Scot Scores     Archive (80 sports, 2010-2020)      BUY ME A COFFEE

MEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

WOMEN
FOOTBALLFUTSALBEACH SOCCERRUGBY UNIONRUGBY SEVENSCRICKETICE HOCKEYFIELD HOCKEYBASKETBALLVOLLEYBALLHANDBALLWATER POLO

MEN'S RUGBY UNION - 2021 RESULTS

RESULTSFIXTURESRANKINGSArchive20202019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
23.10 Šiauliai Lithuania 37-39 Ukraine Rugby Europe Trophy 
23.10 Norrköping Sweden 51-5 Luxembourg Rugby Europe Conference 1 North 
23.10 Oslo Norway 0-47 Denmark Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
23.10 Pančevo Serbia 37-14 Turkey Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
23.10 Washington USA 14-104 New Zealand Friendly  
16.10 Sofia Bulgaria 14-11 Serbia Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
09.10 Montevideo Uruguay 34-15 USA World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 3, 2nd Leg
09.10 Valparaíso Chile 33-24 Canada World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 4, 2nd Leg
09.10 Lviv Ukraine 24-27 Poland Rugby Europe Trophy 
09.10 Odense Denmark 29-19 Finland Rugby Europe Conference 2 North 
09.10 Burdur Turkey 12-22 Andorra Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
09.10 Leoben Austria 34-15 Slovenia Friendly  
02.10 Glendale USA 19-16 Uruguay World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 3, 1st Leg
02.10 Langford Canada 22-21 Chile World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 4, 1st Leg
02.10 Robina Australia 32-17 Argentina Rugby Championship  
02.10 Robina (Australia) South Africa 31-29 New Zealand Rugby Championship  
02.10 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 24-49 Bulgaria Rugby Europe Conference 2 South 
02.10 Prague Czechia 17-49 Germany Friendly  
25.09 Townsville Australia 27-8 Argentina Rugby Championship  
25.09 Townsville (Australia) New Zealand 19-17 South Africa Rugby Championship  
18.09 Brisbane Australia 30-17 South Africa Rugby Championship  
18.09 Brisbane (Australia) New Zealand 36-13 Argentina Rugby Championship  
12.09 Robina Australia 28-26 South Africa Rugby Championship  
12.09 Robina (Australia) New Zealand 39-0 Argentina Rugby Championship  
11.09 Glendale USA 38-16 Canada World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2B, 2nd Leg
11.09 Kraków Poland 43-3 Hungary Friendly  
05.09 Perth Australia 21-38 New Zealand Rugby Championship  
04.09 Saint John's Canada 34-21 USA World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2B, 1st Leg
28.08 Zenica Bosnia & Herzegovina 34-9 Montenegro Friendly  
21.08 Port Elizabeth South Africa 29-10 Argentina Rugby Championship  
14.08 Port Elizabeth South Africa 32-12 Argentina Rugby Championship  
07.08 Auckland New Zealand 33-25 Australia Rugby Championship  
25.07 Montevideo Uruguay 36-13 Brazil World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2A
24.07 Pukekohe (New Zealand) Tonga 54-10 Cook Islands World Cup Qualifier Oceania, Round 3
22.07 Harare Zimbabwe 95-5 Burkina Faso Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool D
18.07 Montevideo Uruguay 15-10 Chile World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2A
18.07 Kampala Uganda 16-22 Algeria Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool C
18.07 Harare Zimbabwe 101-3 Burkina Faso Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool D
17.07 Hamilton (New Zealand) Samoa 37-15 Tonga World Cup Qualifier Oceania, Round 2, 2nd Leg
17.07 Nizhny Novgorod Russia 26-49 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship  
17.07 Brisbane Australia 33-30 France Friendly  
17.07 Hamilton New Zealand 60-13 Fiji Friendly  
17.07 Auckland New Zealand U-20 73-0 Cook Islands Friendly  
17.07 Cardiff Wales 11-33 Argentina Friendly  
14.07 Kampala (Uganda) Ghana 22-20 Algeria Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool C
13.07 Melbourne Australia 26-28 France Friendly  
11.07 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 19-24 Madagascar Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool A
11.07 Nairobi Kenya 45-8 Zambia Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool B
11.07 Montevideo (Uruguay) Chile 23-13 Brazil World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 2A
10.07 Auckland (New Zealand) Samoa 42-13 Tonga World Cup Qualifier Oceania, Round 2, 1st Leg
10.07 Amsterdam Netherlands 28-61 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship  
10.07 Kampala Uganda 53-12 Ghana Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool C
10.07 London England 70-14 Canada Friendly  
10.07 Dublin Ireland 71-10 USA Friendly  
10.07 Dunedin New Zealand 57-23 Fiji Friendly  
10.07 Cardiff Wales 20-20 Argentina Friendly  
07.07 Abidjan (Côte d'Ivoire) Namibia 52-10 Madagascar Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool A
07.07 Nairobi (Kenya) Senegal 20-5 Zambia Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool B
07.07 Sydney Australia 23-21 France Friendly  
04.07 London England 43-29 USA Friendly  
04.07 Montevideo Uruguay 42-26 Argentina 'B' Friendly  
03.07 Valparaíso Chile n/p Colombia
Chile walkover (COVID cases in Colombia team)
World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 1
03.07 Abidjan Côte d'Ivoire 24-13 Namibia Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool A
03.07 Nairobi Kenya 19-20 Senegal Rugby Africa Cup 2nd Round, Pool B
03.07 Dublin Ireland 39-31 Japan Friendly  
03.07 Auckland New Zealand 102-0 Tonga Friendly  
03.07 Bucharest Romania 17-24 Argentina Friendly  
03.07 Cardiff Wales 68-12 Canada Friendly  
02.07 Pretoria South Africa 40-9 Georgia Friendly  
26.06 São José dos Campos Brazil 29-0 Paraguay World Cup Qualifier Americas, Round 1
26.06 Telavi Georgia 48-15 Netherlands Rugby Europe Championship  
19.06Beirut Lebanon U-20 65-8 Syria Friendly 
13.06 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 17-13 Cameroon Rugby Africa Cup 1st Round
09.06 Ouagadougou (Burkina Faso) Cameroon 81-3 Burundi Rugby Africa Cup 1st Round
05.06 Ouagadougou Burkina Faso 52-3 Burundi Rugby Africa Cup 1st Round
05.06 Harare Zimbabwe 56-3 Zambia Friendly  
02.06 Harare Zimbabwe 31-8 Zambia Friendly  
29.05 Waterloo Belgium 21-23 Netherlands Rugby Europe Championship Promotion/Relegation
16.05 Sinj Croatia 36-24 Czechia Friendly  
28.03 Tbilisi Georgia 28-17 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
27.03 Algés Portugal 43-28 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
26.03 Saint-Denis France 23-27 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Saint-Denis France 32-30 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Dublin Ireland 32-18 England 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Edinburgh Scotland 52-10 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
20.03 Bucharest Romania 22-16 Spain Rugby Europe Championship  
20.03 Kaliningrad Russia 6-23 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
14.03 Edinburgh Scotland 24-27 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
14.03 Madrid Spain 19-25 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
13.03 London England 23-20 France 6 Nations Championship  
13.03 Rome Italy 7-48 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
13.03 Lisbon Portugal 27-28 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
06.03 Lisbon Portugal 16-29 Georgia Rugby Europe Championship  
06.03 Sochi Russia 18-13 Romania Rugby Europe Championship  
27.02 Rome Italy 10-48 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
27.02 Cardiff Wales 40-24 England 6 Nations Championship  
14.02 Dublin Ireland 13-15 France 6 Nations Championship  
13.02 London England 41-18 Italy 6 Nations Championship  
13.02 Edinburgh Scotland 24-25 Wales 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Cardiff Wales 21-16 Ireland 6 Nations Championship  
07.02 Tbilisi Georgia 16-7 Russia Rugby Europe Championship  
07.02 Craiova Romania w/o Belgium
Romania awarded match 28-0
Rugby Europe Championship 
07.02 Madrid Spain 25-11 Portugal Rugby Europe Championship  
06.02 London England 6-11 Scotland 6 Nations Championship  
06.02 Rome Italy 10-50 France 6 Nations Championship