon - Rwanda Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
04.09TBDMozambique - Cabo Verde Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup F
04.09TBDEgypt - Comoros Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
04.09TBDTogo - Kenya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup G
04.09TBDAlgeria - Botswana Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
04.09TBDZimbabwe - Zambia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup H
04.09TBDGuinea-Bissau - Congo Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
04.09TBDSenegal - Eswatini Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup I
04.09TBDTanzania - Libya Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
04.09TBDTunisia - Equatorial Guinea Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup J
04.09TBDCôte d'Ivoire - Ethiopia Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
04.09TBDMadagascar - Niger Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup K
04.09TBDNigeria - Lesotho Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
04.09TBDSierra Leone - Benin Africa Cup of Nations QualifierGroup L
08.09TBDEcuador - Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09TBDParaguay - Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09TBDPeru - Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09TBDUruguay - Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09TBDVenezuela - Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group F
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group G
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group H
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
08.09TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
??.09-
??.09
TBD (Bangladesh)Bangladesh, Bhutan, India, Maldives,
Nepal, Pakistan, Sri Lanka
SAFF Championship 
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
05.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
08.10TBDArgentina - Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10TBDBolivia - Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10TBDChile - Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10TBDColombia - Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
08.10TBDVenezuela - Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group F
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group G
09.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group H
13.10TBDBrazil - Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10TBDEcuador - Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10TBDParaguay - Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10TBDPeru - Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10TBDUruguay - Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group F
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group G
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group H
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.10TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11TBDArgentina - Chile World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11TBDBolivia - Venezuela World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11TBDBrazil - Ecuador World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11TBDPeru - Colombia World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11TBDUruguay - Paraguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
12.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
12.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
12.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group A
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group B
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group C
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group D
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group E
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group F
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group G
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group H
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group I
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAfrica, 2nd Round, Group J
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group F
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group G
13.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group H
17.11TBDChile - Bolivia World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11TBDColombia - Argentina World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11TBDEcuador - Peru World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11TBDParaguay - Brazil World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11TBDVenezuela - Uruguay World Cup QualifierSouth America
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Hexagonal
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group A
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group B
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group C
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group D
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group E
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group F
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group G
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierCONCACAF, Group H
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group A
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
17.11TBD  World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Round, Group B
23.11-
31.12
Various (Various)Cambodia, Indonesia, Laos, Malaysia, Myanmar, Philippines,
Singapore, Thailand, Vietnam + Winner Brunei/Timor-Leste
AFF Championship 
30.11-
13.12
TBD (TBD)Bhutan, Brunei, Laos, Macau, Pakistan, Timor-Leste + 4 teams AFC Solidarity Cup 
??.12-
??.12
TBD (Sudan)Teams to be decided CECAFA Cup