LAST UPDATE: Wednesday, 11 December 2019, 16:14:51

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag Football Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorballRoller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
TODAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
11.12 Busan South Korea 2-0 Hong Kong East Asian Cup 
11.12 Kampala (Uganda) Djibouti 2-1 Burundi CECAFA Cup Group A
11.12 Kampala Uganda 2-0 Eritrea CECAFA Cup Group A
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
11.12 Busan (South Korea) Japan 9-0 Taiwan East Asian Cup 
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
11.12 Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Guatemala 3-3 Vietnam Thailand 5 
11.12 Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand 11-0 Oman Thailand 5 
FIFA FUTSAL (WOMEN)
11.12 Albufeira Portugal - Russia Friendly 
11.12 Burela Spain - Japan Friendly 
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
11.12 Budapest (Hungary) France - Japan Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group A
11.12 Budapest (Hungary) Belarus - Ukraine Euro Ice Hockey Challenge Hungary, Group B
FLOORBALL (WOMEN)
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Estonia 4-3 USA
After overtime
World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Japan 6-3 Thailand World Championship 13th-16th Place Semi-Final
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Germany 7-6 Singapore World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Latvia 6-4 Norway World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Poland - Australia World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
11.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Slovakia - Denmark World Championship Quarter-Final Play-Off
CRICKET (MEN)
11.12-
15.12
Rawalpindi (Pakistan) Sri Lanka 202-5 (68.1) Pakistan Test Match
End of Day 1
 
11.12 Hyderabad (India) India - West Indies Twenty20 International  
11.12 Sharjah (United Arab Emirates) United Arab Emirates dnb Scotland dnb
Abandoned/rain - No result
World Cup League 2  
11.12 Al Amarat (Oman) Bermuda 110 (23.0) Jersey 113-4 (19.3)
Jersey by 6 wickets
Cricket World Cup Challenge League League B
11.12 Al Amarat (Oman) Hong Kong 147 (47.5) Uganda 150-4 (36.2)
Uganda by 6 wickets
Cricket World Cup Challenge League League B
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
11.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Denmark 26-26 Serbia World Championship Main Round, Group I
11.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Netherlands 40-33 South Korea World Championship Main Round, Group I
11.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Norway 32-29 Germany World Championship Main Round, Group I
11.12 Kumamoto Japan 37-20 Romania World Championship Main Round, Group II
11.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Montenegro 26-23 Sweden World Championship Main Round, Group II
11.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Russia 36-26 Spain World Championship Main Round, Group II
BEACH HANDBALL (MEN)
11.12 Subic Philippines 0-2 Thailand (34-40) Southeast Asian Games  
11.12 Subic (Philippines) Vietnam 2-0 Indonesia (39-26) Southeast Asian Games  

TOMORROW'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
12.12 Managua Nicaragua - Honduras Friendly 
FIFA FUTSAL (MEN)
12.12Nakhon Ratchasima Thailand - Guatemala Thailand 5 
12.12Nakhon Ratchasima (Thailand) Vietnam - Oman Thailand 5 
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
12.12Brașov (Romania)Iceland - Kyrgyzstan Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group K
12.12BrașovRomania - Israel Winter Olympic Games QualifierPre-Qualification Round 2, Group K
12.12PlzeňCzechia - Finland Channel One Cup 
12.12MoscowRussia - Sweden Channel One Cup 
12.12BudapestHungary - Japan Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeHungary, Group A
12.12Budapest (Hungary)Ukraine - South Korea Euro Ice Hockey ChallengeHungary, Group B
12.12Visp (Switzerland)Russia 'B' - Slovakia NaturEnergie ChallengeSemi-Final
12.12VispSwitzerland - Norway NaturEnergie ChallengeSemi-Final
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
12.12 Füssen (Germany) Finland - Switzerland 4 Nations Tournament  
12.12 Füssen Germany - Sweden 4 Nations Tournament  
12.12 Sochi Russia - Norway 6 Nations Tournament Group A
12.12 Sochi (Russia) Czechia - Hungary 6 Nations Tournament Group B
FLOORBALL (WOMEN)
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Thailand - USA World Championship15th Place Match
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Estonia - Japan World Championship13th Place Match
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Loser Slovakia/Denmark - Singapore World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Norway - Loser Poland/Australia World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Finland - Winner Slovakia/Denmark World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
12.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland - Latvia World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
CRICKET (MEN)
12.12-
16.12
Perth (Australia) Australia - New Zealand Test Match 
12.12 Dubai (United Arab Emirates)United Arab Emirates - USA World Cup League 2 
12.12 Al Amarat (Oman)Hong Kong - Kenya Cricket World Cup Challenge LeagueLeague B
12.12 Al Amarat (Oman)Italy - Bermuda Cricket World Cup Challenge LeagueLeague B
CRICKET (WOMEN)
12.12Puchong (Malaysia)Pakistan - England One Day International 

YESTERDAY'S MATCHES
DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
FOOTBALL (MEN)
10.12 Busan (South Korea) Japan 2-1 China East Asian Cup 
10.12 Kampala (Uganda) Kenya 2-1 Sudan CECAFA Cup Group B
10.12 Kampala (Uganda) Tanzania Mainland 1-0 Zanzibar CECAFA Cup Group B
FOOTBALL (WOMEN)
10.12 Busan South Korea 0-0 China East Asian Cup 
10.12 Managua Nicaragua 1-0 Honduras Friendly 
FIFA FUTSAL (WOMEN)
10.12 Ostrava Czechia 4-1 Slovakia Visegrad Cup 
10.12 Albufeira Portugal 3-2 Russia Friendly 
10.12 Marín Spain 8-0 Japan Friendly 
ICE HOCKEY (MEN)
10.12 Budapest Hungary 2-1 South Korea
After overtime
Friendly 
ICE HOCKEY (WOMEN)
10.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) Belgium 4-2 Romania World Championship Division III
10.12 Sofia Bulgaria 5-0 Hong Kong World Championship Division III
10.12 Sofia (Bulgaria) South Africa 4-2 Lithuania World Championship Division III
INDOOR HOCKEY (MEN)
10.12 Los Baños (Philippines) Malaysia 3-1 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Final
INDOOR HOCKEY (WOMEN)
10.12 Los Baños (Philippines) Malaysia 1-1 Thailand
2-0 pens
Southeast Asian Games Final
FLOORBALL (WOMEN)
10.12 Neuchâtel Switzerland 11-0 Poland World Championship Group A
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Czechia 19-3 Slovakia World Championship Group B
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Sweden 16-1 Latvia World Championship Group B
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Denmark 8-3 Estonia World Championship Group C
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Singapore 4-3 Australia World Championship Group D
10.12 Neuchâtel (Switzerland) Thailand 10-5 USA World Championship Group D
VOLLEYBALL (MEN)
10.12 Pasig (Philippines) Vietnam 3-0 Cambodia (75-57) Southeast Asian Games 5th Place Match
10.12 Pasig (Philippines) Thailand 3-0 Myanmar (75-59) Southeast Asian Games 3rd Place Match
10.12 Pasig Philippines 0-3 Indonesia (63-77) Southeast Asian Games Final
BASKETBALL (MEN)
10.12 Pasay (Philippines) Vietnam 86-71 Indonesia Southeast Asian Games 3rd Place Match
10.12 Pasay Philippines 115-81 Thailand Southeast Asian Games Final
10.12 Kathmandu Nepal 81-59 Bangladesh South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
10.12 Kathmandu (Nepal) India 101-62 Sri Lanka South Asian Games Final
BASKETBALL (WOMEN)
10.12 Pasay Philippines 91-71 Thailand Southeast Asian Games  
10.12 Kathmandu (Nepal) Maldives 83-46 Bhutan South Asian Games 3rd Place Match
10.12 Kathmandu Nepal 46-127 India South Asian Games Final
HANDBALL (WOMEN)
10.12 Kumamoto Japan 31-33 Spain World Championship Main Round, Group II
10.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Russia 35-28 Montenegro World Championship Main Round, Group II
10.12 Kumamoto (Japan) Sweden 34-22 Romania World Championship Main Round, Group II
BEACH HANDBALL (MEN)
10.12 Subic Philippines 0-2 Vietnam (28-43) Southeast Asian Games  
10.12 Subic (Philippines) Thailand 2-0 Singapore (38-20) Southeast Asian Games  
SEPAK TAKRAW (MEN)
10.12 Subic (Philippines) Vietnam 2-0 Singapore (42-19) Southeast Asian Games  
10.12 Subic Philippines 0-2 Malaysia (20-42) Southeast Asian Games  
10.12 Subic (Philippines) Thailand 2-0 Vietnam (42-24) Southeast Asian Games  
10.12 Subic (Philippines) Malaysia 2-0 Singapore (42-16) Southeast Asian Games  

r