LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 17 August 2019, 22:54:27

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag Football Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorballRoller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
18.08 Chonburi (Thailand) Myanmar - Cambodia AFF Championship Group B
18.08 Chonburi (Thailand) Vietnam - Indonesia AFF Championship Group B
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
18.08 Catania (Italy) France - Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
18.08 Catania Italy - Belarus Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
18.08 Catania (Italy) Greece - Finland Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 1
18.08 Catania (Italy) Czechia - Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 2
18.08 Catania (Italy) Kazakhstan - England Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 2
18.08 Catania (Italy) Estonia - Lithuania Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 3
18.08 Catania (Italy) Hungary - Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 3
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
18.08 Upplands Väsby Sweden - Sweden 'B' Friendly  
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
18.08 Antwerp Belgium - England European Championship Pool A
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Spain - Wales European Championship Pool A
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Ireland - Scotland European Championship Pool B
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands - Germany European Championship Pool B
18.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Kenya - Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
18.08 Stellenbosch South Africa - Egypt Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
18.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Zimbabwe - Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN)
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England - Ireland European Championship Pool B
18.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany - Belarus European Championship Pool B
18.08 Stellenbosch South Africa - Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
18.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Zimbabwe - Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
WATER POLO (MEN)
18.08 Hong Kong Taiwan - Taiwan 'B' Asia-Pacific Tournament 9th-11th Place Group (4 x 7 mins)
18.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' - Hong Kong Beach Water Polo Asia-Pacific Tournament 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (4 x 7 mins)
CRICKET (MEN)
18.08 Aberdeen (Scotland) Scotland - Oman World Cup League 2  
18.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Bermuda - USA World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Finals
18.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda) Canada - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 Qualifier Americas, Finals
18.08 Kerava (Finland) Finland - Spain Twenty20 International  
14.08-
18.08
London (England) England 258 (77.1) Australia 250 (94.3)
England 96-4 (32.2)
Test Match
End of Day 4
 
14.08-
18.08
Galle (Sri Lanka) New Zealand 249 (83.2) Sri Lanka 267 (93.2)
New Zealand 285 (106.0) Sri Lanka 133-0 (50.0)
Test Match
End of Day 4
 
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
18.08 Seoul South Korea - Iran Asian Championship Pool A
18.08 Seoul (South Korea) Australia - Kazakhstan Asian Championship Pool B
18.08 Seoul (South Korea) Japan - India Asian Championship Pool B
18.08 Seoul (South Korea) Thailand - Taiwan Asian Championship Pool C
18.08 Seoul (South Korea) China - Sri Lanka Asian Championship Pool D
BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
18.08 Dakar (Senegal) Mozambique - Mali Afrobasket 3rd Place Match
18.08 Dakar Senegal - Nigeria Afrobasket Final

TOMORROW'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
19.08Chonburi (Thailand)Malaysia - Singapore AFF ChampionshipGroup A
19.08ChonburiThailand - Timor-Leste AFF ChampionshipGroup A
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
19.08 Catania (Italy)Paraguay - Lithuania Friendly 
19.08 Catania (Italy)Paraguay - Hungary Friendly 
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
19.08 Upplands Väsby Sweden - Sweden 'B' Friendly  
FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN)
19.08 AntwerpBelgium - Russia European ChampionshipPool A
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Netherlands - Spain European ChampionshipPool A
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium)England - Germany European ChampionshipPool B
19.08 Antwerp (Belgium)Ireland - Belarus European ChampionshipPool B
CRICKET (MEN)
19.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)Bermuda - Canada World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
19.08 North Shore Village (Bermuda)USA - Cayman Islands World Twenty20 QualifierAmericas, Finals
VOLLEYBALL (WOMEN)
19.08Seoul South Korea - Hong KongAsian ChampionshipPool A
19.08Seoul (South Korea) Australia - IndiaAsian ChampionshipPool B
19.08Seoul (South Korea) Japan - KazakhstanAsian ChampionshipPool B
19.08Seoul (South Korea) Taiwan - New ZealandAsian ChampionshipPool C
19.08Seoul (South Korea) China - IndonesiaAsian ChampionshipPool D

YESTERDAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
17.08 Chonburi (Thailand) Philippines 7-0 Timor-Leste AFF Championship Group A
17.08 Chonburi Thailand 8-0 Singapore AFF Championship Group A
17.08 Machakos Kenya 3-2 Ethiopia Friendly 
BEACH SOCCER (MEN)
17.08 Catania (Italy) Belarus 3-2 Germany Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
17.08 Catania Italy 6-3 France Euro Beach Soccer League Division A, Stage 2
17.08 Catania (Italy) Greece 3-2 Romania Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 1
17.08 Catania (Italy) Czechia 3-3 Kazakhstan
After extra time, 3-1 pens
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 2
17.08 Catania (Italy) England 5-4 Netherlands Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 2
17.08 Catania (Italy) Hungary 5-4 Estonia
After extra time
Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 3
17.08 Catania (Italy) Lithuania 6-0 Moldova Euro Beach Soccer League Division B, Stage 2, Group 3
AMERICAN FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
17.08 Leeds (England) Great Britain 18-14 Finland European Championship  
17.08 Leeds (England) Sweden 48-6 Austria European Championship  
RUGBY UNION (MEN)
17.08 Kampala Uganda 38-22 Zambia Victoria Cup 
17.08 Nice France 32-3 Scotland Friendly 
17.08 San Benedetto del Tronto Italy 85-15 Russia Friendly 
17.08 Auckland New Zealand 36-0 Australia Friendly 
17.08 Pretoria South Africa 24-18 Argentina Friendly 
17.08 Cardiff Wales 13-6 England Friendly 
RUGBY UNION (WOMEN)
17.08 Brakpan (South Africa) Madagascar 15-15 Uganda Africa Cup 
17.08 Brakpan South Africa 39-0 Kenya Africa Cup 
17.08 Auckland New Zealand 37-8 Australia Friendly 
FIELD HOCKEY (MEN)
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) England 2-2 Wales European Championship Pool A
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Germany 9-0 Scotland European Championship Pool B
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Netherlands 5-1 Ireland European Championship Pool B
17.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Egypt 3-1 Ghana Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Namibia 2-2 Zimbabwe Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 4-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
FIELD HOCKEY (WOMEN)
17.08 Antwerp Belgium 1-1 Netherlands European Championship Pool A
17.08 Antwerp (Belgium) Spain 1-0 Russia European Championship Pool A
17.08 Stellenbosch (South Africa) Ghana 3-0 Namibia Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
17.08 Stellenbosch South Africa 3-0 Kenya Olympic Games Qualifier Africa
WATER POLO (MEN)
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 'B' - Taiwan 'B' Asia-Pacific Tournament Group C (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong (Hong Kong) Philippines 7-5 Indonesia Asia-Pacific Tournament Group C (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 8-7 Philippines Asia-Pacific Tournament Quarter-Final (4 x 7 mins)
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong Beach Water Polo - Indonesia Asia-Pacific Tournament Quarter-Final (4 x 7 mins)
WATER POLO (WOMEN)
17.08 Hong Kong Hong Kong 9-6 PhilippinesAsia-Pacific Tournament Group Stage (4 x 7 mins)
CRICKET (MEN)
17.08 Aberdeen (Scotland) Papua New Guinea 205-9 (50.0) Scotland 207-7 (48.5)
Scotland by 3 wickets
World Cup League 2  
17.08 Kerava (Finland) Finland 185-8 (20.0) Spain 103 (15.0)
Finland by 82 runs
Twenty20 International Match 1
17.08 Kerava (Finland) Finland 135-8 (20.0) Spain 141-4 (19.0)
Spain by 6 wickets
Twenty20 International Match 2
FISTBALL (MEN)
17.08 Winterthur (Switzerland) Czechia 3-2 USA (46-52) World Championship 9th Place Match
17.08 Winterthur (Switzerland) Argentina 3-0 Namibia (33-21) World Championship 7th Place Match
17.08 Winterthur (Switzerland) Italy 3-1 Chile (37-33) World Championship 5th Place Match
17.08 Winterthur Switzerland 0-4 Brazil (34-44) World Championship 3rd Place Match
17.08 Winterthur (Switzerland) Germany 4-0 Austria (44-22) World Championship Final
BASKETBALL (MEN)
17.08 Copenhagen Denmark 69-66 Belarus Eurobasket Qualifier 3rd Round, Group E
17.08 Ploiești Romania 89-63 Cyprus Eurobasket Qualifier 3rd Round, Group F
17.08 Manchester (England) Great Britain 101-79 Kosovo Eurobasket Qualifier 3rd Round, Group G
17.08 Reykjavík Iceland 96-68 Portugal Eurobasket Qualifier 3rd Round, Group H
BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
17.08 Dakar (Senegal) Egypt 62-58 Côte d'Ivoire Afrobasket 7th Place Match
17.08 Dakar (Senegal) Angola 68-48 DR Congo Afrobasket 5th Place Match
HORSEBALL (MIXED)
17.08 Ponte de Lima (Portugal) France 8-5 Italy European Championship  
17.08 Ponte de Lima (Portugal) Portugal 4-9 Spain European Championship  
HORSEBALL (WOMEN)
17.08 Ponte de Lima Portugal 3-4 Great Britain European Championship 5th Place Match (Game 2)
17.08 Ponte de Lima (Portugal) Spain 5-4 Italy European Championship 3rd Place Match
17.08 Ponte de Lima (Portugal) France 11-1 Belgium European Championship Final