LAST UPDATE: Tuesday, 26 January 2021, 00:00:17

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S SKATER HOCKEY - 2016 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Switzerland 8-4 Austria European Championship Quarter-Final (2 x 15 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Germany 11-1 Netherlands European Championship Quarter-Final (2 x 15 mins)
23.10 Opatijar Croatia 6-2 Austria European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (2 x 15 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Netherlands 4-2 Ukraine European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final (2 x 15 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Germany 3-3 Great Britain
After extra time, 3-2 pens
European Championship Semi-Final (2 x 20 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Switzerland 2-1 Denmark European Championship Semi-Final (2 x 20 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Austria 13-5 Ukraine European Championship 7th Place Match (2 x 15 mins)
23.10 Opatija Croatia 11-2 Netherlands European Championship 5th Place Match (2 x 15 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Great Britain 6-5 Denmark European Championship 3rd Place Match (2 x 20 mins)
23.10 Opatija (Croatia) Germany 3-3 Switzerland
After extra time, 1-0 pens
European Championship Final (3 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Netherlands 9-2 Ukraine European Championship Group A (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija Croatia 3-4 Austria European Championship Group B (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Denmark 3-2 Germany European Championship Group C (1-4) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Great Britain 3-3 Switzerland European Championship Group C (1-4) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Switzerland 2-0 Germany European Championship Group C (1-4) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Great Britain 7-4 Denmark European Championship Group C (1-4) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Austria 14-1 Ukraine European Championship Group D (5-8) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija Croatia 6-5 Netherlands European Championship Group D (5-8) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija Croatia 15-5 Ukraine European Championship Group D (5-8) (2 x 15 mins)
22.10 Opatija (Croatia) Netherlands 6-5 Austria European Championship Group D (5-8) (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Great Britain 3-3 Netherlands European Championship Group A (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Germany 19-1 Ukraine European Championship Group A (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Great Britain 7-3 Germany European Championship Group A (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Great Britain 5-3 Ukraine European Championship Group A (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Germany 8-1 Netherlands European Championship Group A (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Switzerland 5-1 Austria European Championship Group B (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija Croatia 1-5 Denmark European Championship Group B (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Denmark 8-3 Austria European Championship Group B (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija Croatia 2-5 Switzerland European Championship Group B (2 x 15 mins)
21.10 Opatija (Croatia) Denmark 2-1 Switzerland European Championship Group B (2 x 15 mins)