LAST UPDATE: Saturday, 22 June 2019, 19:50:55

FootballFIFA FutsalAMF FutsalBeach SoccerAustralian FootballAmerican FootballFlag Football
Beach Flag FootballRugby UnionRugby SevensRugby LeagueTouchIce HockeyBandy
Field HockeyIndoor HockeyFloorball
Roller HockeyInline HockeyIIHF Inline HockeySkater Hockey
Ball HockeyWBHF Ball HockeyShintyLacrosseBox LacrosseIntercrosseRingette
Water PoloBeach Water PoloCanoe PoloCycleballCricketIndoor CricketBaseball
SoftballPesäpalloUltimateBeach UltimateGuts
VolleyballFistball
Basketball3x3 BasketballNetballKorfballBeach KorfballHandballBeach Handball
Rollball
TchoukballBeach TchoukballUnderwater HockeyUnderwater RugbyCurlingQuidditch
Sepak TakrawBeach Sepak TakrawKabaddiIndoor KabaddiBeach KabaddiPoloPolocrosse
HorseballFutnetRoller DerbyPétanqueIce StockSnow PoloUnderwater Ice Hockey
MEN'S BALL HOCKEY - 2019 RESULTS

Results  MenWomen
Fixtures  MenWomen
Rankings  MenWomen

Men's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010
Women's Archive201820172016201520142013201220112010

DATE VENUE MATCH COMPETITION STAGE
22.06 KošiceSlovakia U-23 8-0 Armenia World ChampionshipExtra Match
22.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 6-1 Haiti World Championship 11th Place Match
22.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 4-2 Great Britain World Championship 9th Place Match
22.06 Košice (Slovakia)USA 6-2 Greece World Championship7th Place Match
22.06 Košice (Slovakia)Italy 2-1 Switzerland
After overtime
World Championship5th Place Match
22.06 Košice (Slovakia)Canada 3-2 Czechia
After overtime
World Championship3rd Place Match
22.06 KošiceSlovakia 4-3 Finland World ChampionshipFinal
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Switzerland 4-3 Greece
After shootout
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Italy 5-4 USA
After overtime
World Championship 5th-8th Place Semi-Final
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Finland 2-1 Czechia
After overtime
World Championship Semi-Final
21.06 Košice Slovakia 6-1 Canada World Championship Semi-Final
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 4-3 Haiti
After shootout
World Championship Group B1 (9th-12th Place)
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Great Britain 3-1 Cayman Islands World Championship Group B1 (9th-12th Place)
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Lebanon 6-2 Armenia World Championship Group B2 (13th-15th Place)
21.06 Košice (Slovakia) Lebanon 4-3 Bermuda World Championship 13th Place Match
20.06 Košice (Slovakia) Canada 4-2 USA World Championship Quarter-Final
20.06 Košice (Slovakia) Czechia 4-1 Switzerland World Championship Quarter-Final
20.06 Košice (Slovakia)Finland 3-2 Greece World ChampionshipQuarter-Final
20.06 Košice Slovakia 3-2 Italy World Championship Quarter-Final
20.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 6-1 Haiti World Championship Group B1 (9th-12th Place)
20.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 4-2 Great Britain World Championship Group B1 (9th-12th Place)
20.06 Košice (Slovakia) Bermuda 6-1 Armenia World Championship Group B2 (13th-15th Place)
19.06 Košice (Slovakia) Switzerland 8-0 Cayman Islands World Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
19.06 Košice (Slovakia) USA 14-1 Hong Kong World Championship Quarter-Final Qualifier
19.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 6-1 Hong Kong World Championship Group B1 (9th-12th Place)
19.06 Košice (Slovakia) Great Britain 4-2 Haiti World Championship Group B1 (9th-12th Place)
19.06 Košice (Slovakia) Bermuda 2-1 Lebanon
After shootout
World Championship Group B2 (13th-15th Place)
18.06 Košice (Slovakia) Finland 13-0 Great Britain World Championship Group A1
18.06 Košice Slovakia 1-2 Czechia World Championship Group A1
18.06 Košice (Slovakia) Canada 4-3 Greece World Championship Group A2
18.06 Košice (Slovakia) Italy 8-1 Haiti World Championship Group A2
18.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 6-1 Armenia World Championship Group Q
18.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 4-3 Bermuda World Championship Group Q
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Czechia 7-2 Finland World Championship Group A1
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) USA 10-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A1
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Greece 4-2 Italy World Championship Group A2
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Switzerland 9-1 Haiti World Championship Group A2
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Bermuda 3-1 Lebanon World Championship Group Q
17.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 2-1 Armenia World Championship Group Q
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Finland 4-2 USA World Championship Group A1
16.06 Košice Slovakia 8-1 Great Britain World Championship Group A1
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Canada 8-0 Haiti World Championship Group A2
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Italy 3-2 Switzerland World Championship Group A2
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 5-4 Bermuda
After overtime
World Championship Group Q
16.06 Košice (Slovakia) Hong Kong 7-3 Lebanon World Championship Group Q
15.06 Košice (Slovakia) Czechia 12-0 Great Britain World Championship Group A1
15.06 Košice Slovakia 3-2 USA
After overtime
World Championship Group A1
15.06 Košice (Slovakia) Canada 2-0 Switzerland World Championship Group A2
15.06 Košice (Slovakia) Greece 5-2 Haiti World Championship Group A2
15.06 Košice (Slovakia) Bermuda 3-1 Armenia World Championship Group Q
15.06 Košice (Slovakia) Cayman Islands 3-2 Lebanon
After shootout
World Championship Group Q
14.06 Košice (Slovakia)Canada 6-4 Italy World ChampionshipGroup A1
14.06 Košice (Slovakia)Greece 6-5 Switzerland World ChampionshipGroup A1
14.06 Košice (Slovakia)Czechia 3-0 USA World ChampionshipGroup A2
14.06 KošiceSlovakia 2-1 Finland World ChampionshipGroup A2
14.06 Košice (Slovakia)Lebanon 4-2 Armenia World ChampionshipGroup Q
14.06 Košice (Slovakia)Cayman Islands 3-0 Hong Kong World ChampionshipGroup Q