LAST UPDATE: Friday, 23 October 2020, 20:02:43

FOOTBALLFIFA FUTSALAMF FUTSALBEACH SOCCERJORKYBALL
AUSTRALIAN FOOTBALLAMERICAN FOOTBALLFLAG FOOTBALLBEACH FLAG FOOTBALLRUGBY UNION
RUGBY SEVENSBEACH RUGBYSNOW RUGBYRUGBY XRUGBY LEAGUE
RUGBY LEAGUE NINESTOUCHICE HOCKEYBANDYFIELD HOCKEY
INDOOR HOCKEYFLOORBALLROLLER HOCKEYINLINE HOCKEYIIHF INLINE HOCKEY
SKATER HOCKEYBALL HOCKEYWBHF BALL HOCKEYSHINTYLACROSSE
BOX LACROSSEINTERCROSSERINGETTEWATER POLOBEACH WATER POLO
CANOE POLOCYCLEBALLCYCLE POLOCRICKETINDOOR CRICKET
BASEBALLBASEBALL5FASTPITCH SOFTBALLSLOWPITCH SOFTBALLPESÄPALLO
BASKETBALL3X3 BASKETBALLNETBALLFAST5 NETBALLINDOOR NETBALL
KORFBALLBEACH KORFBALLROLLBALLVOLLEYBALLFISTBALL
HANDBALLBEACH HANDBALLTCHOUKBALLBEACH TCHOUKBALLQUIDDITCH
ULTIMATEBEACH ULTIMATEGUTSCURLINGICE STOCK
SEPAK TAKRAWBEACH SEPAK TAKRAWFUTNETUNDERWATER HOCKEYUNDERWATER RUGBY
UNDERWATER ICE HOCKEYKABADDIINDOOR KABADDIBEACH KABADDIROLLER DERBY
PÉTANQUEPOLOPOLOCROSSEHORSEBALLSNOW POLO

MEN'S RUGBY LEAGUE - 2015 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
12.12 Jacksonville USA 34-24 Canada World Cup Qualifier Americas
08.12 DeLand (USA) Canada 18-18 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier Americas
04.12 Jacksonville USA 20-14 Jamaica World Cup Qualifier Americas
14.11 Wigan England 20-14 New Zealand Friendly  
07.11 Avignon France 32-18 Scotland European Championship  
07.11 Bray Ireland 4-30 Wales European Championship  
07.11 London England 2-9 New Zealand Friendly  
01.11 Hull England 26-12 New Zealand Friendly  
31.10 Brakpan South Africa 16-50 Lebanon World Cup Qualifier Middle East/Africa, 2nd Leg
30.10 Cardiff Wales 14-6 France European Championship  
25.10 Brakpan South Africa 12-40 Lebanon World Cup Qualifier Middle East/Africa, 1st Leg
24.10 Leigh England 84-4 France Friendly  
23.10 Galashiels Scotland 22-24 Ireland European Championship  
18.10 Conshohocken USA 28-34 Canada Colonial Cup 2nd Leg
17.10 Campbelltown (Australia) Tonga 28-8 Cook Islands World Cup Qualifier Asia-Pacific
17.10 Athens Greece 4-76 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, C Division
17.10 Albi France 31-14 Ireland European Championship  
17.10 Oslo Norway 30-20 Sweden Nordic Cup  
16.10 Wrexham Wales 18-12 Scotland European Championship  
15.10 Bangkok Thailand 30-6 Japan Asia Cup  
10.10 Marsa Malta w/o Greece
Malta awarded match 30-0
World Cup Qualifier Europe, C Division
03.10 Tis u Blatna Czechia 14-4 Belgium Friendly  
03.10 Wentworthville (Australia) Niue 44-22 Cook Islands Friendly  
26.09 Valencia Spain 40-30 Malta World Cup Qualifier Europe, C Division
26.09 Lund Sweden XIII 34-34 Denmark XIII Friendly  
20.09 Conshohocken USA 28-36 Canada Colonial Cup 1st Leg
19.09 Alicante Spain 36-24 Italy 'B' Friendly  
12.09 Moscow Russia 26-6 Italy European Championship (B)  
12.09 Chop Ukraine 4-64 Serbia European Championship (B)  
05.09 Pembroke Malta 22-34 Ireland 'B' Friendly  
29.08 Belgrade Serbia 10-24 Ireland 'B'
Abandoned after 65 mins
Friendly  
25.07 Havlíčkův Brod Czechia 12-40 Sweden Friendly  
18.07 Irpin Ukraine 12-40 Italy European Championship (B)  
12.07 Bray Ireland 'B' 38-0 Belgium Friendly  
04.07 Belgrade (Serbia) Russia 34-20 Ukraine European Championship (B)  
21.06 Leeds (England) Malta 35-34 Belgium Friendly  
20.06 Gemona del Friuli Italy 14-21 Serbia European Championship (B)  
20.06 Gnarrenburg Germany 46-12 Netherlands Friendly  
13.06 Roskilde Denmark 24-12 Norway Nordic Cup  
06.06 Valencia Spain 16-32 Germany Friendly  
24.05 Lund Sweden 16-30 Denmark Nordic Cup  
22.05 Saint-Estève France 'B' 68-8 Serbia Friendly  
16.05 Belgrade Serbia 20-15 Russia European Championship (B)  
09.05 Rīga Latvia 12-32 Spain World Cup Qualifier Europe, Preliminary Round
03.05 Brisbane Australia 12-26 New Zealand ANZAC Test  
03.05 Saint Marys (Australia) Lebanon 34-16 Malta Friendly  
02.05 Gold Coast (Australia) Fiji 22-10 Papua New Guinea Friendly  
02.05 Rotterdam Netherlands 12-60 Belgium Friendly  
02.05 Cammpbelltown (Australia) Niue 48-4 South Africa Friendly  
02.05 Gold Coast (Australia) Samoa 18-16 Tonga Friendly  
29.04 Tokyo Japan 52-16 Thailand Friendly  
26.04 Moorebank (Australia) South Africa 32-28 Philippines Friendly  
18.04 Brussels Belgium 52-12 Czechia Friendly