LAST UPDATE: Wednesday, 19 February 2020, 15:42:59

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican Football
Flag FootballBeach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueRugby League Nines
TouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyWBHF Ball Hockey
ShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingetteWater Polo
Beach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCycle PoloCricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloQuidditchVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballRollball
HandballBeach HandballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUltimateBeach Ultimate
GutsRoller DerbySepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawFutnetUnderwater Hockey
Underwater RugbyUnderwater Ice HockeyCurlingIce StockPétanqueKabaddi
Indoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo

WOMEN'S LACROSSE - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive  2019201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
17.11 Auburndale (USA) Jamaica 9-8 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, 3rd Place Match
17.11 Auburndale (USA) Iroquois 16-6 Puerto Rico World Championship Qualifier Americas, Final
16.11 Auburndale (USA) Colombia 15-2 Argentina World Championship Qualifier Americas, 5th Place Match
16.11 Auburndale (USA) Iroquois 14-4 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
16.11 Auburndale (USA) Puerto Rico 15-5 Jamaica World Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final
15.11 Auburndale (USA) Puerto Rico 12-6 Mexico World Championship Qualifier Americas, Pool A
15.11 Auburndale (USA) Iroquois 21-3 Jamaica World Championship Qualifier Americas, Pool B
15.11 Auburndale (USA) Jamaica 18-4 Argentina World Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final Qualifier
15.11 Auburndale (USA) Mexico 8-1 Colombia World Championship Qualifier Americas, Semi-Final Qualifier
14.11 Auburndale (USA) Mexico 18-2 Argentina World Championship Qualifier Americas, Pool A
14.11 Auburndale (USA) Puerto Rico 15-2 Argentina World Championship Qualifier Americas, Pool A
14.11 Auburndale (USA) Jamaica 10-6 Colombia World Championship Qualifier Americas, Pool B
14.11 Auburndale (USA) Iroquois 17-3 Colombia World Championship Qualifier Americas, Pool B
25.07 Netanya (Israel) Italy 21-7 Finland European Championship 13th-16th Place Group
25.07 Netanya (Israel) Spain 9-7 Sweden European Championship 13th-16th Place Group
25.07 Netanya (Israel) Austria 14-8 Switzerland European Championship 11th Place Match
25.07 Netanya (Israel) Latvia 9-8 Norway European Championship 9th Place Match
25.07 Netanya (Israel) Wales 13-8 Czechia European Championship 3rd Place Match
25.07 Netanya Israel 7-10 England European Championship Final
24.07 Netanya (Israel)Spain 10-4 Finland European Championship13th-16th Place Group
24.07 Netanya (Israel)Sweden 11-9 Italy European Championship13th-16th Place Group
24.07 Netanya (Israel)Latvia 8-7 Austria European Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Netanya (Israel)Norway 9-3 Switzerland European Championship9th-12th Place Semi-Final
24.07 Netanya (Israel) Ireland 12-7 Netherlands European Championship 7th Place Match
24.07 Netanya (Israel)Scotland 19-5 Germany European Championship5th Place Match
23.07 Netanya (Israel) Italy 11-3 Spain European Championship 13th-16th Place Group
23.07 Netanya (Israel) Sweden 18-7 Finland European Championship 13th-16th Place Group
23.07 Netanya (Israel) Germany 8-7 Netherlands European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Netanya (Israel) Scotland 10-7 Ireland European Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
23.07 Netanya (Israel) England 16-10 Czechia European Championship Semi-Final
23.07 Netanya Israel 8-5 Wales European Championship Semi-Final
22.07 Netanya Israel 15-5 Netherlands European Championship Play-in 1
22.07 Netanya (Israel) Czechia 12-10 Ireland European Championship Play-in 2
22.07 Netanya (Israel) Scotland 18-4 Norway European Championship Play-in 3
22.07 Netanya (Israel) Germany 11-8 Austria European Championship Play-in 4
22.07 Netanya (Israel) Latvia 16-4 Finland European Championship Play-in 5
22.07 Netanya (Israel) Switzerland 11-3 Spain European Championship Play-in 6
21.07 Netanya (Israel) England 15-4 Scotland European Championship Group A
21.07 Netanya Israel 8-12 Wales European Championship Group A
21.07 Netanya (Israel) Netherlands 11-5 Norway European Championship Group B
21.07 Netanya (Israel) Czechia 22-0 Finland European Championship Group C
21.07 Netanya (Israel) Spain 9-8 Sweden European Championship Group C
20.07 Netanya (Israel) England 11-6 Wales European Championship Group A
20.07 Netanya (Israel) Ireland 11-8 Germany European Championship Group A
20.07 Netanya (Israel) Norway 10-8 Italy European Championship Group B
20.07 Netanya (Israel) Latvia 9-8 Switzerland
After overtime
European Championship Group B
20.07 Netanya (Israel) Austria 17-3 Sweden European Championship Group C
20.07 Netanya (Israel) Czechia 23-0 Spain European Championship Group C
19.07 Netanya Israel 12-10 Ireland European Championship Group A
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Scotland 16-6 Germany European Championship Group A
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Netherlands 19-6 Italy European Championship Group B
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Norway 9-7 Latvia European Championship Group B
19.07 Netanya (Israel) Spain 11-10 Finland European Championship Group C
18.07 Netanya (Israel) Ireland 9-4 Scotland European Championship Group A
18.07 Netanya Israel 3-12 England European Championship Group A
18.07 Netanya (Israel) Wales 18-5 Germany European Championship Group A
18.07 Netanya (Israel) Switzerland 13-6 Italy European Championship Group B
18.07 Netanya (Israel) Austria 13-5 Finland European Championship Group C
18.07 Netanya (Israel) Czechia 21-2 Sweden European Championship Group C
17.07 Netanya (Israel) England 16-2 Germany European Championship Group A
17.07 Netanya Israel 12-6 Scotland European Championship Group A
17.07 Netanya (Israel) Wales 8-6 Ireland European Championship Group A
17.07 Netanya (Israel) Netherlands 12-5 Latvia European Championship Group B
17.07 Netanya (Israel) Norway 12-9 Switzerland European Championship Group B
17.07 Netanya (Israel) Austria 16-4 Spain European Championship Group C
16.07 Netanya (Israel) England 14-5 Ireland European Championship Group A
16.07 Netanya (Israel) Wales 13-8 Scotland European Championship Group A
16.07 Netanya (Israel) Latvia 10-7 Italy European Championship Group B
16.07 Netanya (Israel) Netherlands 15-5 Switzerland European Championship Group B
16.07 Netanya (Israel) Czechia 18-8 Austria European Championship Group C
16.07 Netanya (Israel) Finland 9-4 Sweden European Championship Group C
15.07 Jerusalem Israel 13-2 Germany European Championship Group A
29.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) China 9-8 Taiwan Asia-Pacific Championship 5th Place Match
29.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) New Zealand U-23 9-6 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship 3rd Place Match
29.06 Gyeongju South Korea 3-15 Japan U-22 Asia-Pacific Championship Final
28.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) Japan U-22 26-0 Taiwan Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
28.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) New Zealand U-23 20-5 China Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
27.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) Japan U-22 30-2 China Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
27.06 Gyeongju South Korea 15-7 New Zealand U-23 Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
26.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) Japan U-22 28-3 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
26.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) New Zealand U-23 16-4 Taiwan Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
25.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) New Zealand U-23 13-8 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
25.06 Gyeongju South Korea 7-11 Japan U-22 Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage
24.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) China 14-7 Taiwan Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage (+ Qualifier Section)
24.06 Gyeongju South Korea 16-8 Hong Kong Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage (+ Qualifier Section)
23.06 Gyeongju (South Korea) Hong Kong 16-4 China Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage (+ Qualifier Section)
23.06 Gyeongju South Korea 21-1 Taiwan Asia-Pacific Championship Group Stage (+ Qualifier Section)
22.06 Gyeongju (South Korea)Japan U-22 13-9 New Zealand U-23 Asia-Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage
22.06 Gyeongju (South Korea)Hong Kong 9-3 Taiwan Asia-Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage (+ Qualifier Section)
22.06 GyeongjuSouth Korea 19-3 China Asia-Pacific ChampionshipGroup Stage (+ Qualifier Section)
07.04 Aldershot England 17-4 Scotland Home International Championship  
07.04 Aldershot (England) Wales 20-2 Germany Home International Championship  
06.04 Aldershot England 11-4 Wales Home International Championship  
06.04 Aldershot (England) Scotland 13-12 Germany Home International Championship  
05.04 Aldershot England 23-2 Germany Home International Championship  
05.04 Aldershot (England) Wales 12-5 Scotland Home International Championship