LAST UPDATE: Tuesday, 06 August 2019, 23:10:13

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S UNDERWATER RUGBY - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
03.08 Graz (Austria)Hungary 10-1 Luxembourg World Championship15th-17th Place Group
03.08 GrazAustria 2-1 Spain
After overtime
World Championship7th Place Match
03.08 Graz (Austria)Sweden 2-1 Finland
After overtime
World Championship5th Place Match
03.08 Graz (Austria)Germany 2-1 Denmark World Championship3rd Place Match
03.08 Graz (Austria)Colombia 2-0 Norway World ChampionshipFinal
02.08 Graz (Austria)Slovakia 6-0 Luxembourg World Championship15th-17th Place Group
02.08 Graz (Austria)Hungary 1-0 Slovakia World Championship15th-17th Place Group
02.08 Graz (Austria)Canada 3-2 Great Britain
After overtime
World Championship13th Place Match
02.08 Graz (Austria)USA 2-1 Italy
After overtime
World Championship11th Place Match
02.08 Graz (Austria)Australia 2-1 Czechia World Championship9th Place Match
01.08 Graz (Austria)Canada 4-0 Hungary World Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
01.08 Graz (Austria)Great Britain 3-2 Slovakia World Championship13th-16th Place Semi-Final
01.08 Graz (Austria)Australia 3-1 USA World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.08 Graz (Austria)Czechia 11-0 Italy World Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
01.08 GrazAustria 0-10 Finland World Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.08 Graz (Austria)Sweden 17-0 Spain World Championship5th-8th Place Semi-Final
01.08 Graz (Austria)Colombia 1-0 Denmark
After overtime
World ChampionshipSemi-Final
01.08 Graz (Austria)Germany 1-1 Norway
After overtime, 2-3 pens
World ChampionshipSemi-Final
31.07 Graz (Austria)Australia 10-0 Slovakia World Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
31.07 Graz (Austria)Italy 3-0 Canada World Championship9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
31.07 GrazAustria 0-15 Denmark World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.07 Graz (Austria)Colombia 4-0 Finland World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.07 Graz (Austria)Germany 2-0 Sweden World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
31.07 Graz (Austria)Norway 26-0 Spain World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
30.07 Graz (Austria) Hungary 3-0 Luxembourg World Championship Group A
30.07 Graz (Austria) Sweden 16-0 Austria World Championship Group A
30.07 Graz (Austria) Denmark 0-0 Germany World Championship Group B
30.07 Graz (Austria) Canada 2-0 Slovakia World Championship Group C
30.07 Graz (Austria) Colombia 15-0 Spain World Championship Group C
30.07 Graz (Austria) Australia 4-0 Italy World Championship Group D
30.07 Graz (Austria) Norway 1-0 Finland World Championship Group D
30.07 Graz (Austria) Czechia 16-0 Hungary World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
30.07 Graz (Austria) USA 5-0 Great Britain World Championship 9th-16th Place Quarter-Final
29.07 Graz (Austria) USA 2-0 Hungary World Championship Group A
29.07 Graz (Austria) Sweden 37-0 Luxembourg World Championship Group A
29.07 Graz Austria 4-1 USA World Championship Group A
29.07 Graz (Austria) Czechia 11-0 Great Britain World Championship Group B
29.07 Graz (Austria) Spain 7-1 Canada World Championship Group C
29.07 Graz (Austria) Finland 4-1 Australia World Championship Group D
29.07 Graz (Austria) Norway 19-0 Italy World Championship Group D
28.07 Graz Austria 7-0 Hungary World Championship Group A
28.07 Graz (Austria) USA 16-1 Luxembourg World Championship Group A
28.07 Graz (Austria) Denmark 8-0 Czechia World Championship Group B
28.07 Graz (Austria) Germany 30-0 Great Britain World Championship Group B
28.07 Graz (Austria) Colombia 25-0 Slovakia World Championship Group C
28.07 Graz (Austria) Finland 10-0 Italy World Championship Group D
28.07 Graz (Austria) Norway 10-0 Australia World Championship Group D
27.07 Graz (Austria) Sweden 12-0 USA World Championship Group A
27.07 Graz Austria 22-0 Luxembourg World Championship Group A
27.07 Graz (Austria) Sweden 14-0 Hungary World Championship Group A
27.07 Graz (Austria) Denmark 37-0 Great Britain World Championship Group B
27.07 Graz (Austria) Germany 12-1 Czechia World Championship Group B
27.07 Graz (Austria) Colombia 29-0 Canada World Championship Group C
27.07 Graz (Austria) Spain 5-1 Slovakia World Championship Group C