LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 17 August 2019, 19:54:29

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S FIELD HOCKEY - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
18.08 Antwerp Belgium - England European Championship Pool A
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Spain - Wales European Championship Pool A
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Ireland - Scotland European Championship Pool B
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands - Germany European Championship Pool B
18.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Kenya - Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
18.08 Stellenbosch South Africa - Egypt Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
18.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Zimbabwe - Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England 2-2 Wales European Championship Pool A
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 9-0 Scotland European Championship Pool B
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands 5-1 Ireland European Championship Pool B
17.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Egypt 3-1 Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Namibia 2-2 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 4-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
16.08 Antwerp Belgium 5-0 Spain European Championship Pool A
15.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Egypt 6-1 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
15.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 9-1 Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
15.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Zimbabwe 3-2 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
13.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa)Egypt 7-2 Kenya Olympic Games QualifierAfrica
13.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa)Ghana 3-1 Namibia Olympic Games QualifierAfrica
13.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 9-0 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
12.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Egypt 6-0 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
12.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Ghana 3-2 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
12.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 3-1 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
11.08 Helsinki (Finland) Cyprus 0-0 Slovenia European Championship IV  
11.08 Helsinki Finland 0-3 Hungary European Championship IV  
10.08 Helsinki (Finland) Cyprus 1-1 Hungary European Championship IV  
10.08 Helsinki Finland 1-1 Norway European Championship IV  
10.08 Lima Peru 0-6 Mexico Pan American Games 7th Place Match
10.08 Lima (Peru) Trinidad & Tobago 2-1 Cuba Pan American Games 5th Place Match
10.08 Lima (Peru) USA 2-1 Chile Pan American Games 3rd Place Match
10.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 5-2 Canada Pan American Games Final
09.08 Helsinki (Finland)Norway 2-1 Slovenia European Championship IV 
08.08 Helsinki Finland 3-1 Cyprus European Championship IV  
08.08 Lima Peru 0-7 Cuba Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.08 Lima (Peru) Trinidad & Tobago 3-0 Mexico Pan American Games 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
08.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 5-0 USA Pan American Games Semi-Final
08.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 3-2 Chile Pan American Games Semi-Final
07.08 Helsinki (Finland) Cyprus 1-1 Norway European Championship IV  
07.08 Helsinki (Finland) Hungary 3-2 Slovenia European Championship IV  
06.08 Helsinki Finland 3-1 Slovenia European Championship IV  
06.08 Helsinki (Finland) Hungary 2-1 Norway European Championship IV  
05.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 5-1 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Games Quarter-Final
05.08 Lima (Peru) Chile 2-0 Mexico Pan American Games Quarter-Final
05.08 Lima Peru 1-14 Argentina Pan American Games Quarter-Final
05.08 Lima (Peru) USA 5-1 Cuba Pan American Games Quarter-Final
03.08 Cambrai (France)Italy 3-2 Belarus European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
03.08 Cambrai (France)Ukraine 6-1 Czechia European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
03.08 Cambrai (France)Austria 4-1 Poland European Championship II3rd Place Match
03.08 CambraiFrance 4-0 Russia European Championship IIFinal
03.08 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Malta 1-1 Turkey European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
03.08 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Slovakia 2-1 Lithuania European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
03.08 GibraltarGibraltar 7-2 Portugal European Championship III3rd Place Match
03.08 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Croatia 5-4 Switzerland European Championship IIIFinal
03.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 9-0 Cuba Pan American GamesPool A
03.08 Lima (Peru) Chile 2-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American GamesPool A
03.08 Lima Peru 1-14 Canada Pan American GamesPool B
03.08 Lima (Peru) USA 5-1 Mexico Pan American GamesPool B
02.08 Cambrai (France)Czechia 1-1 Italy European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
02.08 Cambrai (France)Ukraine 1-0 Belarus European Championship II5th-8th Place Group
02.08 CambraiFrance 1-1 Austria
4-3 pens
European Championship IISemi-Final
02.08 Cambrai (France)Russia 2-0 Poland European Championship IISemi-Final
02.08 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Lithuania 5-3 Malta European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
02.08 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Turkey 1-0 Slovakia European Championship III5th-8th Place Group
02.08 GibraltarGibraltar 1-1 Croatia
1-4 pens
European Championship IIISemi-Final
02.08 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Switzerland 3-2 Portugal European Championship IIISemi-Final
01.08 Lima (Peru) Argentina 6-0 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American GamesPool A
01.08 Lima (Peru) Chile 4-0 Cuba Pan American GamesPool A
01.08 Lima (Peru) Canada 4-0 USA Pan American GamesPool B
01.08 Lima Peru 2-8 Mexico Pan American GamesPool B
31.07 Cambrai (France)Austria 2-0 Italy European Championship IIPool A
31.07 Cambrai (France)Russia 5-3 Ukraine European Championship IIPool A
31.07 Cambrai (France)Czechia 0-0 Poland European Championship IIPool B
31.07 CambraiFrance 3-1 Belarus European Championship IIPool B
31.07 GibraltarGibraltar 0-3 Switzerland European Championship IIIPool A
31.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Turkey 4-2 Lithuania European Championship IIIPool A
31.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Croatia 5-2 Malta European Championship IIIPool B
31.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar)Portugal 8-5 Slovakia European Championship IIIPool B
30.07 Cambrai (France) Belarus 1-1 Czechia European Championship II Pool B
30.07 Cambrai France 2-1 Poland European Championship II Pool B
30.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 1-1 Lithuania European Championship III Pool A
30.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Switzerland 2-0 Turkey European Championship III Pool A
30.07 Lima (Peru) Argentina 5-1 Chile Pan American Games Pool A
30.07 Lima (Peru) Cuba 3-2 Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Games Pool A
30.07 Lima (Peru) Canada 5-1 Mexico Pan American Games Pool B
30.07 Lima Peru 0-16 USA Pan American Games Pool B
29.07 Cambrai (France) Austria 2-2 Russia European Championship II Pool A
29.07 Cambrai (France) Italy 5-3 Ukraine European Championship II Pool A
29.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Croatia 5-0 Portugal European Championship III Pool B
29.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Slovakia 3-1 Malta European Championship III Pool B
28.07 Cambrai (France) Austria 2-0 Ukraine European Championship II Pool A
28.07 Cambrai (France) Russia 3-1 Italy European Championship II Pool A
28.07 Cambrai France 7-0 Czechia European Championship II Pool B
28.07 Cambrai (France) Poland 4-0 Belarus European Championship II Pool B
28.07 Gibraltar Gibraltar 5-1 Turkey European Championship III Pool A
28.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Switzerland 11-1 Lithuania European Championship III Pool A
28.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Croatia 7-0 Slovakia European Championship III Pool B
28.07 Gibraltar (Gibraltar) Portugal 6-0 Malta European Championship III Pool B
30.06 AmstelveenNetherlands 5-3 Great Britain Hockey Pro League3rd Place Match
30.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands)Australia 3-2 Belgium Hockey Pro LeagueFinal
28.06 Amstelveen (Netherlands) Australia 6-1 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Semi-Final
28.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 1-3 Belgium Hockey Pro League Semi-Final
23.06 Antwerp Belgium 4-1 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.06 London (England) Great Britain 2-0 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.06 Le Touquet (France) South Korea 5-0 Scotland Hockey Series Finals France, 3rd Place Match
23.06 Le Touquet France 3-1 Ireland Hockey Series Finals France, Final
22.06 AmstelveenNetherlands 1-4 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
22.06 Le TouquetFrance 3-0 Scotland Hockey Series FinalsFrance, Semi-Final
22.06 Le Touquet (France)Ireland 4-2 South Korea Hockey Series FinalsFrance, Semi-Final
21.06 Le Touquet (France) Ukraine 3-1 Singapore Hockey Series Finals France, 7th Place Match
21.06 Le Touquet (France) Egypt 3-2 Chile Hockey Series Finals France, 5th Place Match
20.06 Le Touquet (France) Egypt 2-2 South Korea
0-3 pens
Hockey Series Finals France, Quarter-Final
20.06 Le Touquet (France) Scotland 1-0 Chile Hockey Series Finals France, Quarter-Final
19.06 Antwerp Belgium 0-2 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
19.06 Amstelveen Netherlands 2-2 Argentina
2-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
18.06 Le Touquet (France) Ireland 11-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
18.06 Le Touquet (France) Scotland 3-2 Egypt Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
18.06 Le Touquet France 3-0 Chile Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
18.06 Le Touquet (France) South Korea 8-2 Ukraine Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
16.06 Antwerp Belgium 4-0 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Hamburg Germany 1-2 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Madrid Spain 2-3 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Le Touquet (France) Egypt 2-1 Ireland Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
16.06 Le Touquet (France) Scotland 5-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
16.06 Le Touquet (France) Chile 2-2 Ukraine Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
16.06 Le Touquet France 1-1 South Korea Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
15.06 Le Touquet (France) Egypt 3-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
15.06 Le Touquet (France) Ireland 4-2 Scotland Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
15.06 Le Touquet France 9-1 Ukraine Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
15.06 Le Touquet (France) South Korea 3-1 Chile Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
15.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Japan 4-2 USA Hockey Series Finals India, 3rd Place Match
15.06 Bhubaneswar India 5-1 South Africa Hockey Series Finals India, Final
14.06 London (England) Great Britain 2-2 Netherlands
3-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
14.06 Madrid Spain 3-2 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
14.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Russia 3-2 Poland Hockey Series Finals India, 5th Place Match
14.06 Bhubaneswar India 7-2 Japan Hockey Series Finals India, Semi-Final
14.06 Bhubaneswar (India) South Africa 2-1 USA Hockey Series Finals India, Semi-Final
13.06 Madrid Spain 3-2 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
12.06 Hamburg Germany 0-8 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
12.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Mexico 4-3 Uzbekistan Hockey Series Finals India, 7th Place Match
12.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Japan 6-2 Poland Hockey Series Finals India, Quarter-Final
12.06 Bhubaneswar (India) South Africa 2-1 Russia Hockey Series Finals India, Quarter-Final
10.06 Hamburg Germany 3-1 Spain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.06 Bhubaneswar India 10-0 Uzbekistan Hockey Series Finals India, Pool A
10.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Japan 2-2 USA Hockey Series Finals India, Pool B
10.06 Bhubaneswar (India) South Africa 6-0 Mexico Hockey Series Finals India, Pool B
09.06 Hamburg Germany 3-3 New Zealand
4-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.06 London (England) Great Britain 2-2 Australia
4-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.06 's-Hertogenbosch Netherlands 4-3 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
09.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Russia 3-2 Poland Hockey Series Finals India, Pool A
08.06 Antwerp Belgium 0-4 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
08.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Japan 2-0 South Africa Hockey Series Finals India, Pool B
08.06 Bhubaneswar (India) USA 9-0 Mexico Hockey Series Finals India, Pool B
07.06 Bhubaneswar India 3-1 Poland Hockey Series Finals India, Pool A
07.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Russia 12-1 Uzbekistan Hockey Series Finals India, Pool A
07.06 Bhubaneswar (India) Japan 3-1 Mexico Hockey Series Finals India, Pool B
06.06 London (England) Great Britain 3-4 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
06.06 BhubaneswarIndia 10-0 Russia Hockey Series FinalsIndia, Pool A
06.06 Bhubaneswar (India)Poland 4-0 Uzbekistan Hockey Series FinalsIndia, Pool A
06.06 Bhubaneswar (India)USA 2-0 South Africa Hockey Series FinalsIndia, Pool B
04.06 EindhovenNetherlands 0-0 New Zealand
3-2 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier 
02.06 Antwerp Belgium 4-4 Germany
3-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.06 Eindhoven Netherlands 1-3 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
30.05 Antwerp Belgium 4-2 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
22.05 Krefeld Germany 3-3 Argentina
6-5 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
19.05 London (England) Great Britain 0-4 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
18.05 London (England) Great Britain 2-3 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
04.05 Buenos Aires Argentina 1-2 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
04.05 London (England) Great Britain 1-1 Spain
2-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
04.05 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 2-1 Austria Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, 3rd Place Match
04.05 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-3 Canada Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Final
03.05 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia)Canada 3-1 Italy Hockey Series FinalsMalaysia, Semi-Final
03.05 Kuala LumpurMalaysia 3-1 Austria Hockey Series FinalsMalaysia, Semi-Final
02.05 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Brazil 4-3 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, 7th Place Match
02.05 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Wales 3-2 China Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, 5th Place Match
01.05 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Canada 3-3 China
3-1 pens
Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Quarter-Final
01.05 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-1 Wales Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Quarter-Final
29.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Austria 2-0 Wales Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool A
29.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Canada 6-2 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool A
29.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) China 3-2 Brazil Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool B
29.04 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 2-4 Italy Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool B
28.04 Mönchengladbach Germany 0-1 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
28.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 3-0 Brazil Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool B
28.04 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 4-4 China Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool B
27.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Canada 2-1 Austria Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool A
27.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Wales 2-1 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool A
26.04 Mönchengladbach Germany 2-4 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
26.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Austria 5-0 Belarus Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool A
26.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Wales 3-1 Canada Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool A
26.04 Kuala Lumpur (Malaysia) Italy 2-1 China Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool B
26.04 Kuala Lumpur Malaysia 6-0 Brazil Hockey Series Finals Malaysia, Pool B
25.04 Auckland New Zealand 3-4 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
13.04 Rosario Argentina 4-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
13.04 Rotterdam Netherlands 4-0 Spain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.04 Brussels Belgium 7-3 Spain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
06.04 Rosario Argentina 1-5 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
31.03 Rosario Argentina 3-2 Spain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
23.03 Saint Peter Port Guernsey 3-1 Jersey Inter Insular 
17.03 Sydney Australia 5-1 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.03 Sydney Australia 3-2 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
15.03 Valencia Spain 4-4 Germany
4-3 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.03 Auckland New Zealand 1-2 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
08.03 Auckland New Zealand 3-3 Spain
2-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
05.03 Rotterdam Netherlands 0-1 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.03 Sydney Australia 2-1 Spain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
24.02 Buenos Aires Argentina 4-3 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
22.02 Buenos Aires Argentina n/p Germany
Cancelled due to rain, counts as 0-0 draw
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.02 Perth Australia 2-0 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
15.02 Christchurch New Zealand 1-3 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
15.02 Valencia Spain 3-3 Netherlands
3-1 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
10.02 Hobart Australia 4-2 Germany Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
08.02 Christchurch New Zealand 2-6 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
03.02 Melbourne Australia 1-4 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
02.02 Melbourne Australia 5-5 Netherlands
1-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
01.02 Auckland New Zealand 4-4 Belgium
2-4 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
27.01 Auckland New Zealand 3-4 Netherlands Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
26.01 Córdoba Argentina 2-4 Belgium Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
25.01 Valencia Spain 5-6 Great Britain Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
19.01 Valencia Spain 2-2 Belgium
2-0 pens
Hockey Pro League Qualifier