LAST UPDATE: Monday, 17 June 2019, 11:11:25

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag Football Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorballRoller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
17.06 São Paulo (Brazil) Chile - Japan Copa América Group C
17.06 Kingston (Jamaica) El Salvador - Curaçao CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
17.06 Kingston Jamaica - Honduras CONCACAF Gold Cup Group C
17.06 Gwalchmai Anglesey - Orkney Inter-Games Tournament Group A
17.06 Moelfre (Anglesey) Jersey - Western Isles Inter-Games Tournament Group A
17.06 Llangefni (Anglesey) Isle of Man - Hitra Inter-Games Tournament Group B
17.06 Bodedern (Anglesey) Guernsey - Shetland Inter-Games Tournament Group C
17.06 Radès Tunisia - Burundi Friendly 
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
17.06 Rennes France - Nigeria World Cup Group A
17.06 Reims (France) Norway - South Korea World Cup Group A
17.06 Montpellier (France) Germany - South Africa World Cup Group B
17.06 Le Havre (France) Spain - China World Cup Group B
17.06 Amlwch Anglesey - Hitra Inter-Games Tournament Group A
17.06 Lalnerch-y-medd (Anglesey) Isle of Man - Gibraltar Inter-Games Tournament Group B
17.06 Maria Enzersdorf Austria - Slovakia Friendly 
17.06 Sofia Bulgaria - Croatia Friendly 
17.06 Chomutov Czechia - Russia Friendly 
17.06 Espoo Finland - Iceland Friendly 
17.06 Tbilisi Georgia - United Arab Emirates Friendly 
17.06 Orhei Moldova - Turkey Friendly 
17.06 Stara Pazova Serbia - Romania Friendly 
BALL HOCKEY (MEN)
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Czechia - Finland World Championship Group A1
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) USA - Great Britain World Championship Group A1
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Greece - Italy World Championship Group A2
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Switzerland - Haiti World Championship Group A2
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Armenia - Hong Kong World Championship Group Q
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Bermuda - Lebanon World Championship Group Q
BALL HOCKEY (WOMEN)
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Czechia - Canada World Championship Preliminary Group
17.06 Košice Slovakia - Great Britain World Championship Preliminary Group
CRICKET (MEN)
17.06 Taunton (England) Bangladesh - West Indies World Cup Group Stage
SOFTBALL (MEN)
17.06 Prague Czechia - Argentina World Championship Group A
17.06 Prague (Czechia) Japan - Philippines World Championship Group A
17.06 Prague (Czechia) Mexico - Cuba World Championship Group A
17.06 Prague (Czechia) New Zealand - Botswana World Championship Group A
17.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Australia - Denmark World Championship Group B
17.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Canada - USA World Championship Group B
17.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) South Africa - Singapore World Championship Group B
17.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Venezuela - Netherlands World Championship Group B
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
17.06 Colima (Mexico) Argentina 'B' - Suriname Pan American Cup Group A
17.06 Colima (Mexico) Canada 'B' - Cuba Pan American Cup Group A
17.06 Colima Mexico - Peru Pan American Cup Group B
17.06 Colima (Mexico) Puerto Rico - Trinidad & Tobago Pan American Cup Group B
17.06 Colima (Mexico) Dominican Republic - Guatemala Pan American Cup Group C
17.06 Colima (Mexico) USA 'B' - Chile Pan American Cup Group C
BEACH HANDBALL (MEN)
17.06 Weihai (China) Qatar - Afghanistan Asian Championship Group A
17.06 Weihai (China) Taiwan - Indonesia Asian Championship Group A
17.06 Weihai (China) Vietnam - Philippines Asian Championship Group A
17.06 Weihai (China) Iran - Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group B
17.06 Weihai (China) Japan - Thailand Asian Championship Group B
17.06 Weihai (China) Oman - Saudi Arabia Asian Championship Group B

TOMORROW'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
18.06SalvadorBrazil - Venezuela Copa AméricaGroup A
18.06Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Peru - Bolivia Copa AméricaGroup A
18.06Saint Paul (USA)Panama - Trinidad & Tobago CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
18.06Saint PaulUSA - Guyana CONCACAF Gold CupGroup D
18.06Llangefni Anglesey - Jersey Inter-Games TournamentGroup A
18.06Cemaes (Anglesey) Western Isles - Orkney Inter-Games TournamentGroup A
18.06Llanerch-y-medd (Anglesey) Isle of Man - Alderney Inter-Games TournamentGroup B
18.06Holyhead (Anglesey) Guernsey - Saint Helena Inter-Games TournamentGroup C
18.06Marrakesh (Morocco) Benin - Mauritania Friendly 
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
18.06Grenoble (France)Australia - Jamaica World CupGroup C
18.06Valenciennes (France)Brazil - Italy World CupGroup C
18.06Bodorgan (Anglesey) Western Isles - Hitra Inter-Games TournamentGroup A
18.06Moelfre (Anglesey) Jersey - Gibraltar Inter-Games TournamentGroup B
18.06TallinnEstonia - Belarus Friendly 
18.06BakauGambia - Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
18.06Granozzo con Monticello Italy - Armenia Friendly 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
18.06 Le Touquet (France)Ireland - Singapore Hockey Series FinalsFrance, Pool A
18.06 Le Touquet (France)Scotland - Egypt Hockey Series FinalsFrance, Pool A
18.06 Le TouquetFrance - Chile Hockey Series FinalsFrance, Pool B
18.06 Le Touquet (France)South Korea - Ukraine Hockey Series FinalsFrance, Pool B
FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN)
18.06 Hiroshima (Japan)India - Fiji Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Pool A
18.06 Hiroshima (Japan)Poland - Uruguay Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Pool A
18.06 HiroshimaJapan - Mexico Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Pool B
18.06 Hiroshima (Japan)Russia - Chile Hockey Series FinalsJapan, Pool B
BALL HOCKEY (MEN)
18.06 Košice (Slovakia)Finland - Great Britain World ChampionshipGroup A1
18.06 KošiceSlovakia - Czechia World ChampionshipGroup A1
18.06 Košice (Slovakia)Canada - Greece World ChampionshipGroup A2
18.06 Košice (Slovakia)Italy - Haiti World ChampionshipGroup A2
18.06 Košice (Slovakia)Armenia - Cayman Islands World ChampionshipGroup Q
18.06 Košice (Slovakia)Bermuda - Hong Kong World ChampionshipGroup Q
BALL HOCKEY (WOMEN)
18.06 Košice (Slovakia)Canada - USA World ChampionshipPreliminary Group
18.06 KošiceSlovakia - Czechia World ChampionshipPreliminary Group
WATER POLO (MEN)
18.06Belgrade (Serbia) Hungary - CanadaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
18.06Belgrade (Serbia) Spain - JapanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group A
18.06Belgrade (Serbia) Croatia - KazakhstanWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
18.06BelgradeSerbia - AustraliaWorld LeagueSuperfinal, Group B
CRICKET (MEN)
18.06 Manchester (England)England - Afghanistan World CupGroup Stage
18.06 Saint Peter Port  (Guernsey)Germany - Norway World Twenty20 QualifierEurope, Finals
18.06 Castel (Guernsey)Guernsey - Denmark World Twenty20 QualifierEurope, Finals
18.06 Castel (Guernsey)Denmark - Italy World Twenty20 QualifierEurope, Finals
18.06 Saint Peter Port  (Guernsey)Jersey - Germany World Twenty20 QualifierEurope, Finals
CRICKET (WOMEN)
18.06Northampton (England)England - West IndiesTwenty20 International 
18.06Kigali (Rwanda)Rwanda - MaliKwibuka Peace Tournament 
18.06Kigali (Rwanda)Uganda - TanzaniaKwibuka Peace Tournament 
SOFTBALL (MEN)
18.06Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Argentina - Cuba World ChampionshipGroup A
18.06Havlíčkův Brod Czechia - Philippines World ChampionshipGroup A
18.06Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Mexico - Botswana World ChampionshipGroup A
18.06Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) New Zealand - Japan World ChampionshipGroup A
18.06Prague (Czechia) Australia - South Africa World ChampionshipGroup B
18.06Prague (Czechia) Canada - Venezuela World ChampionshipGroup B
18.06Prague (Czechia) Netherlands - Denmark World ChampionshipGroup B
18.06Prague (Czechia) USA - Singapore World ChampionshipGroup B
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
18.06 Colima (Mexico) Argentina 'B' - Canada ' B' Pan American CupGroup A
18.06 Colima (Mexico) Cuba - Suriname Pan American CupGroup A
18.06 Colima Mexico - Puerto Rico Pan American CupGroup B
18.06 Colima (Mexico) Peru - Trinidad & Tobago Pan American CupGroup B
18.06 Colima (Mexico) Chile - Guatemala Pan American CupGroup C
18.06 Colima (Mexico) USA 'B' - Dominican Republic Pan American CupGroup C
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
18.06 Ankara (Turkey) Brazil - Italy FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 17
18.06 Ankara Turkey - Belgium FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 17
18.06 Ningbo China - Germany FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 18
18.06 Ningbo (China) Serbia - Bulgaria FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 18
18.06 Yekaterinburg (Russia) Netherlands - Thailand FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 19
18.06 Yekaterinburg Russia - USA FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 19
18.06 Goyang (South Korea) Japan - Poland FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 20
18.06 Goyang South Korea - Dominican Republic FIVB Nations League QualifierPool 20
18.06 Nicosia Cyprus - Romania European Silver LeaguePool A

YESTERDAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
16.06 Rio de Janeiro (Brazil) Paraguay 2-2 Qatar Copa América Group B
16.06 Belo Horizonte (Brazil) Uruguay 4-0 Ecuador Copa América Group C
16.06 San José Costa Rica 4-0 Nicaragua CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
16.06 San José (Costa Rica) Haiti 2-1 Bermuda CONCACAF Gold Cup Group B
16.06 Holyhead Anglesey 2-1 Western Isles Inter-Games Tournament Group A
16.06 Llangefni (Anglesey) Jersey 5-0 Orkney Inter-Games Tournament Group A
16.06 Cemaes (Anglesey) Hitra 4-2 Alderney Inter-Games Tournament Group B
16.06 Bryn Du (Anglesey) Shetland 6-1 Saint Helena Inter-Games Tournament Group C
16.06 Doha (Qatar) Algeria 3-2 Mali Friendly 
16.06 Borg El Arab Egypt 3-1 Guinea Friendly 
16.06 Marrakesh Morocco 2-3 Zambia Friendly 
16.06 Ismailia (Egypt) Senegal 1-0 Nigeria Friendly 
16.06 Cairo (Egypt) Tanzania 1-1 Zimbabwe Friendly 
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
16.06 Nice (France) Sweden 5-1 Thailand World Cup Group F
16.06 Paris (France) USA 3-0 Chile World Cup Group F
16.06 Rīga Latvia 2-0 Lithuania Baltic Cup 
16.06 Holyhead Anglesey 3-1 Western Isles Inter-Games Tournament Group A
16.06 Gaerwen (Anglesey) Isle of Man 3-2 Jersey Inter-Games Tournament Group B
16.06 Villa Tunari Bolivia 2-1 Puerto Rico Friendly 
16.06 Bakau Gambia 1-1 Guinea-Bissau Friendly 
16.06 Telki Hungary 6-1 Cyprus Friendly 
16.06 Ohrid North Macedonia 1-3 Albania Friendly 
16.06 Dravograd Slovenia 5-0 Montenegro Friendly 
RUGBY SEVENS (MEN)
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Ukraine 26-10 Sweden Rugby Europe Trophy Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Belgium 43-0 Denmark Rugby Europe Trophy Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Lithuania 33-12 Luxembourg Rugby Europe Trophy Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb Croatia 14-10 Israel Rugby Europe Trophy Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Bulgaria 24-0 Bosnia & Herzegovina Rugby Europe Trophy 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Czechia 19-0 Latvia Rugby Europe Trophy 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Israel 17-0 Sweden Rugby Europe Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 7-5 Luxembourg Rugby Europe Trophy 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb Croatia 0-54 Ukraine Rugby Europe Trophy Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Belgium 17-14 Lithuania Rugby Europe Trophy Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Latvia 15-10 Bosnia & Herzegovina Rugby Europe Trophy 11th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Czechia 26-5 Bulgaria Rugby Europe Trophy 9th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Sweden 22-7 Luxembourg Rugby Europe Trophy 7th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Israel 17-5 Denmark Rugby Europe Trophy 5th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb Croatia 21-31 Lithuania Rugby Europe Trophy 3rd Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Belgium 26-7 Ukraine Rugby Europe Trophy Final
RUGBY SEVENS (WOMEN)
16.06 Biarritz (France) Spain 15-14 Australia World Series Quarter-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) USA 27-12 Russia World Series Quarter-Final
16.06 Biarritz France 5-12 Canada World Series Quarter-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) New Zealand 36-0 China World Series Quarter-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) England 24-17 Ireland World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) Fiji 31-10 Scotland World Series 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) Australia 31-21 Russia World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Biarritz France 21-14 China World Series 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) USA 24-7 Spain World Series Semi-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) New Zealand 21-12 Canada World Series Semi-Final
16.06 Biarritz (France) Scotland 26-14 Ireland World Series 11th Place Match
16.06 Biarritz (France) Fiji 27-10 England World Series 9th Place Match
16.06 Biarritz (France) China 26-12 Russia World Series 7th Place Match
16.06 Biarritz France 10-24 Australia World Series 5th Place Match
16.06 Biarritz (France) Canada 19-14 Spain World Series 3rd Place Match
16.06 Biarritz (France) USA 26-10 New Zealand World Series Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Moldova 38-0 Lithuania Rugby Europe Conference Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 36-0 Malta Rugby Europe Conference Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Austria 5-0 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb Croatia 0-24 Latvia Rugby Europe Conference Quarter-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Bulgaria 41-0 Slovenia Rugby Europe Conference 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Luxembourg 31-0 Slovakia Rugby Europe Conference 9th-12th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb Croatia 12-0 Lithuania Rugby Europe Conference 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Andorra 17-0 Malta Rugby Europe Conference 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Moldova 15-0 Latvia Rugby Europe Conference Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Denmark 22-0 Austria Rugby Europe Conference Semi-Final
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Slovakia 52-0 Slovenia Rugby Europe Conference 11th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Luxembourg 10-7 Bulgaria Rugby Europe Conference 9th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Malta 20-10 Lithuania Rugby Europe Conference 7th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb Croatia 0-21 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference 5th Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Austria 15-10 Latvia Rugby Europe Conference 3rd Place Match
16.06 Zagreb (Croatia) Moldova 26-12 Denmark Rugby Europe Conference Final
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
16.06 Antwerp Belgium 4-0 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Hamburg Germany 1-2 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Madrid Spain 2-3 Argentina Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Le Touquet (France) Egypt 2-1 Ireland Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
16.06 Le Touquet (France) Scotland 5-0 Singapore Hockey Series Finals France, Pool A
16.06 Le Touquet (France) Chile 2-2 Ukraine Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
16.06 Le Touquet France 1-1 South Korea Hockey Series Finals France, Pool B
FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN)
16.06 Antwerp Belgium 0-3 New Zealand Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Hamburg Germany 1-3 Australia Hockey Pro League Qualifier  
16.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Scotland 6-0 France Hockey Series Finals Ireland, 5th Place Match
16.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Malaysia 3-0 Czechia Hockey Series Finals Ireland, 3rd Place Match
16.06 Banbridge (Northern Ireland) Ireland 1-3 South Korea Hockey Series Finals Ireland, Final
16.06 Hiroshima (Japan) India 5-0 Poland Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
16.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Uruguay 4-0 Fiji Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool A
16.06 Hiroshima Japan 1-3 Chile Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
16.06 Hiroshima (Japan) Russia 6-0 Mexico Hockey Series Finals Japan, Pool B
BALL HOCKEY (MEN)
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Finland 4-2 USA World Championship Group A1
16.06 Košice Slovakia 8-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A1
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Canada 8-0 Haiti World Championship Group A2
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Italy 3-2 Switzerland World Championship Group A2
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 5-4 Bermuda
After overtime
World Championship Group Q
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 7-3 Lebanon World Championship Group Q
BALL HOCKEY (WOMEN)
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Canada 6-1 Great Britain World Championship Preliminary Group
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) USA 2-1 Czechia World Championship Preliminary Group
CRICKET (MEN)
16.06 Manchester (England) India 336-5 (50.0) Pakistan 212-6 (40.0)
India by 89 runs D/L
World Cup Group Stage
16.06 Castel (Guernsey) Germany 134-8 (20.0) Italy 138-5 (19.0)
Italy by 5 wickets
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Finals
16.06 Saint Peter Port  (Guernsey) Jersey 131-9 (20.0) Denmark 112-8 (20.0)
Jersey by 19 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Finals
16.06 Castel (Guernsey) Italy 121 (19.2) Guernsey 110-8 (20.0)
Italy by 11 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Finals
16.06 Saint Peter Port  (Guernsey) Jersey 160-5 (20.0) Norway 79 (19.2)
Jersey by 81 runs
World Twenty20 Qualifier Europe, Finals
SOFTBALL (MEN)
16.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Argentina 15-0 Philippines (5 innings) World Championship Group A
16.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Cuba 6-0 Botswana World Championship Group A
16.06 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 3-4 Japan World Championship Group A
16.06 Havlíčkův Brod (Czechia) Mexico 5-4 New Zealand (8 innings) World Championship Group A
16.06 Prague (Czechia) Canada 4-1 Australia World Championship Group B
16.06 Prague (Czechia) Netherlands 13-0 Singapore (4 innings) World Championship Group B
16.06 Prague (Czechia) USA 8-1 South Africa (5 innings) World Championship Group B
16.06 Prague (Czechia) Venezuela 1-0 Denmark (8 innings) World Championship Group B
BEACH ULTIMATE (MEN)
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Beers (Japan) 7-10 Singapore 'B' Asia-Oceania Championship 9th-11th Place Group
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Loquitos (Japan) 11-10 Nomadic Tribe (Japan) Asia-Oceania Championship 7th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Osaka Kings (Japan) 12-10 Technicolor (Japan) Asia-Oceania Championship 5th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Australia 9-7 Singapore Asia-Oceania Championship 3rd Place Match
16.06 Shirahama Japan 6-12 Philippines Asia-Oceania Championship Final
BEACH ULTIMATE (MIXED)
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Nomads (New Zealand) 6-2 Up-Korea (South Korea) Asia-Oceania Championship 21st-23rd Place Group
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Wasabi (Japan) 8-7 Origami (Japan) Asia-Oceania Championship 17th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Migrant (Japan) 11-7 Osaka Full Natto (Japan) Asia-Oceania Championship 13th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Giddy Up (Australia) 11-10 Boom (South Korea) Asia-Oceania Championship 9th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) IKU (Japan) 9-6 One (Japan) Asia-Oceania Championship 7th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Marvellous DC (New Zealand) 10-9 Australia Asia-Oceania Championship 5th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) India 11-8 Hammerheads (Australia) Asia-Oceania Championship 3rd Place Match
16.06 Shirahama Japan 8-10 Philippines Asia-Oceania Championship Final
BEACH ULTIMATE (WOMEN)
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Australia 8-1 Taiwan Asia-Oceania Championship 5th Place Match
16.06 Shirahama (Japan) Philippines 11-7 Singapore Asia-Oceania Championship 3rd Place Match
16.06 Shirahama Japan 7-6 Heisei Vegegriffons (Japan) Asia-Oceania Championship Final
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
16.06 Gondomar Portugal 0-3 Brazil (58-75) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 9
16.06 Gondomar (Portugal) Serbia 3-1 China (100-84) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 9
16.06 Varna Bulgaria 1-3 Italy (80-98) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 10
16.06 Varna (Bulgaria) Japan 3-2 Australia (115-107) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 10
16.06 Urmia Iran 3-0 Russia (76-67) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 11
16.06 Urmia (Iran) Poland 3-1 Canada (103-93) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 11
16.06 Cannes (France) Argentina 3-2 Germany (111-102) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 12
16.06 Cannes France 1-3 USA (98-103) FIVB Nations League Qualifier Pool 12
16.06 Rīga Latvia 0-3 Turkey (48-75) Golden European League Pool A
16.06 Colima (Mexico) Canada 'B' 3-0 Suriname (75-49) Pan American Cup Group A
16.06 Colima (Mexico) Cuba 3-2 Argentina 'B' (111-113) Pan American Cup Group A
16.06 Colima Mexico 3-0 Trinidad & Tobago (75-61) Pan American Cup Group B
16.06 Colima (Mexico) Puerto Rico 3-2 Peru (118-112) Pan American Cup Group B
16.06 Colima (Mexico) Chile 3-1 Dominican Republic (95-84) Pan American Cup Group C
16.06 Colima (Mexico) USA 'B' 3-0 Guatemala (75-44) Pan American Cup Group C
16.06 Brazzaville Congo 0-3 Cameroon (59-75) All Africa Games Qualifier Zone 4
HANDBALL (MEN)
16.06 Stockholm Sweden 33-32 Austria EHF Euro Cup 
16.06 Nuremberg Germany 28-17 Kosovo European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
16.06 Płock Poland 26-23 Israel European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 1
16.06 Poreč Croatia 28-19 Belgium European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
16.06 Novi Sad Serbia 32-31 Switzerland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 2
16.06 Reykjavík Iceland 32-22 Turkey European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
16.06 Skopje North Macedonia 27-23 Greece European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 3
16.06 Almere Netherlands 25-21 Latvia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
16.06 Koper Slovenia 32-28 Estonia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 4
16.06 Brest Belarus 40-15 Finland European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
16.06 Ostrava Czechia 23-24 Bosnia & Herzegovina European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 5
16.06 Nantes France 34-25 Romania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
16.06 Porto Portugal 28-28 Lithuania European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 6
16.06 Kecskemét Hungary 32-29 Italy European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
16.06 Saint Petersburg Russia 30-20 Slovakia European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 7
16.06 Aalborg Denmark 31-24 Faroe Islands European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
16.06 Podgorica Montenegro 27-21 Ukraine European Championship Qualifier Phase 2, Group 8
16.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Ireland 39-18 Malta Emerging Nations Championship 11th Place Match
16.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) India 46-28 Azerbaijan Emerging Nations Championship 9th Place Match
16.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Nigeria 33-31 Colombia Emerging Nations Championship 7th Place Match
16.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) USA 35-27 China Emerging Nations Championship 5th Place Match
16.06 Tbilisi (Georgia) Bulgaria 47-31 Great Britain Emerging Nations Championship 3rd Place Match
16.06 Tbilisi Georgia 31-21 Cuba Emerging Nations Championship Final
BEACH HANDBALL (MEN)
16.06 Weihai (China) Philippines 2-0 Afghanistan (40-32) Asian Championship Group A
16.06 Weihai (China) Qatar 2-0 Indonesia (54-18) Asian Championship Group A
16.06 Weihai (China) Vietnam 2-0 Taiwan (41-24) Asian Championship Group A
16.06 Weihai (China) Iran 2-1 Thailand (34-33) Asian Championship Group B
16.06 Weihai (China) Oman 2-0 Japan (39-24) Asian Championship Group B
16.06 Weihai (China) Pakistan 2-0 Saudi Arabia (34-26) Asian Championship Group B
16.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Morocco 2-1 Nigeria (20-26) African Beach Games 3rd Place Match
16.06 Santa Maria (Cabo Verde) Tunisia 2-0 Togo (26-18) African Beach Games Final
BEACH HANDBALL (WOMEN)
16.06 Santa Maria Cabo Verde 2-0 Algeria (34-22) African Beach Games