LAST UPDATE: Monday, 06 May 2019, 17:38:23

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGutsVolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
RollballTchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S BASEBALL - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
05.05 Boksburg (South Africa) Zimbabwe 17-16 Burkina Faso African Championship 3rd Place Match
05.05 Boksburg South Africa 27-0 Uganda (5 innings) African Championship Final
04.05 Boksburg South Africa 16-5 Burkina Faso (7 innings) African Championship Semi-Final
04.05 Boksburg (South Africa) Uganda 21-5 Zimbabwe (5 innings) African Championship Semi-Final
03.05 BoksburgSouth Africa 16-1 Zimbabwe (7 innings) African ChampionshipGroup Stage
03.05 Boksburg (South Africa)Uganda 21-15 Burkina Faso African ChampionshipGroup Stage
02.05 Boksburg South Africa 18-3 Burkina Faso (5 innings) African Championship Group Stage
02.05 Boksburg (South Africa) Uganda 15-0 Zimbabwe (5 innings) African Championship Group Stage
01.05 Boksburg South Africa 18-0 Uganda (7 innings) African Championship Group Stage
01.05 Boksburg (South Africa) Zimbabwe 11-5 Burkina Faso African Championship Group Stage
29.04 Boksburg South Africa 19-0 Zimbabwe (5 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone South
07.04 Nairobi Kenya 0-12 Uganda (5 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone East
06.04 Nairobi (Kenya) Uganda 23-1 Tanzania (5 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone East
05.04 Nairobi Kenya 14-12 Tanzania (7 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone East
24.03 Accra Ghana 6-7 Nigeria (7 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone West
23.03 Accra Ghana 4-14 Burkina Faso (7 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone West
22.03 Accra (Ghana) Burkina Faso 13-3 Nigeria (6 innings) African Championship Qualifier Zone West
03.02 Ibiúna (Brazil) Nicaragua 14-12 Canada (10 innings) Pan American Games Qualifier 3rd Place Match
03.02 Ibiúna (Brazil) Dominican Republic 17-4 Colombia Pan American Games Qualifier Final
02.02 Ibiúna (Brazil) Colombia 5-4 Nicaragua Pan American Games Qualifier Semi-Final
02.02 Ibiúna (Brazil) Dominican Republic 10-7 Canada (10 innings) Pan American Games Qualifier Semi-Final
29.01-
01.02
São Paulo & Ibiúna Brazil 2-6 Nicaragua
Match abandoned on 29.1 at 0-0, top of 4th inning
Pan American Games Qualifier Group A
01.02 Ibiúna (Brazil) Mexico 3-2 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Qualifier Group A
01.02 Ibiúna (Brazil) Colombia 8-6 Canada Pan American Games Qualifier Group B
31.01 Ibiúna Brazil 3-13 Mexico Pan American Games Qualifier Group A
31.01 Ibiúna (Brazil) Dominican Republic 10-3 Nicaragua Pan American Games Qualifier Group A
31.01 Ibiúna Brazil 2-3 Dominican Republic Pan American Games Qualifier Group A
31.01 Ibiúna (Brazil) Nicaragua 12-4 Mexico Pan American Games Qualifier Group A
30.01 Ibiúna (Brazil) Colombia 10-4 Panama Pan American Games Qualifier Group B
29.01 Ibiúna (Brazil) Canada 5-1 Panama Pan American Games Qualifier Group B