FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag FootballBeach Flag Football
Rugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandyField HockeyIndoor Hockey
Floorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater HockeyBall HockeyLacrosseBox Lacrosse
Intercrosse
RingetteShintyWater PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballRoller Derby
CricketIndoor Cricket
BaseballSoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistballBasketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballHandballBeach Handball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballQuidditchUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingSepak TakrawBeach Sepak Takraw
RollballKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosseHorseballSnow Polo
MEN'S BEACH SOCCER - FIXTURES

Results  Men Women
Fixtures  Men Women
Rankings  Men Women

Men's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010
Women's Archive 2018 2017 2016 2015 2014 2013 2012 2011 2010

DATEVENUEMATCHCOMPETITIONSTAGE
??.01 TBDBahrain - Lebanon Friendly 
??.01 TBDBahrain - Lebanon Friendly 
??.01 TBDBahrain - Lebanon Friendly 
??.01 TBDBahrain - Lebanon Friendly 
24.01 TBDPeru - Argentina Friendly 
25.01 TBDPeru - Argentina Friendly 
26.01 TBDPeru - Argentina Friendly 
17.02-
24.02
Rio de Janeiro (Brazil)Argentina, Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia,
Ecuador, Paraguay, Peru, Uruguay, Venezuela
Copa América 
??.?? TBDUruguay - Brazil Liga SudamericanaFinal
05.03-
10.03
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided World Beach Games QualifierSouth America
07.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Afghanistan - Malaysia World Cup QualifierAsia, Group A
07.03 PattayaThailand - Palestine World Cup QualifierAsia, Group A
07.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Lebanon - China World Cup QualifierAsia, Group B
07.03 Pattaya (Thailand)United Arab Emirates - Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, Group B
08.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Bahrain - Qatar World Cup QualifierAsia, Group C
08.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Japan - Kuwait World Cup QualifierAsia, Group C
08.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Iran - Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, Group D
09.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Afghanistan - Palestine World Cup QualifierAsia, Group A
09.03 PattayaThailand - Malaysia World Cup QualifierAsia, Group A
09.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Lebanon - Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, Group B
09.03 Pattaya (Thailand)United Arab Emirates - China World Cup QualifierAsia, Group B
10.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Bahrain - Kuwait World Cup QualifierAsia, Group C
10.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Japan - Qatar World Cup QualifierAsia, Group C
10.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Oman - Iraq World Cup QualifierAsia, Group D
11.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Malaysia - Palestine World Cup QualifierAsia, Group A
11.03 PattayaThailand - Afghanistan World Cup QualifierAsia, Group A
11.03 Pattaya (Thailand)China - Kyrgyzstan World Cup QualifierAsia, Group B
11.03 Pattaya (Thailand)United Arab Emirates - Lebanon World Cup QualifierAsia, Group B
12.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Japan - Bahrain World Cup QualifierAsia, Group C
12.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Kuwait - Qatar World Cup QualifierAsia, Group C
12.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Iran - Oman World Cup QualifierAsia, Group D
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand)1st Group A - 2nd Group B World Cup QualifierAsia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand)1st Group B - 2nd Group A World Cup QualifierAsia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand)1st Group C - 2nd Group D World Cup QualifierAsia, Quarter-Final
14.03 Pattaya (Thailand)1st Group D - 2nd Group C World Cup QualifierAsia, Quarter-Final
15.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Winner 1B/2A - Winner 1D/2C World Cup QualifierAsia, Semi-Final
15.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Winner 1A/2B - Winner 1C/2D World Cup QualifierAsia, Semi-Final
17.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Loser SF1 - Loser SF2 World Cup QualifierAsia, 3rd Place Match
17.03 Pattaya (Thailand)Winner SF1 - Winner SF2 World Cup QualifierAsia, Final
20.03-
23.03
Rosario (Argentina)Teams to be decided South American Beach Games 
02.04-
07.04
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided World Beach Games QualifierAfrica
15.04-
20.04
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided World Beach Games QualifierCONCACAF
26.04-
28.04
San Diego (USA)Teams to be decided California Beach Soccer Cup 
05.05-
12.05
Puerto Vallarta (Mexico)Teams to be decided World Cup QualifierCONCACAF
05.05-
12.05
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided World Beach Games QualifierEurope
14.06-
16.06
Alghero (Italy)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 1
14.06-
16.06
Alghero (Italy)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Stage 1
14.06-
23.06
Santa Maria (Cabo Verde)Teams to be decided African Beach Games 
20.06-
24.06
Papeete (Tahiti)Teams to be decided World Cup QualifierOceania
25.06-
29.06
Minsk (Belarus)Belarus, Italy, Portugal, Romania,
Russia, Spain, Switzerland, Ukraine
European Games 
??.??-
??.??
TBD (Tahiti)Teams to be decided World Beach Games QualifierOceania
05.07-
07.07
Nazaré (Portugal)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 2
05.07-
07.07
Nazaré (Portugal)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Stage 2
09.07-
14.07
TBD (China)Teams to be decided World Beach Games QualifierAsia
12.07-
14.07
TBD (Portugal)Teams to be decided Mundialito 
19.07-
28.07
Moscow (Russia)Teams to be decided World Cup QualifierEurope
16.08-
18.08
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision A, Stage 3
16.08-
18.08
TBD (TBD)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueDivision B, Stage 3
25.08-
31.08
Patras (Greece)Teams to be decided Mediterranean Beach Games 
05.09-
08.09
Figueira da Foz (Portugal)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeagueSuperfinal
05.09-
08.09
Figueira da Foz (Portugal)Teams to be decided Euro Beach Soccer LeaguePromotion Final
09.10-
14.10
San Diego (USA)Teams to be decided World Beach Games 
05.11-
09.11
Dubai (United Arab Emirates)Teams to be decided Intercontinental Cup 
21.11-
01.12
TBD (Paraguay)Nigeria, Paraguay + 14 teams World Cup 
22.11-
30.11
TBD (Venezuela)Teams to be decided Bolivarian Beach Games